2017 Lead4pass Free Latest IT Cert Exam Dumps

High Quality Latest Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, VMware And Other IT Cert Exam Dumps With 100% Pass Guarantee

[2017 Latest Exam Dumps] Best Microsoft 70-742 Dumps Exam Practice Materials And Youtube Free Update

  • Microsoft
  • October 31, 2017
  • Comments Off on [2017 Latest Exam Dumps] Best Microsoft 70-742 Dumps Exam Practice Materials And Youtube Free Update

Prepare for Microsoft 70-742 exam with best Microsoft MCSA 70-742 dumps pdf practice materials and dumps vce youtube update free demo. High quality Microsoft MCSA 70-742 dumps pdf training resources and study guides free update. “Identity with Windows Server 2016” is the name of Microsoft https://www.lead4pass.com/70-742.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Latest Microsoft MCSA 70-742 dumps exam questions and answers free try, pass Microsoft 70-742 exam test easily.

The best Microsoft 70-742 dumps pdf practice materials free download from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRdDZZdGwtb0lTU3M

The best Microsoft 70-741 dumps pdf practice materials free download from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VReFlheVBuU0JyeWc

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCSA
Exam Name: Identity with Windows Server 2016
Exam Code: 70-742
Total Questions: 65 Q&As
70-742 dumps
QUESTION 1
You have a large partitioned fact table in a data warehouse. The table is stored as a clustered index. You need to modify the indexing solution to minimize the amount of disk space required to store the table.
What should you do?
A. Enable row compression for the clustered index.
B. Enable page compression for the clustered index.
C. Implement a clustered columnstore index.
D. Implement a nonclustered columnstore index.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
You need to ensure that the personal devices that run Windows 8.1 meet the corporate security policy requirements.
What should you do first?
A. Create a federated trust with Windows Azure Active Directory.
B. Create a federated identity relationship with the Microsoft Federation Gateway.
C. Enroll the device in Windows Intune.
D. Join the devices to the domain by using an offline domain join.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 instance named SQL2012. You are in the process of migrating a database from a SQLServer 2008 instance named SQL2008 to theSQL2012instance. 70-742 dumps You have upgraded a database from the SQL2008 instance by using the side-by-side migration technique. You need to migrate the SQL Server logins from the SQL2008 instance to the SQL2012 instance.
What should you do?
A. Back up the master database on the SQL2008 instance. Restore the master database on the SQL2012 instance
B. Usethe TransferLogins taskin a MicrosoftSQLServer Integrated Services package
C. Use sp_grantlogin
D. Use xp_logininfo.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
You are preparing to install SQL Server 2012 Master Data Services (MDS).
You need to ensure that the database requirements are met.
What should you install?
A. Microsoft SharePoint Server 2010 Standard Edition SP1
B. Microsoft SharePoint Server 2010 Enterprise Edition SP1
C. SQL Server 2012 Data Center (64-bit) x64 on the database server
D. SQL Server 2012 Enterprise (64-bit) x64 on the database server
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You are developing a database that will contain price information.
You need to store the prices that include a fixed precision and a scale of six digits.
Which data type should you use?
A. Real
B. Small money
C. Money
D. Decimal
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database.
Users report that an application that accesses the database displays an error, but the error does not provide meaningful information. No entries are found in the SQL Server log or Windows event logs related to the error. You need to identify the root cause of the issue by retrieving the error message.
What should you do?
A. Update all stored procedure to use a TRY.CATCH block.
B. Create a SQL Profiler session to capture all ErrorLog and EventLog events.
C. Flag all stored procedures for recompilation by using sp_recompile.
D. Execute sp_who.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
You need to resolve the Windows update issue.
What should you do? 70-742 dumps
A. Modify the Group Policy objects (GPOs) in Active Directory.
B. Synchronize software updates from Configuration Manager.
C. Create an automatic deployment rule.
D. Add distribution points to each branch office.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
You have a secured database that contains all of the customer data for your company. You plan to use a project deployment model.
You need to create a SQL Server 1ntegration Services (SS1S) package that connects to the database by using a dedicated username and password. The solution must ensure that the password used for the connection string is encrypted.
Which two actions should you perform? (Select Two)
A. Select the Sensitive check box for the catalog environment.
B. Set the sensitive property of the package parameter to True.
C. Modify the set_execution parameter_value stored procedure.
D. Set the package protection level to EncrypSensitiveWithPassword.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 9
Which of the following is required in order for a differential backup to be useful for recovery purposes?
A. A full backup taken previous to the differential backup.
B. Hard drive space that is 2 times the size of the database you want to restore.
C. Less than 1000 database transactions an hour.
D. A full backup taken after the differential backup.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You are designing an Extract, Transform and Load (ETL) solution that loads data into dimension tables.
The ETL process involves many transformation steps.
You need to ensure that the design can provide:
Auditing information for compliance and business user acceptance Tracking and unique identification of records for trouble shooting and error correction
What should you do?
A. Develop a Master Data Services (MDS) solution.
B. Develop a Data Quality Services (DQS) solution.
C. Create a version control repository for the ETL solution.
D. Develop a custom data lineage solution.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Your network contains three servers named Server1, Server2, and Server3. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to ensure that Server1 can provide iSCSI storage for Server2 and Server3. 70-742 dumps What should you do on Server1?
A. Install the iSCSI Target Server role service and configure iSCSI targets
B. Start the Microsoft iSCSI Initiator Service and configure the iSCSI Initiator Properties
C. Install the iSNS Server service feature and create a Discovery Domain
D. Install the Multipath I/O (MPIO) feature and configure the MPIO Properties
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
You need to prepare Server11.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Create a file named No_sms_on_drive in the root of drive C.
B. From the Add Site System Roles Wizard, set the primary package share location to Automatic.
C. From the Add Site System Roles Wizard, set the primary content location to E.
D. From the Add Site System Roles Wizard, set the primary package share location to E.
E. Copy Prepdrv.inf to the root of drive C.
Correct Answer: AB

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-742.html dumps exam questions and answers update free demo.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/WzFt2MsqZCQ

';