2017 Lead4pass Free Latest IT Cert Exam Dumps

High Quality Latest Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, VMware And Other IT Cert Exam Dumps With 100% Pass Guarantee

[2018 Latest Exam Dumps] Citrix CCA 1Y0-A28 Dumps Exam Training Materials And Youtube Demo Update

  • Citrix
  • December 26, 2017
  • Comments Off on [2018 Latest Exam Dumps] Citrix CCA 1Y0-A28 Dumps Exam Training Materials And Youtube Demo Update

2018 latest Citrix CCA 1Y0-A28 dumps exam training materials in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Newest Citrix CCA 1Y0-A28 dumps pdf files and vce youtube update demo free shared. “Implementing NetScaler 10 for Networking and Traffic Optimization” is the name of Citrix CCA https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-A28.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Citrix exam. High quality Citrix CCA 1Y0-A28 dumps exam questions and answers update free try, pass Citrix 1Y0-A28 exam test easily at first attempt.

High quality Citrix 1Y0-A28 dumps pdf training materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRRjVoUlNkY3hPRVE

High quality Citrix 1Y0-A20 dumps pdf training materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRVVR3cVRsSGhiQUk
1Y0-A28 dumps
QUESTION 1
A Citrix Administrator is unable to create desktop OS machines using Machine Creation Services. What is a possible cause of the issue?
A. Citrix Director is unreachable.
B. DHCP is NOT working correctly.
C. The Machine Identity Service is NOT running.
D. Antivirus software on the Delivery Controller is blocking the creation.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to configure StoreFront so that users can access a XenDesktop 7 site and a XenDesktop 5.6 site. Currently, the StoreFront deployment is configured to provide access to the XenDesktop 7 site.
Which action must the administrator take to allow users to access both environments from the StoreFront deployment?
A. Export the provisioning file for the store.
B. Configure the store for ‘Legacy Support’.
C. Add the XenDesktop 5.6 Delivery Controllers to the store.
D. Configure the Secure Ticket Authority for the XenDesktop 5.6 farm.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
A Citrix Administrator needs to deploy StoreFront services to thin clients which are running the Online plugin.
Which option should the administrator configure so that the thin clients can connect to the StoreFront servers?
A. Export Provisioning File
B. Integrate with Citrix Online
C. Configure Legacy Support
D. Manage Delivery Controllers
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
A Citrix Administrator could upgrade Citrix Receiver using the __________ or the __________. 1Y0-A28 dumps (Choose the two correct options to complete the sentence.)
A. Receiver for Web
B. Virtual Delivery Agent
C. Citrix Receiver updater
D. Command-line Interface
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 5
Scenario: A user informs a Citrix Administrator that audio quality has degraded on their virtual desktop that uses personal vDisk. Audio was functioning correctly the previous day. Which action should the administrator take to investigate this issue?
A. Check the Receiver log on the client device.
B. Check the audio redirection setting in a Citrix policy.
C. Review the event log on the user’s desktop for errors.
D. Open session details for the user in Citrix Director.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Scenario: An error is displayed in Citrix Director when a Citrix Administrator attempts to shadow a user connected to a desktop hosted on a server OS machine. Shadowing does NOT start.
What is the likely cause of this error?
A. Remote Assistance is NOT enabled on the server OS machine.
B. Citrix Receiver is NOT installed on the administrator’s workstation.
C. The administrator does NOT have the Help Desk role in Citrix Studio.
D. Remote Desktop is NOT configured on the administrator’s workstation.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Scenario: A user’s virtual desktop session running on XenServer is unresponsive and the user is unable to access any applications. Prior to the session becoming unresponsive, the user was working on a very large financial report and did NOT save it. A Citrix Administrator examines the session and determines thatMicrosoft Excel has frozen the session. Which tool could the administrator use to end the Excel process without ending the session?
A. Citrix Director
B. Citrix XenCenter
C. Citrix StoreFront
D. Task Manager on the Delivery Controller
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which two tools could a Citrix Administrator use to determine which virtual desktops have NOT registered with the Delivery Controller? (Choose two.)
A. Citrix Studio
B. Citrix Director
C. Citrix XenCenter
D. Provisioning Services Console
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 9
Which two methods could a Citrix Administrator use to determine whether any user connections failed in the past 60 minutes? (Choose two.)
A. Check the Windows Event Viewer.
B. View Windows Performance Monitor.
C. View Citrix Director Historical Trends.
D. Monitor the Citrix Director HDX channels.
E. Check the Citrix Director Dashboard panels.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
A Citrix Administrator opens Citrix Studio and is unable to make any changes.
What is a likely cause of this issue? 1Y0-A28 dumps
A. TheXenDesktop database is down.
B. The Configuration Logging database is unavailable.
C. The administrator is assigned the Desktop Catalog role.
D. A firewall is blocking traffic over port 1433 from the administrator’s device.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Which action could a Citrix Administrator take to provide management with a daily report of changes in the environment?
A. Download the system report in the HDX panel.
B. Create an HTML report in configuration logging.
C. Export the event logs from all the Delivery Controllers.
D. Provide access to the historical trends in Citrix Director.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
A Citrix Administrator needs to monitor session performance as well as which applications users are accessing.
Which Citrix tool should the administrator use for monitoring?
A. Studio
B. Director
C. StoreFront
D. XenCenter
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Based on the information shown in the attached exhibit, does the XenServer host have sufficient CPU resources available?
1Y0-A28 dumps
Click the Exhibit button to view a screenshot of the Performance Graphs for the XenServer host.
A. The CPU resources are sufficient, and NO upgrade is required.
B. The CPU resources are sufficient, but some virtual machines have occasional peaks.
C. The CPU resources are insufficient; upgrading or running fewer virtual machines is recommended.
D. The CPU resources are sufficient for now, but running additional virtual machines is NOT recommended.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
A Citrix Administrator turned on Provisioning Services auditing.
Changes made in the __________, __________ and __________ will be recorded. (Choose the three correct locations to complete the sentence.)
A. MCLI
B. SOAP Server
C. Provisioning Services Console
D. Provisioning Services BOOTPTAB Editor
E. Provisioning Services Boot Device Manager
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 15
Which PowerShell commandlet should a Citrix Administrator use to enable event logging for the authentication service, stores and Receiver for Web?
A. Set-DSTraceLevel -All -TraceLevel Off
B. Set-DSTraceLevel -All -TraceLevel Info
C. Set-DSTraceLevel -All -TraceLevel Verbose
D. Set-DSTraceLevel -All -TraceLevel Warning
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
A Citrix Administrator finds that Profile Management is NOT writing .INI files back to the User Profile Store. 1Y0-A28 dumps
Which log entry type should the administrator enable in Profile Management logging to see which items are being written to the User Profile Store?
A. File system actions
B. Common information
C. File system notifications
D. Personalized user information
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
After configuring Active Directory authentication on a NetScaler VPX appliance, users report that they are unable to authenticate to NetScaler. Which two steps must a Citrix Administrator complete to troubleshoot this issue? (Choose two.)
A. Validate that port 389 is open to the domain controller.
B. Enable AAA authentication logging to monitor user authentication attempts.
C. Run the LDAP browser from the Delivery Controller to validate LDAP connectivity.
D. Configure a session policy on the NetScaler virtual server to use the LDAP profile.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 18
A Citrix Administrator needs to shadow a user session from Citrix Director but is unable to connect to the user’s Windows 7 virtual desktop.
Which two ports may be blocked by a firewall? (Choose two.)
A. 80
B. 135
C. 443
D. 1494
E. 3389
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
A Citrix Administrator identifies that Citrix Studio CANNOT communicate with the Delivery Controller database. Which port may be blocked, preventing Citrix Studio from being able to connect to the database?
A. 443
B. 1433
C. 1494
D. 27000
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to set up a Citrix License Server in the environment. The administrator needs to ensure that all the required ports are opened to access the License Administration Console from the management VLAN.
Which port must the administrator ensure is open to access the License Administration Console from this VLAN?
A. 80
B. 443
C. 7279
D. 8082
E. 27000
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 21
A Citrix Administrator creates a session printer for the Engineering group; however, engineers report that random characters are printed when they print.
Which policy settings could be causing the issue?
A. Printer assignments
B. Universal driver preference
C. Wait for printers to be created
D. Auto-create generic universal printer
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 22
Users accessing applications hosted on a specific server OS machine are unable to connect to printers from within their sessions. 1Y0-A28 dumps What could be the cause of this issue?
A. The Universal Print Server is NOT installed.
B. The universal printer driver policy is disabled.
C. The auto-create client printer policy is enabled.
D. The Citrix Print Manager Service is NOT running
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 23
After a recent upgrade, a user is attempting to launch Microsoft Word 2010 from Receiver for Web and receives the following error:
Cannot start app ‘Microsoft Word 2010’.
What are two potential reasons for this error? (Choose two.)
A. The application is disabled.
B. The server OS machine is NOT registered.
C. The server OS machine is in maintenance mode.
D. The user does NOT have permission to access the application.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 24
Scenario: An iPad user is connected to the internal wireless network. The user is attempting to use Microsoft Word 2010. This user can see other hosted applications on the iPad but CANNOT see Microsoft Word. Other users have access to Microsoft Word on their iPads.
What is preventing the user from seeing Microsoft Word 2010 on their iPad?
A. The application is NOT enabled.
B. NetScaler is NOT configured in StoreFront.
C. The user is NOT assigned to the application.
D. The server OS machine is in maintenance mode.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 25
Scenario: A user attempts to launch their virtual desktop, “Win7 Desktop,” from within Receiver for Web.
The virtual desktop fails to launch, and the user receives a notification stating:
Cannot start desktop “Win7 Desktop”.
Which two methods could a Citrix Administrator use to resolve the issue? (Choose two.)
A. Close Receiver for Web and then reopen it.
B. Restart the virtual desktop using Citrix Director.
C. Install a new SSL Certificate on the StoreFront server.
D. Right-click the desktop icon within Receiver for Web and select ‘Restart’.
Correct Answer: BD

Useful latest Citrix CCA 1Y0-A28 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides download free try from lead4pass. The best and most update Citrix CCA https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-A28.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 1Y0-A28 exam test, and to get certified by Citrix CCA. 100% success and guarantee to pass.

The best Citrix CCA 1Y0-A28 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/A4Y_fqa4Er8

';