2017 Lead4pass Free Latest IT Cert Exam Dumps

High Quality Latest Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, VMware And Other IT Cert Exam Dumps With 100% Pass Guarantee

[2018 Latest Exam Dumps] High Quality Lpi LPIC-2 117-201 Dumps Exam Questions And Youtube Free Shared

  • Lpi
  • January 16, 2018
  • Comments Off on [2018 Latest Exam Dumps] High Quality Lpi LPIC-2 117-201 Dumps Exam Questions And Youtube Free Shared

High quality Lpi LPIC-2 117-201 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. Get the best useful Lpi LPIC-2 117-201 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. “Linux Advanced Administration” is the name of Lpi LPIC-2 https://www.lead4pass.com/117-201.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Lpi exam. Latest Lpi LPIC-2 117-201 dumps pdf training materials and study guides update free try, pass Lpi 117-201 exam test quickly and easily at first attempt.

Latest Lpi 117-201 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1aoM_uUSJqTWnE2VPWaOzFJEgrRamlcgz

Latest Lpi 117-202 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1xLTLxFnDu08g7j9x3ctiBazABpmAY21A
117-201 dumps
QUESTION 1
The user\’ quotas on the server were reduced from 200MB to 100MB. Besides sending emails to all users, it was requested that a message should communicate the change every time a user access the server. Which of the following is the correct method to configure this?
A. Put the message text in the /etc/login-message file
B. Putthemessagetextinthe/etc/motdfile
C. Put the message text in the /etc/default/login file.
D. Put the message text in the /etc/passwd file, after all users entries.
E. There is no way to do this because the administrator has no permission to change the .bash_profile file for each user.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
The Human Interface Device (HID) is being used, which of the following represents a USB mouse connected to the PC?
A. /dev/psaux
B. /dev/ttyS0
C. /dev/input/mice
D. /dev/usb/mouse0
E. /dev/ttyUSB0
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
The users of the local network complain that name resolution is not fast enough. Enter the command, without the path or any options, that shows the time taken to resolve a DNS query.
Correct Answer: dig

QUESTION 4
With which command can the reserved blocks on /dev/hdal be displayed? (Enter the command with all parameters and/or options)
Correct Answer: tune2fs – 1 fdevfhda1

QUESTION 5
Why has mkinitrd been deprecated in favour of mkinitramfs in 2.6 series kernels? 117-201 dumps (Select TWO correct answers)
A. It isn\’t loaded until later in the boot process
B. An easy to use GUI is available for mkinitramfs
C. mkinitrd relies on devfs
D. SATA hard drives are unsupported
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 6
The swap usage on a system needs to be checked. Which TWO commands can be used to display a swap usage summary?
A. swapconfig
B. cat /proc/swaps
C. swapon -s
D. swapshow
E. cat /etc/fstab
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 7
Which ONE of the following wireless tools can be used to check the wireless network link quality?
A. iwconfig
B. iwlink
C. iwscan
D. iwifi
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which pseudo-file contains information on the status of software RAID devices?
A. /proc/raidstat
B. /proc/mdstatus
C. /proc/raidstatus
D. /proc/mdstat
E. /proc/raid/status
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Messages from programs are not appearing in the user\’s native language. What environment variable must be set for this to happen?
A. LANG
B. Il8N
C. MESSAGES
D. MSGS
E. LC_MSGS
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
What is the location of the main udev configuration file? (Specify the full path and filename)
Correct Answer: fetcfudevfudev.conf

QUESTION 11
In order to generate a pair of asymmetric keys to use during an SSH connection, 117-201 dumps please choose the correct command to use?
A. ssh-keygen -t dsa
B. ssh-agent
C. sshd
D. ssh-agent -t dsa
E. ssh-keyscan-tdsa
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
To make a system backup, the simplest and fastest way is to use the tar command. Select the correct alternative below that shows the three tar parameters that create, list and expand a tar file respectively.
A. –create–list–extract
B. –compose –list –expand
C. -c -t -e
D. -c -l -x
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
A new kernel version needs to be compiled to use a new feature. If the old kernel configuration file is available, which make target will only update theconfiguration file for the new kernel version? (Please enter only the make target.)
Correct Answer: oldconfig

QUESTION 14
What command must be used to create an ext3 file-system?
A. mkext3fs
B. mkjfs
C. mke3fs
D. mke2fs
E. mkext2fs
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
Which of these ways can be used to only allow access to a DNS server from specified networks/hosts?
A. Using the limit{…;};statement in the named configuration file.
B. Using the allow-query{…;};statement in the named configuration file.
C. Using the answer only{…;};statement in the named configuration file.
D. Using the answer{…;};statement in the named configuration file.
E. Using the query access{…;};statement in the named configuration file.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
One of the IDE hard drives in a server is transferring data very slowly. 117-201 dumps What command must be run to enable DMA on it?
A. hdparm -d /dev/hda
B. hdparm –dma /dev/hda
C. hdparm –dma /dev/hdal
D. hdparm -d /dev/hdal
E. hdparm -dl /dev/hda
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 17
What command is used to create an ISO9660 filesystem that can be properly accessed from a Windows 95/98 machine?
A. mkisofs -l -o backup.iso /home/joe
B. mkisofs -J -T -r -o backup.iso /home/joe
C. mkisofs -D -T -o backup.iso /home/joe
D. mkisofs -j -T -o backup.iso /home/joe
E. mkisofs -d -T -o backup.iso /home/joe
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
Why the root file system is mounted read-only during boot and remounted with write permission later on?
A. Because if problems with the root file system are detected during the boot, fsck can be run, without risk of damage.
B. Because this way crackers can not collect information about root with boot sniffers
C. To avoid writing to the disk, unless the root password is known.
D. To avoid other operating systems overwriting the Linux root partition
E. Because the disk has its own write protection that cannot change by the operating system.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
A DNS server has the IP address 192.168.0.1. Which TWO of the following need to be done on a client machine to use this DNS server?
A. Add nameserver 192.168.0.1 to /etc/resolv.conf
B. Run route add nameserver 192.168.0.1
C. Run ifconfig eth0 nameserver 192.168.0.1
D. Ensure that the dns service is listed in the hosts entry in the /etc/nsswitch.conf file
E. Run bind add nameserver 192.168.0.1
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 20
After unpacking the source code for a Linux kernel, what is the first make command that should be run which will delete any current configuration and all generated files? This command will ensure that no inappropriate files were left in the kernel archive by the maintainer.
A. make depend
B. make distclean
C. make config
D. make clean
E. makemrproper
Correct Answer: B

The best and most updated latest Lpi LPIC-2 117-201 dumps exam practice materials in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Helpful newest Lpi LPIC-2 https://www.lead4pass.com/117-201.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 117-201 exam test, and to get certified by Lpi LPIC-2, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free, 100% success guarantee.

Useful latest Lpi LPIC-2 117-201 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/mPBsW3KzpE4

';