2017 Lead4pass Free Latest IT Cert Exam Dumps

High Quality Latest Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, VMware And Other IT Cert Exam Dumps With 100% Pass Guarantee

[2017 Latest Exam Dumps] Microsoft 70-463 Dumps Latest PDF Questions And Answers | Youtube

  • Microsoft
  • September 27, 2017
  • Comments Off on [2017 Latest Exam Dumps] Microsoft 70-463 Dumps Latest PDF Questions And Answers | Youtube

High quality Microsoft MCSE 70-463 dumps exam questions and answers download free try, get the best Microsoft MCSE 70-463 dumps practice materials from lead4pass. Prepare for Microsoft 70-463 exam with best Microsoft MCSE 70-463 dumps pdf training resources. https://www.lead4pass.com/70-463.html dumps pdf practice files update. The latest Microsoft MCSE 70-463 dumps pdf training materials and best Microsoft MCSE 70-463 dumps vce youtube update free try from lead4pass, pass Microsoft 70-463 exam test easily.

Latest Microsoft 70-463 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRbWktYkNBcFJ1emM

Latest Microsoft 70-488 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRRE1mUmduT0NiWlU

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCSE
Exam Name: Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 2012
Exam Code: 70-463
Total Questions: 230 Q&As
70-463 dumps
QUESTION 1
You are developing a project that contains multiple SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) packages. The packages will be deployed to the SSIS catalog. One of the steps in each package accesses an FTP site to download sales transaction data.
You create project parameters to store the username and password that are used to access the FTP site.
You need to ensure that the username and password values are encrypted when they are deployed.
What should you do?
A. Set the Sensitive property of the parameters to True.
B. Set the ProtectionLevel property of the package to EncryptSensitiveWithUserKey.
C. Change the parameters to package parameters.
D. Change the project to the Legacy Deployment model.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
You are editing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that contains three Execute SQL tasks and no other tasks. The package and all three Execute SQL tasks have their TransactionOption property set to Supported.
You need to ensure that if any of the Execute SQL tasks fail, all three tasks will roll back their changes.
What should you do?
A. Move the three Execute SQL tasks into a Sequence container.
B. Move the three Execute SQL tasks into a Foreach Loop container.
C. Change the TransactionOption property of all three Execute SQL tasks to Required.
D. Change the TransactionOption property of the package to Required.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
A SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package on a computer is failing periodically in production. The package was created less than one year ago and was deployed to the SSIS catalog. 70-463 dumps
Sometimes the package is started on a SQL Agent schedule; sometimes the package is started manually by an SSIS developer by using the Object Explorer in SQL Server Management Studio.
You need to identify the authenticated user responsible for starting the package each time it failed in the past.
Where can you find this information?
A. the SQL Server Log
B. the SSISDB.[catalog].[executions] view
C. the SSISDB.[catalog].[event_messages] view
D. the SQL Agent Job History
E. the SQL Agent Error Log
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
You are designing a data warehouse with two fact tables. The first table contains sales per month and the second table contains orders per day.
Referential integrity must be enforced declaratively.
You need to design a solution that can join a single time dimension to both fact tables.
What should you do?
A. Create a time mapping table.
B. Change the level of granularity in both fact tables to be the same.
C. Merge the fact tables.
D. Create a view on the sales table.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
You are creating a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that implements a Type 3 Slowly Changing Dimension (SCD).
You need to add a task or component to the package that allows you to implement the SCD logic.
What should you use?
A. a Script component
B. an SCD component
C. an Aggregate component
D. a Merge component
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
You are reviewing the design of an existing fact table named factSales, which is loaded from a SQL Azure database by a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package each day. The fact table has approximately 1 billion rows and is dimensioned by product, sales date, and sales time of day.
70-463 dumps
The database administrator is concerned about the growth of the database. Users report poor reporting performance against this database. 70-463 dumps Reporting requirements have recently changed and the only remaining report that uses this fact table reports sales by product name, sale month, and sale year. No other reports will be created against this table.
You need to reduce the report processing time and minimize the growth of the database.
What should you do?
A. Partition the table by product type.
B. Create a view over the fact table to aggregate sales by month.
C. Change the granularity of the fact table to month.
D. Create an indexed view over the fact table to aggregate sales by month.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
You are reviewing the design of a customer dimension table in an existing data warehouse hosted on SQL Azure.
The current dimension design does not allow the retention of historical changes to customer attributes such as Postcode.
You need to redesign the dimension to enable the full historical reporting of changes to multiple customer attributes including Postcode.
What should you do?
A. Add StartDate and EndDate columns to the customer dimension.
B. Add an IsCurrent column to the customer dimension.
C. Enable Snapshot Isolation on the data warehouse.
D. Add CurrentValue and PreviousValue columns to the customer dimension.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
You maintain a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package. The package was developed by using SQL Server 2008 Business Intelligence Development Studio (BIDS).
The package includes custom scripts that must be upgraded.
You need to upgrade the package to SQL Server 2012.
Which tool should you use?
A. SSIS Upgrade Wizard in SQL Server 2008 BIDS
B. SSIS Upgrade Wizard in SQL Server Data Tools
C. SQL Server DTExecUI utility (dtexecui.exe)
D. SQL Server dtexec utility (dtexec.exe)
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
You develop and deploy a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package.
The package is stored in the file system.
You need to execute the package without importing it to the SSIS server.
What should you use to execute the package? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. catalog.start_package
B. dtexec
C. SQL Server Management Studio
D. SQL Server Agent
Correct Answer: B,D

QUESTION 10
You develop a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that imports SQL Azure data into a data warehouse every night. 70-463 dumps
The SQL Azure data contains many misspellings and variations of abbreviations. To import the data, a developer used the Fuzzy Lookup transformation to choose the closestmatching string from a reference table of allowed values. The number of rows in the reference table is very large.
If no acceptable match is found, the Fuzzy Lookup transformation passes a null value.
The current setting for the Fuzzy Lookup similarity threshold is 0.50.
Many values are incorrectly matched.
You need to ensure that more accurate matches are made by the Fuzzy Lookup transformation without degrading performance.
What should you do?
A. Change the Exhaustive property to True.
B. Change the similarity threshold to 0.55.
C. Change the similarity threshold to 0.40.
D. Increase the maximum number of matches per lookup.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
You are using SQL Server Data Tools to develop a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) project.
The first package that you create in this project contains a package connection that accesses a flat file. Additional packages in the project must also access this file.
You need to define and reuse the flat file connection in all project packages.
What should you do?
A. Convert the package Connection Manager in the first package to a project Connection Manager.
B. Copy the package Connection Manager and paste it into the second package.
C. Convert the project to the Package Deployment model.
D. Set the ProtectionLevel property of the package Connection Manager to DontSaveSensitive to reuse the flat file connection.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
You are designing an enterprise star schema that will consolidate data from three independent data marts. One of the data marts is hosted on SQL Azure.
Most of the dimensions have the same structure and content. However, the geography dimension is slightly different in each data mart.
You need to design a consolidated dimensional structure that will be easy to maintain while ensuring that all dimensional data from the three original solutions is represented.
What should you do?
A. Create a junk dimension for the geography dimension.
B. Implement change data capture.
C. Create a conformed dimension for the geography dimension.
D. Create three geography dimensions.
Correct Answer: C

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-463.html dumps exam questions and answers free update.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/OMDqJxwOrBc

';