2017 Lead4pass Free Latest IT Cert Exam Dumps

High Quality Latest Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, VMware And Other IT Cert Exam Dumps With 100% Pass Guarantee

[2018 Latest Exam Dumps] Update Latest Citrix CCA-N 1Y0-250 Dumps PDF Files And VCE Youtube Free Shared

  • Citrix
  • January 3, 2018
  • Comments Off on [2018 Latest Exam Dumps] Update Latest Citrix CCA-N 1Y0-250 Dumps PDF Files And VCE Youtube Free Shared

Latest Citrix CCA-N 1Y0-250 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. Newest helpful Citrix CCA-N 1Y0-250 dumps pdf training materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. “Implementing Citrix NetScaler 10 for App and Desktop Solutions” is the name of Citrix CCA-N https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-250.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Citrix exam. The best useful Citrix CCA-N 1Y0-250 dumps exam questions and answers free update, pass Citrix 1Y0-250 exam test easily at first try.

Download free latest Citrix 1Y0-250 dumps pdf files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRTjJMYWJrMWZnZ2M

Download free latest Citrix 1Y0-253 dumps pdf files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VReUZUSGNLaFVDM0U
1Y0-250 dumps
QUESTION 1
Scenario: An administrator plans to troubleshoot connections to the SSL virtual server configured on the NetScaler by using the WireShark tool. The administrator created a network trace file.
What will the administrator need to decrypt the network trace?
A. NS-root key
B. NS-server key
C. Private key of the root certification authority
D. Private key of the certificate that is bound to the virtual server
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Scenario: A number of administrators received the following error when they attempted to connect to the Configuration Utility using a secured HTTPS connection:
The site’s security certificate is not trusted!
One of the administrators installed a certificate from a trusted Certificate Authority on the NetScaler and is planning to configure the Configuration Utility to use this certificate.
Which NetScaler command must the administrator run at the command-line interface to configure the Configuration Utility with the new certificate?
A. set ssl service
B. set ssl vserver
C. bind ssl service
D. bind ssl vserver
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Scenario: A company currently has a working production XenApp and NetScaler environment. An administrator recently implemented a test NetScaler environment and tried to duplicate the NetScaler Gateway configuration from the production environment in the test environment. 1Y0-250 dumps When the administrator configured the Secure Ticket Authority in the test environment, the Secure Ticket Authority showed a DOWN state. The administrator verified that the Secure Ticket Authority state shows as UP on the production NetScaler.
What should the administrator check to troubleshoot the issue?
A. NetScaler route table
B. NetScaler Gateway Resources
C. NetScaler Gateway Session Profiles
D. Secure Ticket Authority server IP address
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
When a user launches a published version of Notepad, the user receives the following error message:
“Cannot connect to the Citrix XenApp server.SSL Error: The proxy denied access to 10;
STA393B6A5D1088; 9764757E39D0BEBB0BFC66E9EE146FF4 port 1494.”
What could be the cause of this error message?
A. Web Interface CANNOT reach the XML broker.
B. Web Interface CANNOT reach the XenApp server.
C. NetScaler Gateway CANNOT reach the XenApp server.
D. NetScaler Gateway CANNOT reach the Secure Ticket Authority server.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Scenario: An administrator configured link load balancing to balance outbound traffic between two Internet Service Providers. When testing the configuration, the administrator notices NetScaler is unable to connect to any external addresses.
Which mode should the administrator verify is enabled?
A. Layer 3
B. Layer 2
C. Use Subnet IP
D. Use Source IP
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Scenario: After a restart of a single NetScaler, users complain that the logon page has changed.
An administrator plans to verify that a startup script exists and contains the necessary command.
Where can the administrator find the startup script?
A. /etc
B. /dev
C. /nsconfig
D. /netscaler
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Scenario: An administrator plans to implement NetScaler to load balance Web Interface traffic.
The Web Interface servers are using standard non-secure ports. Company policy states that all external traffic must be secure.
The administrator has added the servers for the Web Interface under Load Balancing.
In order to load balance the Web Interface traffic and comply with company policy, the administrator should add services for __________ and create an __________. (Choose the correct set of options to complete the sentence.)
A. SSL; SSL virtual server
B. SSL; HTTP virtual server
C. HTTP; SSL virtual server
D. HTTP; HTTP virtual server
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
An administrator needs to prevent a single point of failure for the Secure Ticket Authority servers configured on NetScaler Gateway.
Which method could the administrator use to accomplish this?
A. Create a DNS round robin for the Secure Ticket Authority servers.
B. Add Secure Ticket Authority servers individually to the virtual server.
C. Create a virtual server to load balance the Secure Ticket Authority servers.
D. Configure Windows Network Load Balancing for the Secure Ticket Authority servers.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Scenario: An administrator needs to configure secure remote access and load balancing on NetScaler for a XenDesktop implementation. 1Y0-250 dumps The XenDesktop environment has two Desktop Delivery Controllers (DDCs) and two Web Interface servers.
Which action must the administrator take to configure the Secure Ticket Authority in NetScaler Gateway?
A. Bind individual DDCs as Secure Ticket Authorities on the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.
B. Bind individual Web Interface servers as Secure Ticket Authorities on the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.
C. Configure a load balancing virtual server for the DDC servers and configure the load balanced Secure Ticket Authority on the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.
D. Configure a load balancing virtual server for the Web Interface servers and configure the load balanced Web Interface virtual server as the Secure Ticket Authority for the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Which protocol could an administrator apply with rate-based monitor?
A. FTP
B. ARP
C. DNS
D. HTTPS
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Scenario: For auditing requirements, NetScaler administrators are required to use their Active Directory accounts to log on to NetScaler. All NetScaler administrators belong to the NSAdmins Active Directory group.
Which configuration must an administrator create in NetScaler to meet the requirements of the scenario?
A. User accounts
B. NSAdmins group
C. Authorization policy
D. Service Groups policy
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Scenario: An administrator is implementing a two-factor authentication solution with an RSA SecureID product. The administrator already has the server name and port number of the RSA server.
Which additional information does the administrator need to configure RSA SecureID?
A. LDAP password
B. Firewall access rule
C. Authentication policy
D. RADIUS shared secret
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Scenario: An administrator is creating a NetScaler Gateway virtual server for mobile devices only.
The administrator must include two-factor authentication.
Which two steps must the administrator take to configure two-factor authentication for this environment? (Choose two.)
A. Bind the RSA policy first.
B. Bind the LDAP policy first.
C. Create an authentication policy.
D. Create a pre-authentication policy.
Correct Answer: A,C

QUESTION 14
Scenario: An administrator implemented RADIUS with NetScaler Gateway as a two-factor authentication solution for a XenDesktop implementation. A planned outage is scheduled in wake of a software upgrade on the RADIUS infrastructure. During the outage, the administrator needs to disable the two-factor authentication on NetScaler Gateway to enable users’ continued access to published applications.
Which action could the administrator take to meet the needs of the scenario without affecting the connected users?
A. Delete the RADIUS authentication policy.
B. Set the RADIUS policy to be secondary authentication.
C. Disable authentication on the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.
D. Unbind the RADIUS authentication policy from the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
In which format should an administrator save the AppExpert Template files in order to import and upload to the NetScaler?
A. XML
B. ASP
C. CSV
D. HTML
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
Scenario: A company had a single datacenter location with a single NetScaler installed. A second datacenter location was added and an administrator installed a second Citrix NetScaler at the second datacenter location. The NetScaler is used for load balancing internal infrastructure solutions. 1Y0-250 dumps
The administrator plans to configure the environment so that it will continue to work even if there is a datacenter failure. Only the primary datacenter location is connected to the Internet. The configuration has to be synchronized automatically so that the configuration of both appliances is always identical.
How should the administrator configure the NetScaler devices so that continuity is maintained in the event of a datacenter failure?
A. As a GSLB cluster
B. In a VRRP configuration
C. As a high availability pair
D. As standalone appliances
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
An administrator notices that a NetScaler high availability (HA) pair has changed the primary node several times in the past few days due to intermittent issues.
What could the administrator configure to ensure that HA failures are alerted?
A. SNMP
B. Syslog
C. Route Monitors
D. Failover Interface Set
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
Which command-line interface command could an administrator use to display communication between the LDAP server and the NetScaler system?
A. cat /etc/krb5.conf
B. cat /etc/krb5.keytab
C. cat /tmp/aaad.debug
D. cat /var/log/aaad.debug
E. tail -f /var/log/aaad.debug
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Scenario: An administrator configured an LDAP authentication policy and bound it globally. The only system group configured on the Netscaler is NS_Admins. After reviewing the security logs, the administrator notices that users in the External_Contractors LDAP group are able to log on to NetScaler using SSH; however, members of the External_Contractors group are NOT authorized to run any commands.
Which action could the administrator take to prevent the members of the External_Contractors LDAP Group from logging on to NetScaler using SSH without affecting other users?
A. Configure an authorization policy that allows logon only by members of the “External_Contractors” LDAP Group. Bind the new policy globally.
B. Specify (memberOf=”CN=External_Contractors, CN=Groups, CN=example, CN=com”) as a filter in the properties of the configured LDAP server.
C. Specify (!(memberOf=”CN=External_Contractors, CN=Groups, CN=example, CN=com”)) as a filter in the properties of the configured LDAP server.
D. Create a new command policy with a DENY action. Create a System Group named “External_Contractors” and assign the new command policy to the External_Contractors group.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
After restarting one node on a two-node NetScaler cluster, an administrator notices that the node that was restarted no longer accepts traffic.
Which action could the administrator take to resolve this issue?
A. Run the nsconmsg -g feature -d stats from the shell.
B. Run the sync cluster files command from the command-line interface.
C. Replace the cluster license file and restart the NetScaler software only.
D. Restart the NetScaler software and operating system for the failing node.
Correct Answer: C

Prepare for Citrix 1Y0-250 exam test with the best and most updated Citrix CCA-N 1Y0-250 dumps pdf practice files free download from lead4pass. High quality Citrix CCA-N https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-250.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 1Y0-250 exam test, and to get certified by Citrix CCA-N, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

High quality Citrix CCA-N 1Y0-250 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/9CSJXoO1hjY

';