2018 Lead4pass Free Latest IT Cert Exam Dumps

High Quality Latest Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, VMware And Other IT Cert Exam Dumps With 100% Pass Guarantee

[2018 Latest Exam Dumps] The Best Microsoft 70-686 Dumps PDF Files And VCE Youtube Shared Free Demo

  • Microsoft
  • November 28, 2017
  • Comments Off on [2018 Latest Exam Dumps] The Best Microsoft 70-686 Dumps PDF Files And VCE Youtube Shared Free Demo

Get the best Microsoft Windows Client 70-686 dumps pdf files and vce youtube update demo free shared. High quality Microsoft Windows Client 70-686 dumps exam training materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. “Pro: Windows 7, Enterprise Desktop Administrator” is the name of Microsoft Windows Client https://www.lead4pass.com/70-686.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Latest Microsoft Windows Client 70-686 dumps exam practice questions and answers free update, pass Microsoft 70-686 exam test easily at first try.

The best Microsoft 70-486 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMDRTbjBZUUNoUmc

The best Microsoft 70-696 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRU3NnY0p0MHljbDg

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: Windows Client
Exam Name: Pro: Windows 7, Enterprise Desktop Administrator
Exam Code: 70-686
Total Questions: 184 Q&As
70-686 dumps
QUESTION 1
Your network consists of an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest with 1,000 client computers that run Windows XP. Nine hundred of the computers are on the local area network. One hundred computers are portable computers that connect to the main office only once every few months.
You are planning to deploy Windows 7.
You need to generate a report of the software that is installed on all client computers. You need this information as soon as possible.
What should you use?
A. Microsoft System Center Data Protection Manager
B. Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack
C. Microsoft System Center Essentials
D. Microsoft System Center Operations Manager
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Your network has client computers that run Windows XP. All users access a custom line-ofbusiness application. The line-of business application is not compatible with Windows 7.
You are planning to deploy Windows 7.
You have the following requirements:
You need to manage application compatibility to meet the requirements.
What should you do?
A. Install the application on a Remote Desktop Services server.
B. Install a shim for the application on each client computer.
C. Virtualize the application by using Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V).
D. Install the Windows Compatibility Evaluator on each client computer.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Your company has a single Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain with Windows Server 2008 R2 member servers and 1,000 Windows 7 client computers.
You are designing the deployment of a custom application.
You have the following requirements:
You need to design a deployment strategy that meets the requirements.
Which deployment method should you use?
A. Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V)
B. Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager 2007
C. RemoteApp and Desktop Connections
D. software installation in Group Policy
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
You use Group Policy to standardize Internet Explorer settings on Windows 7 client computers. Users occasionally change the Internet Explorer settings on individual client computers. 70-686 dumps
What should you do?
A. Use Group Policy to disable the Advanced tab of the Internet Explorer Properties dialog box.
B. Use the Group Policy Update utility to refresh Group Policy.
C. Enable Internet Explorer Maintenance Policy Processing in Group Policy.
D. Enable User Group Policy loopback processing mode.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Your network has client computers that run Windows Vista.
What should you do?
A. Use the Standard User Analyzer (SUA) Wizard.
B. Run a virtual version of the Setup Analysis Tool (SAT).
C. Use the Standard User Analyzer (SUA) tool.
D. Run a stand-alone version of the Setup Analysis Tool (SAT).
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Your company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest with a single domain named contoso.com. The design of the organizational units (OUs) and Group Policy objects (GPOs) is shown in the following diagram.
70-686 dumps
Multiple computer configuration settings and user configuration settings are defined in the Kiosk Computers GPO.
A security audit indicates that user configuration settings that are defined in the Kiosk Computers GPO are not applied when users log on to client computers that are in the Kiosk Computers OU.
You need to ensure that the user configuration settings are correctly applied.
What should you do?
A. Enable loopback processing in Merge mode on the Default Domain Policy GPO.
B. Disable the user configuration settings on the Default Domain Policy GPO.
C. Enable loopback processing in Replace mode on the Kiosk Computers GPO.
D. Disable the user configuration settings on the New York Users GPO.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
You are planning to upgrade Internet Explorer. 70-686 dumps
You have the following requirements:
You need to design a deployment method that meets the requirements.
What should you do?
A. Use Windows Server Update Services (WSUS).
B. Use Internet Explorer Administration Kit (IEAK) and Group Policy.
C. Use Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager.
D. Use Microsoft System Center Essentials.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
When a user attempts to connect to a server named Server1 by using Remote Desktop Connection (RDC), he receives the following error message.
70-686 dumps
You need to assign the least amount of privilege to the user to ensure that he can connect to Server1 by using RDC.
To which group should you add the user?
A. Add the user to the Power Users group on Server1.
B. Add the user to the Remote Desktop Users group on Server1.
C. Add the user to the domain Windows Authorization Access group.
D. Add the user to the domain Remote Desktop Users group
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Your company has 1,000 Windows XP computers. You plan to migrate these computers to Windows 7.
You need to detect compatibility issues that can occur during the installation and configuration process for a specific application.
Which tool should you use?
A. Windows Compatibility Evaluator
B. Setup Analysis Tool
C. Inventory Collector
D. Update Compatibility Evaluator
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Your company has 1,000 client computers that run Windows XP Professional x64.
You are planning to deploy Windows 7 Enterprise x64.
The company uses an application that is incompatible with Windows 7 Enterprise x64.
You have the following requirements:
You need to design a solution that meets the requirements.
What should you do?
A. Install the application on all client computers by using Group Policy, and then use the Compatibility tab.
B. Install the Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) client on each client computer, and run the application in offline mode.
C. Install the Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization (MED-V) package on each client computer.
D. Install the Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) client on each client computer, and stream the application by using App-V.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Your company has two Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domains, Domain1 and Domain2. A two-way trust relationship exists between the domains. 70-686 dumps
Users in both domains can log on to client computers in only their own domains. System logs on the domain controllers display the error message Clock skew too great when users in Domain1 attempt to log on to client computers in Domain2.
You need to ensure that users can log on to client computers in both domains.
What should you do?
A. Decrease the Maximum tolerance for computer clock synchronization setting in the default Domain Group Policy object (GPO).
B. Configure the primary domain controller (PDC) emulatorin each domain to synchronize its clock with the same external time source.
C. Run a startup script that includes Net Time /setsntp on all client computers.
D. Run a startup script that includes Net Time /querysntp on all client computers.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
You deploy Windows 7 to the computers that are used by your companys Web developers.
All Web developer user accounts are in a single organizational unit (OU).
Internet Explorer is blocking pop-up windows for multiple internal Web applications that are hosted on different servers.
You need to use Group Policy to ensure that Internet Explorer does not block pop-up windows for internal Web applications.
What should you do?
A. Enable Compatibility View in Internet Explorer.
B. Add each server to the Intranet zone.
C. Add each server to the Trusted Sites zone.
D. Set the default security setting in Internet Explorer to Medium.
Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-686.html dumps exam training materials and study guides in PDF format free update, the best and most updated useful Microsoft Windows Client 70-686 dumps pdf practice questions and answers shared free try, 100% success and guarantee to pass!

';