2020 Lead4pass Free Latest IT Cert Exam Dumps

High Quality Latest Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, VMware And Other IT Cert Exam Dumps With 100% Pass Guarantee

Best way to pass the Cisco 300-165 exam – 100% free

What is the best way to pass the Cisco 300-165 exam? (First: Exam practice test, Second: Lead4pass Cisco expert.) You can get free Cisco 300-165 exam practice test questions here. Or choose https://www.lead4pass.com/300-165.html (309 Q&As). Study hard to pass the exam easily!

Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-165 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-165 google drive

[PDF] Free Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-165 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1KZD6eDPlmL4obEBSreeEf5IK7TMoVtZF

300-165 DCII – Cisco:https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/dcii.html

This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge of implementing data center infrastructure including:

  • Key protocols
  • Routing and switching protocols
  • Maintenance
  • Management
  • Operations
  • Security
  • Storage

Latest updates Cisco 300-165 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
Which command specifies a load-balancing method based on the MAC address of a host where the same forwarder is
always used for a particular host while the number of GLBP group members remains unchanged?
A. load-balancing host-dependent
B. load-balancing mac-pinning
C. load-balancing round-robin
D. load-balancing weighted
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
You have a Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch that uses port channels. You must ensure that frames between the source
and the destination follow the same links for a specific flow. Subsequent flows can use a different link. Which load
balancing method do you use?
A. source-destination-port
B. source-destination-ip
C. flow
D. source id-destination id-oxid
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which two functions are enabled when you set up vPC+ at the FabricPath edge? (Choose two.)
A. the ability to attach Cisco Fabric Extenders in FEX active/active mode
B. the ability to stop all Layer 3 egress traffic
C. the ability to attach servers to edge switches with port-channel teaming
D. the ability to attach additional Classic Ethernet switches in vPC+ mode
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 4
What is the default Fibre Channel interface type for an FCIP virtual interface?
A. TF
B. E
C. TE
D. F
Correct Answer: D
Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/mds9000/sw/5_2/configuration/guides/int/DCNM-SAN/fm_interfaces/virtIntf.html

QUESTION 5
Which option shows how to configure an ERSPAN Type III source session in Cisco NX-OS 6.2?lead4pass 300-165 exam question q5 lead4pass 300-165 exam question q5-1

A. B. C. D.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which command enables NPIV on Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches and Cisco MDS switches?
A. switch(config)# npiv enable
B. switch(config)# npivon
C. switch(config)# feature npiv
D. switch(config)# npiv proxy
E. switch(config)# np proxy-enable
Correct Answer: C
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/sw/nx-os/san_switching/configuration/guide/b_Cisco_Nexus_
7000_NX-OS_SAN_Switching_Configuration_Guide/Cisco_Nexus_7000_NXOS_SAN_Switching_Configuration_Guide
_chapter2.html

QUESTION 7
Which two issues explain why a packet is not being routed as desired in a policy-based routing configuration? (Choose
two.)
A. The next hop that is configured in the route map has a higher metric than the default next hop.
B. The route map is not applied to the egress interface.
C. The next hop that is configured in the route map is not in the global routing table.
D. The route map is not applied to the ingress interface.
E. The next hop that is configured in the route map has a lower metric than the default next hop.
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 8
Which statement about vPC loop avoidance is true?
A. Up to four peer devices can be part of the same vPC domain.
B. Traffic that comes from a vPC member port, and then crosses a vPC peer link, can leave through any vPC member
port.
C. A vPC domain performs loop avoidance on the control plane layer
D. A vPC domain performs loop avoidance on the data plane layer
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit. Which result occurs if N7K-2 fails and then recovers?lead4pass 300-165 exam question q9

A. An ARP bulk synchronization is performed by using CFS.
B. N7K-2 attempts to become the primary vPC peer.
C. The vPC on N7K-2 requires additional time to come back online.
D. N7K-1 performs a local replication of the MAC address of the interface VLAN defined on N7K-2
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You are implementing a Cisco FabricPath network. Which statement accurately describes the VN-Segment feature?
A. The VN-Segment feature must be enabled on all switches.
B. Up to 16,000 VN segments are supported on a leaf switch.
C. The VN-Segment tag is added to VN segment edge ports.
D. The VN-Segment feature must be enabled on all leaf switches.
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/nexus5600/sw/layer2/7x/b_5600_Layer2_Config_7x/config_vn_segment.html

QUESTION 11
Which command configures the aging for VLAN 100 to 500 minutes?
A. mac address-table aging-time 50
B. mac address-table aging-time 50 vlan 100
C. mac address-table aging-time 3000 vlan 100
D. mac address-table aging-time 300
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Which GLBP load-balancing algorithm ensures that a client is always mapped to the same VMAC address?
A. vmac-weighted
B. dedicated-vmac-mode
C. shortest-path and weighting
D. host-dependent
Correct Answer: D
Host dependent–GLBP uses the MAC address of the host to determine which virtual MAC address to direct the host to
use. This algorithm guarantees that a host gets the same virtual MAC address if the number of virtual forwarders does
not change. http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/sw/5_x/nx-os/unicast/configuration/guide/l3_cli_nxos/l3_glbp.html

QUESTION 13
You have a switch that is operating in NPV mode. The interfaces of the switch use which port type to connect to the
core network?
A. TE Port
B. NP Port
C. E Port
D. F Port
Correct Answer: B

Related 300-165 Popular Exam resources

title pdf youtube Cisco lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Cisco CCNP Data Center lead4pass 300-165 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-165 youtube 300-165 DCII – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-165.html 309 Q&A
lead4pass 300-160 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-160youtube 300-160 DCID – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-160.html 539 Q&A
lead4pass 300-170 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-170 youtube 300-170 DCVAI – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-170.html 154 Q&A
lead4pass 300-175 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-175 youtube 300-175 DCUCI – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-175.html 416 Q&A
lead4pass 300-180 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-180 youtube 300-180 DCIT – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-180.html 470 Q&A
    350-601 DCCOR – Cisco cisco 350-601 60 Q&A
    300-615 DCIT – Cisco cisco 300-615 60 Q&A
    300-620 DCACI – Cisco cisco 300-620 60 Q&A
    300-625 DCSAN – Cisco cisco 300-625 60 Q&A
    300-635 DCAUTO – Cisco cisco 300-635 60 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, IBM, EMC, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Cisco 300-165 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. Lead4pass provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

';