2022 Lead4pass Free Latest IT Cert Exam Dumps

High Quality Latest EMC, Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, VMware And Other IT Cert Exam Dumps With 100% Pass Guarantee

Cisco 300-425 dumps: serves all 300-425 ENWLSD exam candidates

The newly updated Cisco 300-425 dumps contain 120 exam questions and answers that candidates can study using the 300-425 dumps PDF and 300-425 dumps VCE to help you successfully pass the 300-425 ENWLSD exam.

You are welcome to download the latest Cisco 300-425 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-425.html, Lead4Pass 300-425 dumps serve all candidates taking the 300-425 ENWLSD exam and guarantee you 100% Successfully passed the 300-425 ENWLSD exam.

Download the Cisco 300-425 PDF for free sharing online:

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1a-wYbgvQj9QSBmogzIlyZQ3I8lH_zxOx/
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1iq_lBt-u8PIq5ie8YPsRs4L9AftMII4O/
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1zvjYcb1IB6ZgisxN4mPjvISKClSglbsX/
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1gKXKHr_qnSyocSJs34EbGFVBsRdmRSlf/

Share the latest Cisco 300-425 dumps exam questions and answers for free

New Question 1:

Which UDP port numbers are used for exchanging mobility packets in an AireOS wireless deployment?

A. UDP 16666 for the control plane, EoIP (IP protocol 97) for the data plane

B. UDP 16668 for control plane, UDP 16667 for data plane

C. UDP 16667 for control plane, UDP 16666 for data plane

D. UDP 16666 for control plane, UDP 16667 for data plane

Correct Answer: D

Reference:

300-425 questions q1

New Question 2:

A customer asks an engineer to explain the concept of mobility domains and mobility groups. Which statement does the engineer respond with?

A. A mobility group does not constrain the distribution of the security context of a client and also does not constrain AP fail-over between controllers when the WLC is in the same mobility domain.

B. If WLCs are in the same mobility domain, they communicate with each other but, if an anchor WLC is present it must be in the same mobility domain for communication to be possible.

C. If WLCs are in the same mobility domain, they communicate with each other. Mobility groups constrain the distribution of the security context of a client and also constrain AP fail-over between controllers.

D. WLCs do not need to be in the same mobility domain to communicate with each other. Mobility groups constrain the distribution of the security context of a client and also constrain AP fail-over between controllers.

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/8-0/configuration-guide/b_cg80/b_cg80_chapter_010011.html

New Question 3:

An engineer is designing a wireless deployment for a university auditorium. Which two features can be used to help deal with the issues introduced by high AP count? (Choose two.)

A. TSPEC

B. RXSOP

C. TPC

D. LSS

E. DFS

Correct Answer: CE

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless-mobility/80211/200069-Overview-on-802-11h-Transmit-Power-Cont.html

New Question 4:

A wireless engineer is designing a wireless network to support real-time applications over wireless. Which IEEE protocol must the engineer enable on the WLC so that the number of packets that are exchanged between an access point and client is reduced and fast roaming occurs?

A. 802.11w

B. 802.11r

C. 802.11i

D. 802.11k

Correct Answer: B

Reference:

300-425 questions q4

New Question 5:

A network administrator of a global organization is collapsing all controllers to a single cluster located in central Europe. Which concern must be addressed?

A. Some channels may not be available consistently across the organization.

B. Different RF policies per office are not available in this configuration.

C. Syslog must be configured to the time zone of the NMS platform.

D. Centralized controllers cannot uniformly authenticate global users.

Correct Answer: C

Reference:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/technotes/86/b_Cisco_Wireless_LAN_ Controller_Configuration_Best_Practices.html

New Question 6:

An engineer must ensure that the new wireless LAN deployment can support seamless roaming between access points using a standard based on an amendment to the 802.11 protocol. Which protocol must the engineer select?

A. 802.11i

B. 802.11ac

C. 802.11r

D. 802.11e

Correct Answer: C

Reference:

300-425 questions q6

New Question 7:

A high-density wireless network is designed. Which Cisco WLC configuration setting must be incorporated in the design to encourage clients to use the 5 GHz spectrum?

A. Band Select

B. RRM

C. Cisco Centralized Key Management

D. load balancing

Correct Answer: A

Reference:

300-425 questions q7

New Question 8:

A network engineer is preparing for an office site survey with a height of 2.5 meters. Which three components are recommended to complete the survey? (Choose three.)

A. Use a battery pack to power APs B. Use a drawing of the office space to draw AP and client placements.

C. Use DoS attack on APs while measuring the throughput.

D. Use APs with directional antennas.

E. Use APs with external antennas.

F. Use APs with built-in antennas.

Correct Answer: ABF

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/technology/mesh/8-4/b_mesh_84/Site_Preparation_and_Planning.html#ID3405

New Question 9:

A wireless engineer must optimize RF performance for multiple buildings with multiple types of construction and user density. Which two actions must be taken? (Choose two.)

A. Configure Flexconnect groups for each building.

B. Configure WMM profiles for each building.

C. Configure AP groups for each area type.

D. Configure RF profiles for each area type.

E. Enable DTPC on the network.

Correct Answer: CD

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/8-10/config-guide/b_cg810/configuring_ap_groups.html

New Question 10:

A wireless engineer is hired to design a network for a technology company. The company campus has four buildings and a warehouse with access points that provide full wireless coverage as well as a pair of WLCs located in the core of the network. Which type of wireless architecture is being used?

A. unified deployment

B. autonomous deployment

C. centralized deployment

D. distributed deployment

Correct Answer: C

Reference:

300-425 questions q10

New Question 11:

Refer to the exhibit.

300-425 questions q11

What is the main reason why the Wi-Fi design engineer took a different approach than installing the APs in the offices, even though that installation provides better coverage?

A. aesthetics

B. transmit power considerations

C. antenna gain

D. power supply considerations

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Mobility/emob30dg/RFDesign.html#wp10 00551

New Question 12:

Where must the APs be mounted when used in a high-density wireless network to provide 6 dB to 20 dB of attenuation to a cell?

A. in the aisle

B. under the seat

C. above the stage

D. under the stage

Correct Answer: B

Reference:

300-425 questions q12

New Question 13:

A company wants to replace its existing PBX system with a new VoIP System that will include wireless IP phones. The CIO has concerns about whether the company\’s existing wireless network can support the new system. Which tool in Cisco Prime can help ensure that the current network will support the new phone system?

A. Location Readiness

B. Site Calibration

C. Map Editor

D. Voice Readiness

Correct Answer: D

Reference:

300-425 questions q13

New Question 14:

A rapidly expanding company has tasked its network engineer with wirelessly connecting a new cubicle area with Cisco workgroup bridges until the wired network is complete. Each of the 42 new users has a computer and VoIP phone. How many APs for workgroup bridging must be ordered to keep costs at a minimum while connecting all devices?

A. 4

B. 5

C. 6

D. 7

Correct Answer: A

Reference:

300-425 questions q14

New Question 15:

Which two considerations must a network engineer have when planning for voice-over wireless roaming? (Choose two.)

A. Full reauthentication introduces gaps in a voice conversation.

B. Roaming time increases when using 802.1x + Cisco Centralized Key Management.

C. Roaming occurs when the phone has seen at least four APs.

D. Roaming occurs when the phone has reached 80 dBs or below.

E. Roaming with only 802.1x authentication requires full reauthentication.

Correct Answer: AE

Download the Cisco 300-425 PDF for free sharing online:

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1a-wYbgvQj9QSBmogzIlyZQ3I8lH_zxOx/
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1iq_lBt-u8PIq5ie8YPsRs4L9AftMII4O/
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1zvjYcb1IB6ZgisxN4mPjvISKClSglbsX/
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1gKXKHr_qnSyocSJs34EbGFVBsRdmRSlf/

The above is only a part of Cisco 300-425 dumps exam questions and answers, you can use the above exam questions and answers to improve yourself, not only that, we welcome you to download the latest
Cisco 300-425 dumps exam questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-425.html (Total Questions: 120 Q&A), help you truly pass the 300-425 ENWLSD exam.

More IT certification blogs: [Amazon]awsexamdumps.com, [Oracle]oraclefreedumps.com, [Cisco]Ciscofreedumps.com, [Microsoft]examdumpsbase.com, [Citrix]citrixexamdumps.com
[CompTIA]comptiafreedumps.com, [VMware]vmwarefreedumps.com, [IBM]ibmexamdumps.com, [HP]hpexamdumps.com, [NetApp]netappexamdumps.com, [Juniper]juniperexamdumps.com
[Fortinet]fortinetexamdumps.com

About the author

Share free EMC IT certification exam questions (CLOUD, CONVERGED INFRASTRUCTURE, DATA PROTECTION, DATA SCIENCE, NETWORKING, SECURITY, SERVERS, Dell Technologies vSAN Ready Node...). Participate in EMC community practice and use community recommendations to easily pass the exam.

';