2018 Lead4pass Free Latest IT Cert Exam Dumps

High Quality Latest Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, VMware And Other IT Cert Exam Dumps With 100% Pass Guarantee

[2017 Latest Exam Dumps] CompTIA A+ 220-801 Dumps Exam Training Resources And Youtube Free Update

  • CompTIA
  • November 8, 2017
  • Comments Off on [2017 Latest Exam Dumps] CompTIA A+ 220-801 Dumps Exam Training Resources And Youtube Free Update

Latest CompTIA A+ 220-801 dumps pdf training resources and dumps vce youtube update demo. Get the best CompTIA A+ 220-801 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. “CompTIA A+ Certification Exam” is the name of CompTIA A+ https://www.lead4pass.com/220-801.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam. Prepare for CompTIA 220-801 exam with high quality CompTIA A+ 220-801 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides, pass CompTIA 220-801 exam test easily.

Latest CompTIA 220-801 dumps pdf training materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRNjNMdThRWnZ5R3M

Latest CompTIA 220-801 dumps pdf training materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRa210SXU1dFFTS2M

Vendor: CompTIA
Certifications: A+
Exam Name: CompTIA A+ Certification Exam
Exam Code: 220-801
Total Questions: 1110 Q&As
220-801 dumps
QUESTION 1
A user calls the help desk to inform the technician that the desktop laser printer has bad memory and needs to be replaced.
After some inquiry, the technician discovers that the user is receiving an “insufficient memory” error when trying to print photos. After verifying that print spooling has been enabled, which of the following is the BEST course of action for the technician? (Select TWO).
A. Clear all temp files from the printer’s spool folder on the user’s PC
B. Replace the desktop laser printer due to faulty onboard RAM
C. Remove and reload the laser printer driver from the user’s PC
D. Recommend that the user print the photos using an inkjet printer
E. Suggest that the user lower the size or resolution of the photos
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 2
A technician is working on a server with high latency on the mapped network drive. Upon entry into the server room, the technician suspects an issue with one of the drives in the array. Which of the following would the technician do to easily solve the problem?
A. Reseat the drive cable in the array.
B. Replace the RAID controller.
C. Replace the faulty drive in the array.
D. Reinstall the RAID drivers.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
A technician is tasked with upgrading the hard drives of a high-end workstation to SSD. The drives must be configured in a RAID array, but the RAID card does not support SSD. 220-801 dumps Which of the following would the technician verify in order to use the new drives?
A. Controller firmware
B. Power requirements
C. File system type
D. System BIOS
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
A customer has a printer that needs to be installed and wants to be able to print on both sides of the paper. Which of the following needs to be considered?
A. Orientation
B. Duplexing
C. Collating
D. Scaling
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
A technician is tasked with finding and labeling where a network connection terminates in a patch panel. Which of the following tools would be BEST for the technician to use?
A. Ethernet cable tester
B. Tone generator and probe
C. RJ-45 loopback plug
D. Patch panel punchdown tool
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
A user reports that all printouts to a locally attached printer show only garbled characters. Which of the following tools should a technician use to troubleshoot the issue?
A. Programs and Features
B. Performance Monitor
C. System Configuration
D. Device Manager
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
A technician is planning a hardware upgrade of a workstation. The technician would like to upgrade the video card, sound card, and NIC and add a USB 3.0 card.
The technician is concerned about power consumption by the expansion cards. Which of the following upgrades would MOST likely require also upgrading the power supply?
A. Video card
B. USB 3.0 card
C. Sound card
D. Network card
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Joe, a user, receives a wireless router from his ISP with a pre-set password and configuration. He can connect to the router fine via Ethernet but cannot see the wireless signal on any of his devices. The LEDs on the router indicate that a wireless signal is broadcasting. Which of the following settings on the router does Joe need to adjust to enable the devices to see the wireless signal?
A. DHCP
B. IPv6
C. DMZ
D. SSID
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
A laptop has a network port that is not working consistently and wireless is out of range. 220-801 dumps Which of the following would the technician do to quickly get the laptop back on the wired network?
A. Use a USB to RJ-45 dongle
B. Enable Bluetooth
C. Enable NIC teaming
D. Replace the motherboard
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
A customer has a Windows 7 laptop that is a few years old. The customer reports that the laptop performance is slow. A technician checks the laptop and finds it has the maximum 8GB of RAM, an i5 processor, and a 5400 RPM magnetic hard drive. Which of the following is the BEST way the technician can improve the performance of the laptop?
A. Upgrade the memory in the laptop to 16GB.
B. Replace the 5400 RPM hard drive with a SSD.
C. Replace the i5 processor with an i7 processor.
D. Upgrade the operating system to Windows 8.1.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
A company wants to use a laptop as a public kiosk in the lobby. Which of the following should the technician MOST likely recommend in order to secure the laptop?
A. Use a cable lock
B. Enable data-at-rest software
C. Enable a screensaver with password
D. Install a retina scanner
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
A smartphone user experiences difficulty removing the back cover of the device. Once finally removed, the battery appears to have swollen. The battery is still functional, but requires more frequent charging than it used to. Which of the following should the user do NEXT?
A. Remove the battery and let it cool for 24 hours
B. Fully discharge and then fully recharge the battery
C. Short the battery terminals with a paper clip
D. Replace the battery with a new one
Correct Answer: D

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/220-801.html dumps practice materials and real exam answers update free try.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/PXvcbMiJd3g

';