2018 Lead4pass Free Latest IT Cert Exam Dumps

High Quality Latest Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, VMware And Other IT Cert Exam Dumps With 100% Pass Guarantee

[2018 Latest Exam Dumps] CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI LX0-103 Dumps Exam Questions And Youtube Update

  • CompTIA
  • December 19, 2017
  • Comments Off on [2018 Latest Exam Dumps] CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI LX0-103 Dumps Exam Questions And Youtube Update

Latest CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI LX0-103 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. “CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] 1” is the name of CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI https://www.lead4pass.com/LX0-103.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam. Newest CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI LX0-103 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo free shared.

Helpful latest CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI LX0-103 dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing LX0-103 exam test, and to get certified by CompTIA CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI. The best ans most update CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI LX0-103 dumps pdf training materials free try, pass CompTIA LX0-103 exam test easily.

High quality CompTIA LX0-103 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRYnN2Wk0wZXFjTTg

High quality CompTIA LX0-104 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRa21lc3EwNU1fak0

QUESTION 1
In a nested directory structure, which find command line option would be used to restrict the command to searching down a particular number of subdirectories?
A. -dirmax
B. -maxdepth
C. -maxlevels
D. -n
E. -s
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Which of the following sequences in the vi editor saves the opened document and exits the editor? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. esc ZZ
B. ctrl :w!
C. esc zz
D. esc :wq!
E. ctrl XX
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 3
Which of the following commands is used to update the list of available packages when using dpkg based package management?
A. apt-get update
B. apt-get upgrade C. apt-cache update
D. apt-get refresh
E. apt-cache upgrade
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
What information can the lspci command display about the system hardware? LX0-103 dumps (Choose THREE correct answers.)
A. Device IRQ settings
B. PCI bus speed
C. System battery type
D. Device vendor identification
E. Ethernet MAC address
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 5
Which of the following commands can be used to search for the executable file foo when it has been placed in a directory not included in $PATH?
A. apropos
B. which
C. find
D. query
E. whereis
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which of the following are valid stream redirection operators within Bash? (Choose THREE correct answers.)
A. andlt;
B. andlt;andlt;andlt;
C. andgt;
D. andgt;andgt;andgt;
E. %andgt;
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 7
Which of the following commands displays the contents of a gzip compressed tar archive?
A. gzip archive.tgz | tar xvf
B. tar ztf archive.tgz
C. gzip -d archive.tgz | tar tvf
D. tar cf archive.tgz
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Which of the following signals is sent to a process when the key combination CTRL+C is pressed on the keyboard?
A. SIGTERM
B. SIGINT
C. SIGSTOP
D. SIGKILL
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Which of the following kernel parameters instructs the kernel to suppress most boot messages? LX0-103 dumps
A. silent
B. verbose=0
C. nomesg
D. quiet
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
In compliance with the FHS, in which of the directories are man pages found?
A. /usr/share/man
B. /opt/man
C. /usr/doc/
D. /var/pkg/man
E. /var/man
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
When using rpm –verify to check files created during the installation of RPM packages, which of the following information is taken into consideration? (Choose THREE correct answers.)
A. Timestamps
B. MD5 checksums
C. Inodes
D. File sizes
E. GnuPG signatures
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 12
What is the first program that is usually started, at boot time, by the Linux kernel when using SysV init?
A. /lib/init.so
B. /sbin/init
C. /etc/rc.d/rcinit
D. /proc/sys/kernel/init
E. /boot/init
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Which of the following commands can be used to create a USB storage media from a disk image?
A. gdisk
B. dd
C. cc
D. fdisk
E. mount
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
Which of the following commands can be used to download the RPM package kernel without installing it?
A. yum download –no-install kernel
B. yumdownloader kernel
C. rpm –download –package kernel
D. rpmdownload kernel
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
Which of the following is correct when talking about mount points? LX0-103 dumps
A. Every existing directory can be used as a mount point.
B. Only empty directories can be used as a mount point.
C. Directories need to have the SetUID flag set to be used as a mount point.
D. Files within a directory are deleted when the directory is used as a mount point.
Correct Answer: A

Best useful CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI https://www.lead4pass.com/LX0-103.html dumps exam practice files and study guides in PDF format free download from lead4pass. 100% success and guarantee to pass.

High quality CompTIA Linux+ Powered by LPI LX0-103 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/5Wvfj1MMol0

';