2022 Lead4pass Free Latest IT Cert Exam Dumps

High Quality Latest EMC, Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, VMware And Other IT Cert Exam Dumps With 100% Pass Guarantee

DES-4122 Specialist – Implementation Engineer, PowerEdge Exam Program

Pass the DES-4122 Specialist – Implementation Engineer, PowerEdge exam you need to know these:

Exam Name: Specialist – Implementation Engineer, PowerEdge
Exam Code: DES-4122
[Part 1]Actual Exam Duration: 90 minutes
[Part 1]Expected no. of Questions in Actual Exam: 54
[Part 2]Actual Exam Duration: 30 Minutes(6 Simulations)
Pass Score: 66% (A passing score is required on both parts of this exam)
DES-4122 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/des-4122.html
DES-4122 Dumps Questions: 60 Q&A
Official Information: https://education.dellemc.com/content/dam/dell-emc/documents/en-us/DES-4122_Specialist-Implementation_Engineer_PowerEdge_Exam.pdf

DES-4122 Dumps Benefits:

DES-4122 dumps offer two learning methods: (PDF file, VCE exam engine), easy to learn, and suitable for any learning environment.

DES-4122 dumps were reviewed by several experienced IT exam experts to ensure that each question was authentic and valid, resulting in a successful DES-4122 Specialist – Implementation Engineer, PowerEdge exam.

DES-4122 Dumps Questions are for specialist – Implementation Engineer, PowerEdge exam core

DES-4122 Dumps Year-round Update Latest Updated on May 05, 2022, ensures instant validity

Try some of the DES-4122 free exam questions first:

QUESTION 1:

What is required for iDRAC Direct 2.0 to connect with IDRAC9 interfaces such as RACADM and WSMAN?

A. Wi-Fi connection
B. NFC connection
C. Ethernet cable
D. Micro-AB USB

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2:

A technician working with a Dell EMC PowerEdge 14G server observes the PCIe indicator turn solid amber What should they do to take corrective action upon checking the System Event log?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3:

A Dell EMC PowerEdge server has been updated with an LCC and iDRAC DUP to the latest firmware when performing a firmware rollback?

A. Both the iDRAC and the LCC can be rolled back
B. The LCC can be rolled back; the iDRAC cannot be rolled back
C. The iDRAC can be rolled back; the LCC cannot be rolled back
D. The iDRAC cannot be rolled back and the LCC cannot be rolled back

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4:

What is the Open Compute Project (OCP) card used for in a Dell EMC PowerEdge server?

A. Flexibility to choose interconnects
B. Fixed networking card
C. Consume a PCIe slot
D. Provide a hot-swap component

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5:

Dell EMC PowerEdge 14G servers support which technology?

A. Quicksync 1.0
B. Intel Boot Guard
C. AMD GuardMI
D. iDRAC8

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6:

What is required to use the iSM Automatic System Recovery feature?

A. Server Administrator installed
B. OS watchdog timer disabled
C. Server Administrator not installed
D. OS watchdog timer enabled

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7:

Which rear disk drive option is available in a Dell EMC PowerEdge R740xd server?

A. 4x 3.5″ drives
B. 2×3.5″ drives
C. 8×2 5″ drives
D. 6×2 5″ drives

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8:

What must be done before upgrading OMSA from the 32-bit to the 64-bit version?

A. Save the license file
B. Disable UAC
C. Back up the configuration
D. Uninstall the earlier version

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9:

DRAG-DROP
Match each RAID level to its characteristic.
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 10:

After completing a disk rebuild operation, a technician needs to configure the system so that the rebuild process happens faster at the expense of slowing users down.
Which setting should be changed?

A. Rebuild Rate in the BIOS settings
B. System Profile to Performance in the BIOS settings
C. System Profile to Performance in the iDRAC GUI
D. Rebuild Rate in the iDRAC GUI

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11:

How can a technician know whether IDRAC9 System Lockdown mode is enabled?

A. Lockdown activation message in the red box in the iDRAC web GUI Access to LCC is disabled when the server boots

B. Lockdown activation message in the red box in the iDRAC web GUI Access to LCC requires a password when the server boots

C. Lockdown activation message in the yellow box in the iDRAC web GUI Access to LCC is disabled when the server boots

D. Lockdown activation message in the yellow box in the iDRAC web GUI Access to LCC requires a password when the server boots

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12:

An engineer is checking a newly delivered Dell EMC PowerEdge R640 server that will be deployed for a new database environment.
The inventory consists of:

The server power configuration will be set for redundancy The management switch is 1000 Base-T and the top of rack switches 10Gb.
What additional component(s) is needed for this configuration?

A. Hot-plug power supply, 750 W – qty 1

B. Hot-plug power supply, 1100W – qty 1

C. Dell Networking, Cable, 40GbE (QSFP+) to 4 x 10GbE SFP+ passive copper breakout cable, 3 meters – qty 2

D. C20 to C21, PDU Style, 250 V, 16 Amp, 3 5 meters power cord – qty 2

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13:

A technician wants to remotely log in to a server but finds that the IDRAC Virtual Console feature Is not available. Use the simulator to explore the system. What Is the cause of this Issue?

Note: It is necessary to dose (x) the simulator window before you can select a response to this question.

A. The Virtual Console is disabled
B. Operating system not installed on a remote server
C. The server has been powered down
D. There are more than the maximum number of active sessions

Correct Answer: C

……

DES-4122 Free exam questions can be download online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1xn9uQgW5bhDOGNPCdZvUZ1Vr9Pbj-Pqb/view?usp=sharing

View 60 questions:

Real DES-4122 Specialist – Implementation Engineer, PowerEdge exam program uses 60 DES-4122 dumps exam questions.

About the author

Share free EMC IT certification exam questions (CLOUD, CONVERGED INFRASTRUCTURE, DATA PROTECTION, DATA SCIENCE, NETWORKING, SECURITY, SERVERS, Dell Technologies vSAN Ready Node...). Participate in EMC community practice and use community recommendations to easily pass the exam.

';