2020 Lead4pass Free Latest IT Cert Exam Dumps

High Quality Latest Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, VMware And Other IT Cert Exam Dumps With 100% Pass Guarantee

Easily get the latest updated CompTIA Project+ pk0-004 Practice testing questions and pk0-004 dumps.

How do I prepare for the CompTIA Project+ pk0-004 exam?

CompTIA latest exam tips 2020! The Examdumpstraining provides the latest pk0-004 exam Practice questions, pk0-004 pdf,
pk0-004 exam dump to help you improve your skills! Improve the exam to pass!

Lea4pass is our partner and they have the most authoritative testing experts! Easily pass the exam, select the complete CompTIA pk0-004 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/pk0-004.html The latest updated exam dump. Guaranteed to be effective and authentic! Lead4Pass year-round updates ensure your first exam passes!

CompTIA pk0-004 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

Examdumpstraining Exam Table of Contents:

Latest CompTIA pk0-004 google drive

[PDF] Free CompTIA pk0-004 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1I3sYGqd2stUbq6383ZofHDSjRQONQksl/

Project+ (Plus) Certification | CompTIA IT Certifications: https://www.comptia.org/certifications/project

CompTIA Project+ is designed for business professionals who coordinate or manage small-to-medium-size projects, inside and outside of IT. The exam certifies the knowledge and skills required to manage the project life cycle, ensure appropriate, communication, manage resources, manage stakeholders, and maintain project documentation.

Latest updates CompTIA pk0-004 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1

A department manager asks a project manager about the status of a project that has only a few employees from the
department assigned to it. Which of the following were MOST likely missed during project planning?
A. Issue log and process diagram
B. Resource analysis and Gantt chart
C. Stakeholder analysis and communication plan
D. Scatter chart and scope analysis

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2

A project manager at a projectized organization is finishing the objective goals for the appraisal process. Performance
goals have been identified for colocated individuals working on the team. Which of the following is the appropriate
communication method for relaying the goals to the team members?
A. Email
B. Distribution of printed media
C. Face-to-face
D. Video conferencing

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3

A project manager is assigned to an ongoing project. Which of the following is the FIRST document the protect manager
should review?
A. Project schedule
B. Action items
C. Project charter
D. Communication plan

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4

A vendor is unable to deliver an order by the specified date.
Which of the following should be the project manager\’s NEXT steps? (Choose two.)
A. The project manager should notify the affected project team and, if necessary, adjust the schedule because the
project could potentially encounter delays.
B. The project manager should notify the project sponsor to update the schedule in the documentation because the
project could potentially encounter delays.
C. The project manager should adjust the schedule in the documentation and, if necessary, take steps to rush other
areas of the schedule so the project will not encounter delays.
D. The project manager should update the project management plan in the documentation to reflect the reason for the
possible delay in the project timeline.
E. The project manager should update the procurement plan and action items to reflect the possible delay in the project
timeline.

Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 5

A project manager needs to track the actual and estimated start and finish dates of all WBS work packages. Which of
the following is a necessary step to record the actual durations?
A. Establish each WBS work package resource.
B. Establish and set the baseline.
C. Establish and set the quality gates.
D. Establish the tollgates.

Correct Answer: B

References: Kim Heldman, CompTIA Project+ Study Guide, 2nd Edition, Sybex, Indianapolis, 2017, p. 167

QUESTION 6

A client has provided a list of deliverables to include in the project scope. Which of the following will allow the project
team to ensure all deliverables are included in the final product while managing scope creep?
A. Requirements traceability matrix
B. Gantt chart
C. SWOT analysis
D. Project charter

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7

A project manager has noticed poor attendance as status meetings.
Which of the following strategies should the project manager use to improve attendance? (Choose two.)
A. Provide an agenda before the status meeting.
B. Adhere to an agenda and scheduled time.
C. Add non-project-related items to the agenda.
D. Add and discuss new agenda items throughout the meeting.
E. Discard the action items at the conclusion of the meeting.

Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 8

The project manager has had a large number of change requests approved by the project steering committee, but has
been given no extra time to deliver the project.
Which of the following schedule compression techniques should be used by the project manager?
A. Rescheduling
B. Crashing
C. Rebaselining
D. Control scope

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9

Which of the following documents need to be updated as events occur during a project? (Select TWO).
A. Change request
B. Risk register
C. Meeting minutes
D. Issue log
E. Status report

Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 10

A project sponsor wants to demonstrate progress on a deliverable to all stakeholders at the next tollgate meeting. This
feature was not scheduled for this tollgate, but the project manager plans to add it to the next phase. Which of the
following describes what the project manager is doing?
A. Crashing the schedule
B. Prioritizing tasks
C. Determining milestones
D. Developing sprints

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11

After identifying all known tasks, the project manager has started to sequence and set durations.
Which of the following describes how the project manager should BEST determine the initial sequence and durations?
A. Use the milestones identified in the project charter.
B. Use data based on past knowledge.
C. Hold a full team workshop to review the complete WBS.
D. Collaborate with other project managers.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12

There are four parallel paths on a network diagram. The summary duration of each path is below: A, C, G: 10 weeks A,
B, F: 8 weeks D, E, H: 12 weeks D, B, F: 7 weeks Which of the following tasks are on the critical path?
A. A, C, G
B. A, B, F
C. D, E, H
D. D, B, F

Correct Answer: C

References: Kim Heldman, CompTIA Project+ Study Guide, 2nd Edition, Sybex, Indianapolis, 2017, p. 175

QUESTION 13

A project team has finished creating a WBS and started developing a schedule. The team should FIRST determine the:
A. durations.
B. tasks.
C. critical path.
D. resources.

Correct Answer: B

Latest Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

Why Lead4Pass is the industry leader

Lead4Pass has many years of exam experience! Finishing school is your goal! Getting good employment conditions is your goal!
Our goal is to help more people pass the CompTIA exam! Exams are a part of life but important!

In the study you need to make great efforts to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass if you can’t easily pass because of exam details!
We have the most authoritative CompTIA exam experts! The most efficient pass rate! We are the industry leader!

why lead4pass

PS:

This blog shares the latest CompTIA pk0-004 exam dumps, pk0-004 exam questions, and answers! pk0-004 pdf, pk0-004 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass pk0-004 exams Pass CompTIA pk0-004 exams “CompTIA Project +”. Help you successfully pass the pk0-004 exam.

Latest update Lead4pass pk0-004 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/pk0-004.html (333 Q&As)

[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free CompTIA pk0-004 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1I3sYGqd2stUbq6383ZofHDSjRQONQksl/

';