2022 Lead4pass Free Latest IT Cert Exam Dumps

High Quality Latest EMC, Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, VMware And Other IT Cert Exam Dumps With 100% Pass Guarantee

EMC DCS-IE DES-1423 dumps with PDF and VCE have been updated

Lead4Pass EMC DCS-IE DES-1423 dumps have been updated to include the most popular PDF files and VCE practice exam engine to help you practice with the newly updated EMC DCS-IE DES-1423 exam questions!

You are welcome to download the latest Lead4Pass EMC DCS-IE DES-1423 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/des-1423.html (68 Q&A)

Supply: Download the latest EMC DCS-IE DES-1423 dumps PDF:https://drive.google.com/file/d/1w88RDHUVZXJP1HPb6VKmHSEXqLdAeoBz/

EMC DCS-IE DES-1423 dumps exam questions and answers:

New Question 1:

What are the considerations when a NANON configuration is used?

A. Increase frontend I/O ports and aggregated cache.
B. Increases capacity and aggregated cache.
C. Increases frontend network ports and capacity.
D. Increases bandwidth inside the cluster and GbE links.

Correct Answer: C

New Question 2:

When manipulating a job, which task can an Isilon administrator perform?

A. Change impact policies.
B. Update schedules.
C. Pause a job manually
D. Create a custom impact level

Correct Answer: B

New Question 3:

A Job Engine is running in low space mode and no jobs are in the running state. What is the OneFS8.2 behavior if the AutoBalance job is initiated?

A. Job is started.
B. Job is failed.
C. Job is put into the queue.
D. Job is not started.

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.dellemc.com/resources/en-us/asset/white-papers/products/storage/h12570-wp-isilon-onefs-job-engine.pdf (24)

New Question 4:

An NFS export is created on the Isilon cluster. No clients are listed in the export rules. What is the client behavior when accessing the export?

A. All clients on the network can access the export.
B. No clients on the network can access the export.
C. Clients can access the export with read-only permissions.
D. Clients that access the export are mapped as root.

Correct Answer: B

New Question 5:

An administrator uses a TreeDelete job to delete a large directory. After the job starts, users notice an issue with performance on the cluster. Which recommended action will resolve the performance issue with the job?

A. Modify the running job to use a high impact policy to reduce the amount of time users are impacted. Schedule the job after business hours in the future.

B. Let the job continue to run at the current impact level and schedule future jobs for after business hours so they do not impact users.

C. Modify the running job to use an OFF_HOURS policy that runs at low impact during business hours and medium impact after business hours.

D. Pause the running job and resume after business hours using a high impact policy so that it does not impact users.

Correct Answer: A

New Question 6:

DRAG DROP

What is the correct hierarchy of the Job elements structure?

Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

New Question 7:

What is the main functions(s) of the Automatic Replacement Recognition (ARR) feature?

A. Updates the new drive firmware and adds it to the cluster.
B. Formats the new drive and adds it to the cluster.
C. Formats the drive, adds it to the cluster, and updates the drive firmware.
D. Replaces the new drive support package in the cluster.

Correct Answer: C

Reference: http://doc.isilon.com/onefs/8.1.1/help/en-us/ifs_c_arr.html

New Question 8:

What is a requirement when adding Gen 6 nodes to an existing Isilon Gen 5 cluster?

A. 40 Gb InfiniBand ports
B. Decreased journal size for storage performance
C. Dedicated bootflash drives
D. NVRAM dependency

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://community.emc.com/community/products/isilon/blog/2017/05/25/next-gen-nodes

New Question 9:

A company has an Isilon cluster that is joined to an Active Directory (AD) domain. Previously, the company replaced their primary NTP server and added new NTP settings to the Isilon cluster. Now the users are experiencing authentication failures.

What is a possible reason for this behavior?

A. Cluster and the AD are configured to use the same NTP server.
B. AD is not configured to synchronize its time from the cluster.
C. SMB time is not configured on the cluster to synchronize with the AD.
D. Time between the NTP and the AD differentiates by more than 5 minutes.

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.dell.com/community/Isilon/NTP-and-Active-Directory/td-p/6954393

New Question 10:

A systems administrator needs to change the cluster protection from N+3n to N+2n. Which interfaces can be used?

A. HTTP, WebUI, and CLI
B. SFTP, HTTP, and CLI
C. PAPI, WebUI, and CLI
D. PAPI, WebUI, and SFTP

Correct Answer: A

New Question 11:

A systems administrator must ensure that an IP address never becomes unavailable, even if a node goes offline. What needs to be configured on SmartConnect?

A. Dynamic Allocation
B. Static Allocation
C. Connection Count
D. Round Robin

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.dellemc.com/resources/en-us/asset/white-papers/products/storage/h16463-isilon-advanced-networking-fundamentals.pdf

New Question 12:

An Isilon cluster has four H500 nodes. Data protection and access are set to N+1 and concurrency respectively. How many drives will be used across the disk pool to protect a 1 MB file?

A. 4
B. 8
C. 10
D. 11

Correct Answer: A

New Question 13:

Based on the exhibit, what is the actual protection level of the FEATURE.wmv file?

A. N+1
B. N+2
C. N+2n
D. N+2d: 1n

Correct Answer: D

……

We strongly recommend that you download the latest EMC DCS-IE DES-1423 dumps from Lead4Pass.com! Guaranteed to actually pass the exam.
EMC DCS-IE DES-1423 PDf dumps and EMC DCS-IE DES-1423 VCE dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/des-1423.html (68 Q&A)
(All objectives of the exam are covered in depth, so you can prepare for any question on the exam)

Supply: Download the latest EMC DCS-IE DES-1423 dumps PDF:https://drive.google.com/file/d/1w88RDHUVZXJP1HPb6VKmHSEXqLdAeoBz/

More IT certification blogs: [Amazon]awsexamdumps.com, [Oracle]oraclefreedumps.com, [Cisco]ciscofreedumps.com, [Microsoft]examdumpsbase.com, [Citrix]citrixexamdumps.com
[CompTIA]comptiafreedumps.com, [VMware]vmwarefreedumps.com, [IBM]ibmexamdumps.com, [HP]hpexamdumps.com, [NetApp]netappexamdumps.com, [Juniper]juniperexamdumps.com
[Fortinet]fortinetexamdumps.com

About the author

Share free EMC IT certification exam questions (CLOUD, CONVERGED INFRASTRUCTURE, DATA PROTECTION, DATA SCIENCE, NETWORKING, SECURITY, SERVERS, Dell Technologies vSAN Ready Node...). Participate in EMC community practice and use community recommendations to easily pass the exam.

';