2021 Lead4pass Free Latest IT Cert Exam Dumps

High Quality Latest Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, VMware And Other IT Cert Exam Dumps With 100% Pass Guarantee

Get the latest Dell DES-DD23 exam dumps successfully passed the exam

Get free Dell DES-DD23 exam practice questions online can help you improve your exam success rate.
Free Dell DES-DD23 exam questions are part of Lead4Pass DES-DD23 Exam Dumps. Get the complete DES-DD23 Exam Dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/des-dd23.html (Total Questions: 54 Q&A) helps you pass the exam 100% successfully. All exam questions and answers come from Dell exam experts. Guaranteed to be true and valid!
All examination questions are updated throughout the year to ensure immediate validity.

The latest update Dell DES-DD23 PDF download online

Free Dell DES-DD23 exam PDF download online. All exam PDFs are part of the latest update from Lead4Pass Dell DES-DD23 PDF. Get the complete Dell DES-DD23 PDF at Lead4Pass

The latest updated Dell DES-DD23 exam practice questions online free practice

QUESTION 1
The finance department requires PDFs older than 90 days to be archived through Cloud Tier into Azure Blob Storage.
They want any PDFs older than 180 days archived into AWS S3. Which data movement policy is used to archive files
into Azure Blob Storage?
A. App-driven
B. Age-based
C. Age-range
D. Recall
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
A customer needs to use DD Retention Lock Compliance to ensure that data integrity is maintained.
Which PowerProtect DD systems meet the customer\\’s requirement?
A. DD3300, DD6900, and DD9400
B. DDVE, DD3300, and DD6900
C. DD6900, DDVE, and DD9400
D. DD9400, DDVE, and DD9900
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.delltechnologies.com/asset/en-us/products/data-protection/technical-support/h12927-dellemcpowerprotect-dd-ss.pdf

 

QUESTION 3
Which PowerProtect DD procedure uses the DoD/NIST standards to provide data security?
A. Data Sanitization
B. End-to-End Verification
C. Replication Encryption
D. Encryption
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.delltechnologies.com/asset/en-us/products/data-protection/technical-support/docu85190.pdf
(193)


QUESTION 4
A backup administrator needs to implement BoostFS for Windows. What do they need to install on the Windows
server?
A. NFS
B. FUSE
C. CIFS
D. CBFS
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.delltechnologies.com/asset/en-us/products/data-protection/technical-support/s-2416-dell-emcpowerprotect-dd-series-appliances-with-commvault-configuration-guide.pdf

 

QUESTION 5
What rule must be followed during an upgrade procedure with the FS25 expansion shelf?
A. FS25 shelf is cabled on a separate private chain
B. For high performance, the connections from a controller to FS25 shelves must be over FC cables
C. FS25 shelf must be on the same chain with DS60
D. If ES40 SAS shelves are on the same chain as an FS25, the maximum number of shelves on that chain is five
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.dell.com/support/kbdoc/en-pk/000082030/71624-memory-requirements-and-storageconfigurations

 

QUESTION 6
What is a requirement to use the PowerProtect DD HA feature?
A. Each head unit requires its own FS25 shelf
B. Head units and nodes require an active/active configuration
C. A single set of shared storage
D. Dual set of shared storage configuration
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 7
A backup administrator is tasked with monitoring PowerProtect DD capacity metrics. The administrator is backing up 2
TB of data daily with a reduction rate at 5x. After data reduction, subsequent full backups compress down to 100 GB.
The initial backup requires 400 GB with a 10 percent increase in the data each day. Each incremental backup is 200
GB. After data reduction, each incremental backup is 20 GB.
What is the weekly burn rate (GB) after six daily incremental backups and one weekly backup?
A. 200
B. 220
C. 400
D. 440
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 8
Backup administrators have noticed slow backups on the AIX environment.
To fix the issue, what should the set large_send be for each NIC, and what should the NFS option be set to?
A. no and nfs_rfc1323=0
B. yes and nfs_rfc1323=0
C. no and nfs_rfc1323=1
D. yes and nfs_rfc1323=1
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 9
An administrator is configuring a Google Cloud Provider cloud unit on their DD9900. Which certificate must be imported
before adding the cloud unit?
A. S3 Flexible
B. Root CA
C. GlobalSign Root R1
D. GlobalSign Root R2
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.delltechnologies.com/asset/en-us/products/data-protection/technical-support/docu97051.pdf
(392)


QUESTION 10
An administrator recognizes poor network performance when using CIFS shares from a PowerProtect DD system. The
network link utilization is under 100%.
What is the most likely cause of this issue?
A. TCP window size too small
B. TCP timeout too small
C. TCP timeout too large
D. TCP window size too large
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 11
Which enterprise applications does the DDBEA agent support?
A. Oracle, Microsoft Sharepoint, and Microsoft SQL
B. Microsoft SQL, Sharepoint, and Exchange servers
C. SAP with Oracle, IBM DB2, and Microsoft active directory
D. IBM DB2, Microsoft SQL, and SAP HANA
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://manualzz.com/doc/41957793/data-protection-suite-for-applications–dps-for-apps–3.5

 

QUESTION 12
Which are supported compression algorithms in DDOS?
A. lz, gz, and gzfast
B. dsp, gz, and lz
C. rle, lzw, and lz
D. bmp, lz, and gz
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.delltechnologies.com/asset/en-ee/products/data-protection/industry-market/dell-emcpowerprotect-dd-series-appliances-hardware-assisted-compression.pdf


QUESTION 13
An administrator is configuring an Azure cloud unit on their DD6900. Which certificate must be imported before adding
the cloud unit?
A. GlobalSign Root R2
B. GlobalSign Root R1
C. S3 Flexible
D. Baltimore CyberTrust Root CA
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.delltechnologies.com/asset/en-us/products/data-protection/technical-support/docu95865.pdf
(462)

Lead4Pass is updated throughout the year. Dell DES-DD23 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/des-dd23.html (PDF + VCE).
Guaranteed immediate validity! All exam questions have been verified to ensure that they are true and valid!

ps.
Free Dell DES-DD23 exam PDF download online. All exam PDFs are part of the latest update from Lead4Pass Dell DES-DD23 PDF.
Get the complete Dell DES-DD23 PDF at Lead4Pass

';