2020 Lead4pass Free Latest IT Cert Exam Dumps

High Quality Latest Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, VMware And Other IT Cert Exam Dumps With 100% Pass Guarantee

[2020.6] Latest and effective CompTIA CV0-002 dumps practice test questions and pdf

CompTIA Cloud+

CompTIA CV0-002 is the latest CompTIA Cloud+ exam code for 2020.
The new CompTIA exam is a brand new test! ExamDumpStraining offers the latest CV0-002 exam dumps, CV0-002 pdf,
CV0-002 free exams to help you improve your skills! Improve the exam pass! Lea4pass is our partner and they have the most authoritative testing experts! Easily pass the exam, select the complete CompTIA CV0-002 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/cv0-002.html The latest updated exam dump. Guaranteed to be effective and authentic! Lead4Pass year-round updates ensure your first exam passes!

CompTIA CV0-002 Exam Video

ExamDumpStraining Exam Table of Contents:

Latest CompTIA CV0-002 google drive

[PDF] Free CompTIA CV0-002 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1UKb1N0gMH1j-NhSDPfkbJmPxaYmP4TPN/view?usp=sharing

Cloud+ (Plus) Certification | CompTIA IT Certifications: https://www.comptia.org/certifications/cloud

CompTIA Cloud+ (CV0-002) reflects an emphasis on incorporating and managing cloud technologies as part of broader systems operations.
It assumes a candidate will weave together solutions that meet specific business needs and work in a variety of different industries.

It includes new technologies to support the changing cloud market as more organizations depend on cloud-based technologies to run mission
critical systems, now that hybrid and multi-cloud have become the norm.

Latest updates CompTIA CV0-002 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1

A company wants to be sure their cloud infrastructure is secure but fully available. To ensure this, the company wants to
observe and be alerted in the event of a security breach but chose a response for each alert. Which of the following
solutions would meet these requirements?
A. XaaS
B. IDS
C. PaaS
D. IPS

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2

Which of the following is a benefit of virtualization in a cloud environment?
A. The decrease in the scalability of services
B. Decrease in the time to implement certain services
C. The decrease in the amount of resource pooling for services
D. Increase in the time to service for certain services

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3

Ann, the lead product developer for a company, just hired three new developers. Ann asked the cloud administrator to
give these developers access to the file shares in the public cloud environment. Which of the following is the BEST
approach for the cloud administrator to take?
A. Clone Ann\’s account to create three new developer accounts.
B. Distribute the credentials of Ann\’s shared account to the three new developers.
C. Copy the file shares to each new developer\’s laptop.
D. Create a new role to access the file shares and assign the three new developers.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4

Which of the following generally has better performance when accessing larger databases?
A. NAS
B. SAN
C. CIFS
D. NFS

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5

A company is experiencing latency problems connecting to the cloud. Which of the following should an administrator
check FIRST?
A. Router ARP tables
B. Broadcast traffic
C. Bandwidth utilization
D. Subnetting

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6

An administrator is creating new servers in a public cloud. The workflow creates an application group with three VMs,
one web server, one application server, and one database server. The three VMs are all accessible via SSH, but the
websites show a 503-error referring to a database issue.
Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the error?
A. Misconfigured VLAN
B. Misconfigured proxy
C. Misconfigured firewall rule
D. Misconfigure routing

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/4464854/scenario-5-my-website-is-throwing-http-error-503-theservice-is-unavai

QUESTION 7

An administrator, who operates a public cloud, has been tasked with implementing a secondary datacenter for failover
purposes. Immediate replication has too much of an impact on the WAN link during production hours. Which of the
following is the BEST option?
A. Asynchronous replication
B. Storage deduplication
C. Cold site failover with offsite archiving
D. Site mirroring

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8

Which of the following data replication methods provides the shortest RPO?
A. Asynchronous
B. Full
C. Synchronous
D. Incremental

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9

A cloud administrator has deployed a new web application to a private cloud. The application platform consists of two
web servers that communicate to a redundant database back end. The traffic to the web servers is directed by a load
balancer appliance. The administrator connects to the website on each of the webservers individually and confirms they
are able to log in.
Which of the following aspects of the application has the administrator tested successfully?
A. Connectivity
B. Failover
C. Data Integrity
D. Performance

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10

An administrator is responsible for managing a host that is part of a private cloud. The host has one physical quad-core
CPU. The administrator is tasked with creating a new guest that requires a single CPU. Which of the following actions
should the administrator do?
A. Assign 1 virtual CPU to the Guest
B. Assign 1 virtual CPU to the Host
C. Assign 1 physical CPU to the Guest
D. Assign 1 physical CPU to the Host

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11

A company wants to deploy new computing resources efficiently through automation. Which of the following is a key
success factor to achieve automation?
A. Deploy virtualized resources to the cloud.
B. Ensure surplus compute resources are available.
C. Move security testing to the end of the process.
D. Establish and document standard changes.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12

A newly established CSP allows for drive shipping to upload new data into the environment. Sensitive data on 40TB of
storage needs to be transferred within one week. Which of the following is the MOST efficient and secure method for
shipment of the data to the CSP with minimal downtime?
A. Create a VPN between the sites and schedule data transfer during non-business hours.
B. Copy the data to encrypted drives and use the CSP-certified shipping provider.
C. Compress and SFTP the data to the CSP.
D. Move the data to encrypted drives and use the CSP-certified shipping provider.

Correct Answer: D

Latest Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

Why Lead4Pass is the industry leader

Lead4Pass has many years of exam experience! Finishing school is your goal! Getting good employment conditions is your goal!
Our goal is to help more people pass the CompTIA exam! Exams are a part of life but important! In the study, you need to make great efforts, to sum up, the study! Trust Lead4Pass if you can’t easily pass because of exam details! We have the most authoritative CompTIA exam experts! The most efficient pass rate! We are an industry leader!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest CompTIA CV0-002 exam dumps, CV0-002 exam questions, and answers! CV0-002 pdf, CV0-002 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass CV0-002 exams Pass CompTIA CV0-002 exams “CompTIA Cloud+ Exam”. Help you successfully pass the CV0-002 exam.

Latest update Lead4pass CV0-002 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/cv0-002.html (434 Q&As)

[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free CompTIA CV0-002 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1UKb1N0gMH1j-NhSDPfkbJmPxaYmP4TPN/view?usp=sharing

';