2020 Lead4pass Free Latest IT Cert Exam Dumps

High Quality Latest Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, VMware And Other IT Cert Exam Dumps With 100% Pass Guarantee

[2017 Latest Exam Dumps] 400-051 Dumps VCE Youtube Free Demo, Latest Cisco 400-051 Dumps PDF Questions And Answers

  • Cisco
  • August 21, 2017
  • Comments Off on [2017 Latest Exam Dumps] 400-051 Dumps VCE Youtube Free Demo, Latest Cisco 400-051 Dumps PDF Questions And Answers

Latest Cisco CCIE 400-051 dumps pdf and vce training materials free download at Lead4pass. High quality Cisco CCIE 400-051 dumps exam study guides free try. https://www.lead4pass.com/400-051.html dumps pdf practice files free download. The best Cisco CCIE 400-051 dumps exam questions and answers free update, 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 400-051 exam test quickly and easily at first attempt.

Download free latest Cisco 400-051 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRT1hKeEdyemtPZ28

Download free latest Cisco 300-360 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRbXA1TGRTOW5TYkE

QUESTION 1
Which two statements about using the Load Server option for IP phone firmware distribution are true? (Choose two.)
A. This option must be enabled on at least two servers in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster.
B. This option must be enabled on Cisco Unified Communications Manager service parameters for Cisco TFTP.
C. Phone firmware must be manually copied to any applicable load servers.
D. The load server will not function if its IP address is not in the same subnet as the IP phones.
E. This option is only available for newer IP phone models.
F. This option does not accommodate falling back to Cisco TFTP on error.
Correct Answer: C,F

QUESTION 2
Which two statements about the Cisco UC on UCS specs-based virtualization support model are true? (Choose two.)
A. It has a configuration-based approach.
B. It has a rule-based approach.
C. It has less hardware flexibility compared to the third-party server specs-based support model.
D. It has less hardware flexibility compared to the UC on UCS TRC support model.
E. VMware vCenter is optional with this support model.
Correct Answer: B,C

QUESTION 3
In a SIP REFER-based call transfer, 400-051 dumps which SIP message is being used by the recipient to notify the originator that the final recipient was successfully contacted?
A. 200 OK
B. NOTIFY with a message body of 200 OK
C. 202 Accepted
D. 100 Trying
E. 200 BYE
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.
400-051 dumps
Assuming that the administrator has never performed any manual custom uploads, which two file types can be found when you choose Software Upgrades, 400-051 pdf followed by TFTP File Management on the Cisco Unified Operating System Administration web page for Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)
A. IP phone configuration files
B. announcement audio files
C. ringer files
D. IP phone license files
E. sample music-on-hold audio files
F. softkey template files
Correct Answer: B,C

QUESTION 5
Which H.245 information is exchanged within H.225 messages in H.323 Fast Connect?
A. Terminal Capability Set
B. Open Logical Channel
C. Master-Slave Determination
D. Call Setup
E. Call Progress
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Which capability is supported by Cisco Discovery Protocol but not by LLDP-MED? 400-051 dumps
A. LAN speed and duplex discovery
B. Network policy discovery
C. Location identification discovery
D. Power discovery
E. Trust extension
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 7
Which element was added to H.225 messages to enable Fast Connect in H.323 version 2?
A. fastStart
B. fastConnect
C. H.245 PDU
D. User-User Information
E. Connection Information
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit.
400-051 dumps
During a QSIG tunneling over SIP call establishment, 400-051 pdf which two types of SIP messages can the OGW use to tunnel a waiting QSIG message? (Choose two.)
A. SIP re-INVITE
B. SIP NOTIFY
C. SIP INFO
D. SIP OPTIONS
E. SIP UPDATE
F. SIP REFER
Correct Answer: A,E

QUESTION 9
Company ABC is planning to migrate from MCS-hosted Cisco Unified Communications Manager applications to Cisco UC on UCS B-Series servers. Which statement about installation media support is true for this migration?
A. The install log can be written to a USB flash drive that is attached to the UCS server.
B. The answer file that is generated by the Answer File Generator (platformConfig.xml) can be read from a USB flash drive to perform an unattended installation on the UCS server.
C. The Cisco Music on Hold USB audio sound card can be mapped to a virtual USB port on a VMware virtual machine on the UCS server.
D. The answer file that is generated by the Answer File Generator (platformConfig.xml) can be read from an FLP image that is mounted in a virtual floppy drive.
E. The Cisco Music on Hold USB audio sound card can be mapped to a virtual serial port on a VMware virtual machine on the UCS server.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Which statement describes a disadvantage of using the Cisco TFTP service to serve IP phone load files? 400-051 dumps
A. The Cisco TFTP services can run on only one Cisco Unified Communications Manager server in a cluster.
B. Because TFTP operates on top of UDP, there is a high risk of corrupted load file delivery at the completion of the TFTP process due to undetected data loss in the network.
C. If a response is not received in the timeout period, the TFTP server will not resend the data packet.
D. Packet loss can significantly increase the TFTP session completion time.
E. Because TFTP operates with an adaptive timeout period, the time to complete the file transfer is unpredictable.
Correct Answer: D

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/400-051.html dumps pdf questions and answers free update.

Watch the video to learn more:

';