2019 Lead4pass Free Latest IT Cert Exam Dumps

High Quality Latest Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, VMware And Other IT Cert Exam Dumps With 100% Pass Guarantee

Latest Cisco CCDE 352-001 dumps | 352-001 pdf – 100% Free

  • Cisco
  • February 28, 2019
  • Comments Off on Latest Cisco CCDE 352-001 dumps | 352-001 pdf – 100% Free

The latest Cisco CCDE 352-001 exam dumps and exercises test questions and answers,These free exercises will help you improve 352-001 CCDE test skills,We share 352-001 pdf for free to download and learn, and you can also watch 352-001 YouTube videos online! We share 40 real effective exam questions and answers for free if you want to get the full 352-001 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/352-001.html (Total questions:640 Q&A)->> updated throughout the year! Make sure you pass the exam easily!

[PDF] Free Cisco 352-001 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1tcZ_OsnFa2Zc0yXCf2bj3NUs_f2NbQXi

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

352-001 CCDE – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/ccde.html

Cisco CCDE Written Exam will validate that professionals have the expertise to gather and clarify network functional requirements, develop network designs to meet functional specifications, develop an implementation plan, convey design decisions and their rationale, and possess expert-level network infrastructure knowledge.

Latest effective Cisco 352-001 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
A large enterprise network has a partial mesh network with multiples redundant links. OSPF is used as IGP and it is
implemented in a single-area. The network has slow convergence times and there is a high CPU utilization on the
routers. Which solution can address these issues while ensuring that the network scales?
A. Break the routing domain into separate OSPF areas
B. Make it a hub-and-spoke topology
C. Replace OSPF with BGP
D. Reduce the number of links between routers in the network
E. Upgrade the routers with higher CPU and memory resources
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
Service provider XYZ wants to implement IPv6 on their MPLS network using MPLS 6PE or 6VPE techniques. Currently
XYZ providers IPv4 multicast services over an MPLS network by using MVPN, and wants to provide parallel IPv6
multicast services. Which two multicast solutions enable the IPv6 multicast services? (Choose 2)
A. MVPN for IPv6 multicast service
B. MPLS 6PE, because it provides IPv6 multicast support by default
C. PIM-DM to enable IPv6 multicast in conjunction with MPLS 6PE/6VPE
D. an overlay model using Layer 2 MPLS tunnels
E. MPLS 6VPE, because it provides IPv6 multicast support by default
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 352-001 exam question q3

How would you redesign the network to improve availability of the routers 1A and 1B at the core site?
A. Enable Graceful Restart Helper for OSPF
B. Use link bundles over multiple slots
C. Use APS Ethernet circuits and redundant interfaces
D. Create a multichassis system with the two routers
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 4
What is a design benefit of PortFast?
A. PortFast allows small, unmanaged switches to be plugged into ports of access switches without risking switch loops
B. PortFast disables spanning-tree on the port, which puts the port into the forwarding state immediately after it is
connected
C. Portfast does not generate a spanning-tree topology change when a station on a port is connected or disconnected
D. PortFast detects one-way communications on the physical port, when prevents switch loops
E. PortFast prevents switched traffic from traversing suboptimal paths on the network
F. PortFast prevents switch loops that are caused by a unidirectional point-to-point link condition on Rapid PVST+ and
MST
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 5
You are designing a core MPLS-based network with a single OSPF area with no external routes. Which two
mechanisms can be used to improve convergence time during a failure? (Choose two.)
A. incremental SPF
B. route filtering
C. graceful restart
D. BFD
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 6
Which tunneling mechanism provides confidentiality as well as tunneling capabilities?
A. MPLS L3VPN
B. IPsec ESP
C. L2TPv3
D. IPsec AH
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 7
You are designing a large Frame Relay WAN for a customer. The routing protocol is OSPF. What is the effect on the
routing table if the WAN interfaces are configured as point-to- multipoint?
A. Only a route for the DR will be present in the routing table.
B. Configuring point-to-multipoint has no effect on the routing table. The route that is configured with the area command
will be seen in the routing table.
C. Multipoint interfaces dynamically add the network of the connected interface.
D. Multipoint interfaces dynamically add a /32 route for each neighbor in the WAN.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 8
Your customer recently acquired a company with a national WAN of 750 locations consisting of MPLS VPN-based
sales, Internet-based sites and sites with direct links to regional hub sites. The existing network has MPLS VPN-based
sites. Which solution ensure security and encryption across all sites to meet an audit requirement?
A. Implement a hierarchical DMVPN-based hub-and-spoke network with IPsec encryption
B. Migrate newly acquired sites to the MPLS VPN-based service of the parent company
C. Implement a GETVPN-based solution across all sites with selective traffic encryption
D. Implement a GETVPN-based solution across all sites with redundant key servers
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 9
What are two benefits of using BFD for failure detection in the design of a network? (Choose two.)
A. BFD can provide failure detection in less than one second.
B. BFD can be used as a generic and consistent failure detection mechanism for EIGRP, IS-IS, and OSPF.
C. BFD eliminates router protocol hello notification.
D. BFD can be used for all types of network interfaces.
E. BFD is independent of the network protocol.
Correct Answer: AB


QUESTION 10
.which two options are benefits of using Topology Independent Loop-Free Alternate in WAN design? (Choose two)
A. It provides backup convergence for all topologies by avoiding the post-convergence path
B. It maximizes the network utilization by load-sharing across low bandwidth and edge links while IGP convergence is in
progress
C. No additional protocols are required in the MPLS network because it uses LDP labels to signal the backup path
D. Although it requires enabling segment routing, SR does not have to be activated as the preferred forwarding method
E. It can provide backup paths for IPv4, IPv6 and LDP traffic
Correct Answer: AE


QUESTION 11
When you design a network, when would it be required to leak routes into a Level 1 area?
A. when a multicast RP is configured in the nonbackbone area
B. when MPLS L3VPN PE devices are configured in the Level 1 areas
C. when equal cost load balancing is required between the backbone and nonbackbone areas
D. when unequal cost load balancing is required between the backbone and nonbackbone areas
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 12
Which two features can be used to extend VRFs across a campus? (Choose two.)
A. 802.1q trunks
B. LDP
C. MPLS TE
D. GRE
E. port channels
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 13
A company plans to establish a new network using Cisco Catalyst switches for its multicast applications. What is the
disadvantage when two multicast applications are using the multicast IP addresses 234.17.4.5 and 234.145.4.5 inside
the same network?
A. Multicast packets from both applications are flooded to all Layer 2 ports in a segment where a multicast receiver is
located.
B. Multicast packets from both applications are flooded to ports where one multicast receiver from one application is
located.
C. Only one multicast stream is received at the port where the receivers from both applications are located.
D. Both multicast senders will always receive the multicast packets from the other multicast application.
E. The routers doing PIM-SM cannot distinguish between the two multicast applications.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 14
Which option describes the fundamental design differences between an IP-based network design and a SAN-based?
A. An IP-based design has redundant connectivity in the fabric and high amounts of east-west traffic, whereas a SAN-
based design uses redundancy from a dual-attached host, which uses separate fabrics and has very little east-west
traffic
B. An IP-based design has redundancy from the host and high amounts of east-west traffic, whereas a SAN-based
design uses redundancy in the fabric and very little east-west traffic
C. An IP-based design has redundant connectivity in the fabric and high amounts of east-west traffic, whereas a SAN-
based design uses zoning based redundancy which uses separate fabrics and has very little east-west traffic
D. An IP-based design has redundant connectivity in the fabric and very little east-west traffic, whereas a SAN-based
design uses redundancy in the host, which uses separate fabrics and has high amounts of east-west traffic
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 15
You are designing a traffic monitoring and analysis system for a customer. Which traffic monitoring technique would you
recommend to place the least amount of burden on the network infrastructure?
A. SPAN monitor ports
B. NetFlow
C. IP NBAR
D. passive taps
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 16
You are reviewing the Layer 2 VPN service offering of a service provider. A top priority is meeting SLAs for its
customers. Which OAM standard should you recommend to monitor customer VPLS connectivity?
A. OAM for MPLS Networks
B. Connectivity Fault Management
C. Ethernet in the First Mile
D. Ethernet Local Management Interface
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 17
Which load balancing option for iP-only traffic is the least efficient in terms of Layer 2 EtherChnnel physical links
utilization?
A. on a per port number basis
B. on a per destination MAC address basis
C. on a per destination IP address basis
D. on a per source IP address basis
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 18
A network design includes a long signaling delay in notifying the Layer 3 control plane that an interface has failed.
Which two of these actions would reduce that delay? (Choose two.)
A. Enable lower data link layer recovery systems to have an opportunity to restore the interface.
B. Increase the notification of interface flaps.
C. Reduce the time for the network to reconverge.
D. Increase network stability.
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 19
What is a design aspect regarding multicast transport for MPLS Layer 3 VPNs using the Rosen Draft implementation?
A. LDP is the multicast control plane protocol.
B. Multicast traffic is forwarded over GRE tunnels.
C. Multicast traffic is forwarded over LDP or RSVP signaled LSPs.
D. Using the MDT SAFI in BGP ensures that PIM can be disabled in the core.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 20
Refer to the exhibit.

lead4pass 352-001 exam question q20

In the DWDM network, a ring topology carries multiple services between two sites. Which option describes the
employed protection design?
A. Y-cable protection
B. Splitter protection
C. Client protection
D. UDLD
E. FEC protection
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 21
A company plans to include Nonstop Forwarding and Bidirectional Forwarding Detection as a part of their network
redundancy plan. In which two ways do NSF and BFD work together when different hardware platforms are compared?
(Choose two.)
A. During supervisor engine or routing engine failover, the NSF feature will always ensure that the BFD at the peer
router will not trigger a link down independent of the used hardware platform.
B. At some hardware platforms, BFD and NSF are not supported together. During supervisor engine or routing engine
failover, the BFD at the peer router will trigger a link down.
C. To ensure that BFD at the peer router will not trigger a link down during NSF, the BFD packets must be processed
fast enough, and, during supervisor engine or routing engine failover, by processing the BFD independent from the
supervisor engine or routing engine.
D. Because BFD is always processed at the line cards (not at the supervisor engine or routing engine), a supervisor
engine or routing engine failover will not affect the BFD peer router.
E. Because BFD is always processed at the supervisor engine or routing engine, a supervisor engine or routing engine
failover will always trigger a link down at the peer router.
Correct Answer: BC


QUESTION 22
You are creating a network design that will influence the traffic path across the MPLS core on a virtual private LAN.
Which parameter is included in your design to manage the traffic?
A. Deploy MPLS traffic engineering and modify the path using the preferred path.
B. Deploy MPLS traffic engineering and modify the path using auto-route, static routing, or PBR.
C. Create an MPLS traffic engineering tunnel and modify the path using a static route.
D. Create an MPLS traffic engineering tunnel and modify the path using auto-route announce.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 23
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 352-001 exam question q23Assume that no multicast optimization is done on LAN switches A and
A. Which feature can be used to optimize multicast traffic forwarding in this situation?
B. Enable IGMP snooping querier on both switches.
C. Configure a static MAC entry for the multicast server.
D. Disable IGMP snooping on both switches.
E. Disable the IGMP query election process.
F. Enable PIM Snooping on both switches.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 24
You are hired to design a solution that will improve network availability for users on a campus network with routed
access. If the budget limits you to three components, which three components would you recommend in your design
proposal? (Choose three.)
A. redundant power supplies in the access routers
B. standby route processors for SSO in the core routers
C. standby route processors for SSO in the distribution routers
D. standby route processors for SSO in the access routers
E. replace copper links between devices with fiber links
Correct Answer: ADE


QUESTION 25
Which three factors slow down network convergence? (Choose three.)
A. constant interface flapping
B. lack of redundant paths
C. inconsistent topology states between routers
D. transport network failing to generate LoS
E. wrong summarization in ABRs
Correct Answer: ACD


QUESTION 26
As a service provider you must support a Layer 2 virtualization protocol that does not include the use of label switching.
Which option can meet this design requirement?
A. VPLS
B. VRF-Lite
C. QinQ
D. 802.3ad
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 27
Which four resources does Cisco Cloud Center provision in an ACL environment? (Choose four)
A. VLAN Pool
B. Contracts
C. End point Group (EPG)
D. VRF
E. Subject/Filters
F. Application Network Profile (ANP)
Correct Answer: BCEF


QUESTION 28
Which security benefit can be provided by IPv4 anycast for a service such as DNS?
A. Mitigation of attacks
B. Robust detection capabilities
C. Multiple paths to the service
D. Improved availability of services during DoS attacks
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 29
A service provider wants to use a controller to automate the provisioning of service function chaining.
Which two overlay technologies can be used with EVPN MP-BGP to create the service chains in the data center?
A. VXLAN
B. MPLS L2VPN
C. Provider Backbone Bridging EVPN
D. 802.1Q
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 30
Which statement accurately describes how PIM sparse mode operates?
A. RPs can become bottlenecks, since multicast traffic must always flow through the RP and down the shared tree to
get to the receivers.
B. RPs switch each traffic flow to the shortest path tree when more than one receiver is present.
C. If an RP fails and there is no backup RP, new sources that begin sending will not be discovered by the other PIM
routers in the network.
D. If an RP fails and there is no backup RP, multicast traffic will cease flowing in the network.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 31
In a rented office, workers are not assigned to specific cubes. The facility just began to use IEEE 802.1X authentication
for the tenants. When workers have previously logged in to a PC, it works correctly, but when they move to another PC
that has never been used before, they are unable to log in. Which redesign action will overcome this issue with minimal
operational burden?
A. Use machine authentication.
B. Establish a “Bring Your Own Device” portal.
C. Disable and re-enable network authentication when a new worker logs in to a new machine.
D. Enable MAC Authentication Bypass.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 32
A company wants to use an external appliance between its data center and WAN to optimize email and HTTP
communications. The traffic flow must pass this appliance in both directions. The appliance is connected with only one
interface to a Cisco IOS router and has a single IP address. Which two adjustments can you make to the network
design so that the appliance is added into the traffic path? (Choose two.)
A. Configure static routes to route the traffic to the appliance.
B. Adjust the dynamic routing to route the traffic to the appliance.
C. Configure NAT to force the traffic to the appliance.
D. Configure a route map at the data center-side interface to forward the traffic to the appliance IP address.
E. Configure a route map at the appliance-facing interface to forward the traffic to the appliance IP address.
F. Configure a route map at the WAN-side interface to forward the traffic to the appliance IP address.
Correct Answer: DF


QUESTION 33
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 352-001 exam question q33This Layer 2 ring has 10 VLANs with 1000 MAC addresses in each VLAN. Which protocol or mechanism provides the
shortest traffic outage if the link marked with “X” fails?
A. PVRST
B. REP
C. MST
D. G.8031
E. BFD
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 34
When a router running EIGRP considers alternate paths, which ones will it consider loop- free?
A. ones in which the reported distance is equal to the feasible distance
B. ones in which the reported distance is less than the feasible distance
C. ones in which the feasible distance is the same as the best possible route
D. ones in which the reported distance is the same as the metric of the best possible path
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 35
A service provider must provide Internet connectivity to an MPLS Layer 3 VPN customer. Which solution allows this
customer to have Internet access?
A. Implement a global default route with a next hop in the VRF late on PE
B. Implement policy-based routing between PE and CE
C. Implement a default route in the VRF with a next hop in the global routing table of PE
D. Implement destination NAT between the VRF and the global RIB of PE
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 36
Which three network management requirements are common practices in network design? (Choose three)
A. Collect RMON poll information for future regression analysis
B. Ensure that all network devices have their clocks synchronized
C. Look at average counters instead of instantaneous counters for inconsistent and bursty KPIs, such as CPU utilization
and interface utilization.
D. Collect SNMP poll information for future regression analysis
E. Validate data plane health, application and services availability with synthetic traffic
F. Capture both ingress and egress flow-based packets. While avoiding duplications of flows
Correct Answer: BCD


QUESTION 37
Which Designated Intermediate System selection option is valid when deploying IS-IS in a broadcast medium that
connects two networking devices as a point-to-point network type?
A. There is no DIS selection on point-to-point network types.
B. The router with the highest interface IP address is selected as the DIS.
C. The router with the lowest interface priority address is selected as the DIS.
D. The router with the highest loopback IP address is selected as the DIS.
E. The router with the lowest interface MAC address is selected as the DIS.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 38
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 352-001 exam question q38This enterprise customer wants to stream one-way video from their head office to eight branch offices using multicast.
Their current service provider provides a Layer 3VPN solution and manages the CE routers, but they do not currently
multicast.
Which solution quickly allows this multicast traffic to go through while allowing for future scalability?
A. Enable a GRE tunnel between nodes C1 and C4
B. Enable a GRE tunnel between nodes CE1 and CE2
C. Enable a GRE tunnel between nodes C2 and C4
D. Implement hub and spoke MPLS VPN over DMVPN(also known as 2547oDMVPN) between CE1 and CE2
E. The service provider must provide a Draft Rosen Solution to enable a GRE tunnel node PE1 and PE2
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 39
During a corporate merger, a network designer is asked for a solution that will provide connectivity between the two
enterprise networks. The solution must have the ability to support video sessions so that the CEO can message merger
activities to the employees. The designer decides to consider multicast as a transport with MSDP to provide
redundancy. Which transport feature does the network designer need to apply to the interconnecting firewall to ensure
that Source-Active messages between the MSDP peers can be sent in both enterprise networks?
A. unicast over a UDP connection
B. multicast over a UDP connection
C. unicast over a TCP connection
D. multicast over a TCP connection
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 40
A company will integrate an IPv6 application into their network and wants to develop a test environment to evaluate
application performance across the network. This application consists of both unicast and multicast traffic. The company
wants to do this testing only in certain locations of its existing IPv4-only network, and all chosen locations should
communicate with each other. Which tunneling technology works in this scenario?
A. ISATAP
B. 6PE
C. DMVPN
D. 6to4
Correct Answer: C

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Cisco 352-001 YouTube videos:

Share 40 Authentic Cisco CCDE 352-001 Exam questions and answers for free to help you improve your skills and master some of the knowledge you cover! If you want to pass the exam easily, please select the full 352-001 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/352-001.html (Total questions:640 Q&A)->> updated throughout the year! Make sure you pass the exam easily!

[PDF] Free Cisco 352-001 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1tcZ_OsnFa2Zc0yXCf2bj3NUs_f2NbQXi

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 352-001 dumps

We share more practical and effective exam dumps
(Cisco,Microsoft,Oracle,Citrix,Comptia…) The latest microsoft 70-463 exam dumps help you improve your skills

';