2018 Lead4pass Free Latest IT Cert Exam Dumps

High Quality Latest Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, VMware And Other IT Cert Exam Dumps With 100% Pass Guarantee

[2017 Latest Exam Dumps] Latest Microsoft 070-463 Dumps PDF Questions And Answers | Youtube

  • Microsoft
  • September 25, 2017
  • Comments Off on [2017 Latest Exam Dumps] Latest Microsoft 070-463 Dumps PDF Questions And Answers | Youtube

Lead4pass offers latest Microsoft MCSE 070-463 dumps pdf practice questions and answers download free try. Prepare for Microsoft 070-463 exam test with best Microsoft MCSE 070-463 dumps exam files and dumps vce youtube demo. https://www.lead4pass.com/070-463.html dumps exam training resources. High quality Microsoft MCSE 070-463 dumps pdf training materials and study guides, pass Microsoft 070-463 exam test easily.

Latest Microsoft 070-463 dumps pdf practice questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRUTBGZlAtQTJWN2M

Latest Microsoft 070-461 dumps pdf practice questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMDlXX3pPNWpnQWM

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCSE
Exam Name: Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 2012
Exam Code: 070-463
Total Questions: 230 Q&As
070-463 dumps
QUESTION 1
You are designing an enterprise star schema that will consolidate data from three independent data marts. One of the data marts is hosted on SQL Azure.
Most of the dimensions have the same structure and content. However, the geography dimension is slightly different in each data mart.
You need to design a consolidated dimensional structure that will be easy to maintain while ensuring that all dimensional data from the three original solutions is represented.
What should you do?
A. Create a conformed dimension for the geography dimension.
B. Implement change tracking.
C. Create a degenerate dimension for the geography dimension.
D. Create a Type 2 slowly changing dimension for the geography dimension.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
You are developing a project that contains multiple SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) packages. The packages will be deployed to the SSIS catalog. One of the steps in each package accesses an FTP site to download data files.
You create project parameters to store the username and password that are used to access the FTP site.
You need to ensure that the username and password values are encrypted when they are deployed.
What should you do?
A. Convert the parameters to package parameters.
B. Set the Sensitive property of the parameters to True.
C. Set the ProtectionLevel property of the package to EncryptSensitiveWithPassword.
D. Convert the project to the Legacy Deployment model.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
A SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package was deployed two weeks ago with the Project Deployment Model.
Sometimes the package is started as part of a multistep SQL job. 070-463 dumps At other times, the package is started manually by a database administrator by using the Object Explorer in SQL Server Management Studio.
You need to identify the authenticated user responsible for starting the package each time it executes.
How can you find this information?
A. In the SSISDB.[catalog], query the .[executions] view.
B. In the SSISDB.[catalog] , query the [event_messages] view.
C. In SQL Server Management Studio, view the SQL Agent Job History.
D. In SQL Server Management Studio, view the SQL Agent Error Log.
E. In SQL Server Management Studio, view the SQL Server Log.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You are creating a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package to retrieve product data from two different sources. One source is hosted in a SQL Azure database. Each source contains products for different distributors.
Products for each distributor source must be combined for insertion into a single product table destination.
You need to select the appropriate data flow transformation to meet this requirement.
Which transformation types should you use? (Each answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Slowly Changing Dimension
B. pivot
C. Lookup
D. Union All
E. Merge
Correct Answer: D,E

QUESTION 5
You are adding a new capability to several dozen SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) packages.
The new capability is not available as an SSIS task. Each package must be extended with the same new capability.
You need to add the new capability to all the packages without copying the code between packages.
What should you do?
A. Use the Expression task.
B. Use the Script task.
C. Develop a custom task.
D. Use the Script component,
E. Develop a custom component.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that imports data into a data warehouse.
You are developing the part of the SSIS package that populates the ProjectDates dimension table. The business key of the ProjectDates table is the ProjectName column.
The business user has given you the dimensional attribute behavior for each of the four columns in the ProjectDates table:
ExpectedStartDate – New values should be tracked over time.
ActualStartDate – New values should not be accepted.
ExpectedEndDate – New values should replace existing values.
ActualEndDate – New values should be tracked over time.
You use the SSIS Slowly Changing Dimension Transformation.
You must configure the Change Type value for each source column.
Which Change Type values should you select? 070-463 dumps (To answer, drag the appropriate value from the list of values to the correct location or locations in the answer area.)
070-463 dumps
Correct Answer:
070-463 dumps
QUESTION 7
You are designing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) data flow to load sales transactions from a source system into a data warehouse hosted on SQL Azure. One of the columns in the data source is named ProductCode.
Some of the data to be loaded will reference products that need special processing logic in the data flow.
You need to enable separate processing streams for a subset of rows based on the source product code.
Which data flow transformation should you use?
A. Audit
B. Source Assistant
C. Script Task
D. Conditional Split
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
You are using a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) project that is stored in the SSIS catalog. An Environment has been defined in the SSIS catalog.
You need to add the Environment to the project.
Which stored procedure should you use?
A. catalog.create_environment_variable
B. catalog.create_environment_reference
C. catalog.set_execution_parameter_value
D. catalog.set_environment_variable_value
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 server that has SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) installed.
You plan to deploy new SSIS packages to the server. The SSIS packages use the Project Deployment Model together with parameters and Integration Services environment variables.
You need to configure the SQL Server environment to support these packages.
What should you do?
A. Create SSIS configuration files for the packages.
B. Create an Integration Services catalog.
C. Install Data Quality Services.
D. Install Master Data services.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
You are troubleshooting an existing SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package. On several occasions, the package execution does not finish and no data seems to have been transferred.
You need to ensure that package logging occurs. 070-463 dumps Your solution must minimize deployment and development efforts.
What should you do?
A. Run the dtutil command to deploy the package to the SSIS catalog and store the configuration in SQL Server.
B. Use an msi file to deploy the package on the server.
C. Open a command prompt and execute the package by using the SQL Log provider and running the dtexecui.exe uti
D. Create a reusable custom logging component and use it in the SSIS project.
E. Open a command prompt and run the dtutil /copy command.
F. Configure the SSIS solution to use the Project Deployment Model.
G. Add an OnError event handler to the SSIS project.
H. Open a command prompt and run the gacutil command.
I. Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /dumperror /conn command.
J. Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /rep /conn command.
K. Configure the output of a component in the package data flow to use a data tap.
Correct Answer: G

QUESTION 11
You maintain a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package. The package was developed by using SQL Server 2008 Business Intelligence Development Studio (BIDS).
The package includes custom scripts that must be upgraded.
You need to upgrade the package to SQL Server 2012.
Which tool should you use?
A. SQL Server Configuration Manager
B. SQL Server Agent
C. SSIS Upgrade Wizard in SQL Server Management Studio
D. SQL Server DTExecUI utility (dtexecui.exe)
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
You develop a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that imports SQL Azure data into a data warehouse every night.
The SQL Azure data contains many misspellings and variations of abbreviations. To import the data, a developer used the Fuzzy Lookup transformation to choose the closestmatching string from a reference table of allowed values. The number of rows in the reference table is very large.
If no acceptable match is found, the Fuzzy Lookup transformation passes a null value.
The current setting for the Fuzzy Lookup similarity threshold is 0.50.
Many values are incorrectly matched.
You need to ensure that more accurate matches are made by the Fuzzy Lookup transformation without degrading performance.
What should you do?
A. Change the Exhaustive property to True.
B. Decrease the maximum number of matches per lookup.
C. Change the similarity threshold to 0.85.
D. Increase the maximum number of matches per lookup.
Correct Answer: B

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/070-463.html dumps pdf practice materials free update.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/NO9vPSPhBJc

';