2019 Lead4pass Free Latest IT Cert Exam Dumps

High Quality Latest Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, VMware And Other IT Cert Exam Dumps With 100% Pass Guarantee

[2017 Latest Exam Dumps] Download Latest Microsoft 70-695 Dumps PDF Practice Files, High Quality 70-695 Dumps Exam Youtube Demo

  • Microsoft
  • August 7, 2017
  • Comments Off on [2017 Latest Exam Dumps] Download Latest Microsoft 70-695 Dumps PDF Practice Files, High Quality 70-695 Dumps Exam Youtube Demo

The latest Microsoft MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps 70-695 dumps pdf and vce practice files. Get the best Microsoft MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps 70-695 exam dumps training materials and study guides from Lead4pass. https://www.lead4pass.com/70-695.html dumps pdf training resources. Download free latest Microsoft 70-695 dumps exam questions and answers at Lead4pass, pass your Microsoft 70-695 exam test easily.

Download Latest 70-695 Dumps PDF From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRdy1vRk1wRndBVzQ

Download Latest 70-698 Dumps PDF From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRZTdsR196TjN2d1U

QUESTION 1
The company hires a new desktop support technician. The technician is added to the Administrators group on all client computers and the DHCP Users group on all DHCP servers.
The new technician reports that the DHCP snap-in is unavailable on his computer. You need to ensure that the technician can view the configurations of the DHCP servers.
What should you do?
A. Instruct the technician to customize the Start menu to display the administrative tools.
B. Instruct the technician to install Remote Server Administration Tools (RSAT) and to modify the Windows Features.
C. Request that the technician be added to the Server Operators group in Active Directory.
D. Request that the technician be added to the Network Configuration Operators group in Active Directory and modify the Windows Features.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Users in the branch office report slow network performance when they connect to the file shares in the main office. You need to recommend a solution to improve performance when users access the file shares from the branch office. The solution must minimize hardware costs.
What should you recommend implementing?
A. BranchCache
B. DirectAccess
C. Distributed File System Replication (DFSR)
D. Universal Group Membership Caching
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
The help desk reports that users receive a security warning message when they try to access the internal Web site shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) 70-695 dumps
70-695 dumps
The help desk confirms that users never received this security warning message before. You need to provide a solution to prevent users from receiving the security warning when they try to access the internal Web site. 70-695 pdf
What should you do?
A. Instruct the users to download the certificate of the Web server.
B. Instruct the users to download a new certificate revocation list (CRL).
C. Request that a domain administrator renew the Web server SSL certificate.
D. Request that a domain administrator renew the user authentication certificates for all users.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Your users access a third-party Web site to fulfill purchase orders.
The Web site is updated.
Users receive the following error message when they access the updated Web site:
“Internet Explorer has blocked this site from using an ActiveX control in an unsafe manner. As a result, this page may not display correctly.”
You need to ensure that users can access the Web site and that the Web site content is displayed correctly.
What should you do?
A. Modify the Internet Explorer AJAX settings.
B. Modify the Internet Explorer Internet zone settings.
C. Add the Web site to the Internet Explorer Restricted Sites zone.
D. Add the Web site to the Internet Explorer Compatibility View List.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
The help desk reports that all newly installed desktop computers cannot access the companys file server. The help desk sends you the screen capture shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-695 dumps
You need to resolve the network connectivity issue. The solution must adhere to the company policy. What should you instruct help desk to do? 70-695 dumps
A. Modify Windows Firewall and enable File and Printer Sharing in the public profile.
B. Modify Windows Firewall and enable File and Printer Sharing in the domain profile.
C. Modify the network configuration and define the IPv4 default gateway.
D. Modify the network configuration to automatically obtain an IP address and a DNS server address.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
What are the advantages of genuine Windows? (Choose all that apply.)
A. access to all updates from Microsoft
B. access to Windows Live products
C. free access to Microsoft Forefront Endpoint Protection 2010
D. free access to Microsoft Security Essentials
E. improved protection against viruses and malware
Correct Answer: A,D,E

QUESTION 7
A customer purchases a Volume license of Microsoft Office 2010.
The customer loses the Volume License Key.
You need to recommend which method or methods the customer can use to retrieve the key.
Which method or methods should you recommend? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Call the Microsoft Regional Service Center.
B. Access the MSDN Subscriber Downloads site.
C. Access the TechNet Subscriber Downloads site.
D. Access the Volume Licensing Service Center (VLSC) portal.
E. Call the Microsoft Activation Center.
Correct Answer: D,E

QUESTION 8
A customer enrolls in the Open Value Company-wide licensing program.
The customer loses the product key for Windows 7. 70-695 pdf
You need to tell the customer where to obtain the product key.
Where should the customer obtain the key?
A. the Microsoft Licensing webpage
B. the Volume Licensing Service Center (VLSC)
C. the Certificate of Authority (COA) label on the client computer
D. the proof of license label affixed to the installation disc case inside the Windows package
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
A customer purchases a new client computer that has an OEM license of Windows 7 Ultimate.
Which version or versions of Windows is the customer permitted to install on the computer without requiring the purchase of additional licenses? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Windows XP Tablet PC Edition
B. Windows XP Media Center Edition
C. Windows XP Professional
D. Windows 2000 Professional
E. Windows Vista Ultimate
Correct Answer: C,D,E

QUESTION 10
Your company sells a customer two desktops computers. Both of the computers have Windows 7 Professional preinstalled. One of the computers also has Microsoft Office Home and Business 2010 preinstalled. 70-695 dumps
The customer contacts you 60 days after the sale requesting to install Office Home and Business 2010 on the computer that was shipped without Office 2010 installed.
You need to provide a solution to license Office 2010 on the computer. The solution must minimize costs.
What should you do?
A. Instruct the customer to contact Microsoft for an additional Office Home and Business 2010 product key.
B. Sell the customer a Full Packaged Product (FPP) license of Office Home and Business 2010.
C. Sell the customer an OEM license of Office Home and Business 2010.
D. Instruct the customer to use the product key that came with the other computer.
Correct Answer: C

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-695.html dumps pdf practice questions and answers free download.

Watch the video to learn more: 

';