2020 Lead4pass Free Latest IT Cert Exam Dumps

High Quality Latest Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, VMware And Other IT Cert Exam Dumps With 100% Pass Guarantee

Latest Oracle Exam Practice Questions, 1Z0-060, 1Z0-519 Exam Tips For Free

  • Oracle
  • September 17, 2020
  • Comments Off on Latest Oracle Exam Practice Questions, 1Z0-060, 1Z0-519 Exam Tips For Free

What is the best way to pass the Oracle exam? (First: Exam practice test,
Second: Lead4pass Oracle expert.) You can get free Oracle exam practice test questions here. Or choose: https://www.lead4pass.com/oracle.html Study hard to pass the exam easily!

Table of Contents:

Latest Oracle Exam questions

Latest Oracle 1Z0-060 List

Oracle 1Z0-060 Exam Video

Upgrade to Oracle Database 12c | Oracle University: https://education.oracle.com/upgrade-to-oracle-database-12c/pexam_1Z0-060

Latest updates Oracle 1Z0-060 exam practice questions(1-10)

QUESTION 1
You notice that the elapsed time for an important database scheduler Job is unacceptably long.
The job belongs to a scheduler job class and window.
Which two actions would reduce the job\\’s elapsed time?
A. Increasing the priority of the job class to which the job belongs
B. Increasing the job\\’s relative priority within the Job class to which it belongs
C. Increasing the resource allocation for the consumer group mapped to the scheduler job\\’s job class within the plan
mapped to the scheduler window
D. Moving the job to an existing higher priority scheduler window with the same schedule and duration
E. Increasing the value of the JOB_QUEUE_PROCESSES parameter
F. Increasing the priority of the scheduler window to which the job belongs
Correct Answer: BC
B: Job priorities are used only to prioritize among jobs in the same class.
Note: Group jobs for prioritization Within the same job class, you can assign priority values of 1-5 to individual jobs so
that if two jobs in the class are scheduled to start at the same time, the one with the higher priority takes precedence.
This ensures that you do not have a less important job preventing the timely completion of a more important one.
C: Set resource allocation for member jobs Job classes provide the link between the Database Resource Manager and
the Scheduler, because each job class can specify a resource consumer group as an attribute. Member jobs then
belong to the specified consumer group and are assigned resources according to settings in the current resource plan.

QUESTION 2
Which three are direct benefits of the multiprocess, multithreaded architecture of Oracle Database 12c when it is
enabled?
A. Reduced logical I/O
B. Reduced virtual memory utilization
C. Improved parallel Execution performance
D. Improved Serial Execution performance
E. Reduced physical I/O
F. Reduced CPU utilization
Correct Answer: BCF
* Multiprocess and Multithreaded Oracle Database Systems
Multiprocess Oracle Database (also called multiuser Oracle Database) uses several processes to run different parts of
the Oracle Database code and additional Oracle processes for the users–ei- ther one process for each connected user
or one or more processes shared by multiple users. Most databases are multiuser because a primary advantage of a
database is managing data needed by multiple users simultaneously.
Each process in a database instance performs a specific job. By dividing the work of the database and applications into
several processes, multiple users and applications can connect to an in- stance simultaneously while the system gives
good performance.
* In previous releases, Oracle processes did not run as threads on UNIX and Linux systems. Starting in Oracle
Database 12c, the multithreaded Oracle Database model enables Oracle pro- cesses to execute as operating system
threads in separate address spaces.

QUESTION 3
You executed a DROP USER CASCADE on an Oracle 11g release 1 database and immediately realized that you forgot
to copy the OCA.EXAM_RESULTS table to the OCP schema.
The RECYCLE_BIN enabled before the DROP USER was executed and the OCP user has been granted the
FLASHBACK ANY TABLE system privilege.
What is the quickest way to recover the contents of the OCA.EXAM_RESULTS table to the OCP schema?
A. Execute FLASHBACK TABLE OCA.EXAM_RESULTS TO BEFORE DROP RENAME TO OCP.EXAM_RESULTS;
connected as SYSTEM.
B. Recover the table using traditional Tablespace Point In Time Recovery.
C. Recover the table using Automated Tablespace Point In Time Recovery.
D. Recovery the table using Database Point In Time Recovery.
E. Execute FLASHBACK TABLE OCA.EXAM_RESULTS TO BEFORE DROP RENAME TO EXAM_RESULTS;
connected as the OCP user.
Correct Answer: C
RMAN tablespace point-in-time recovery (TSPITR).
Recovery Manager (RMAN) TSPITR enables quick recovery of one or more tablespaces in a database to an earlier time
without affecting the rest of the tablespaces and objects in the database.
Fully Automated (the default)
In this mode, RMAN manages the entire TSPITR process including the auxiliary instance. You specify the tablespaces
of the recovery set, an auxiliary destination, the target time, and you allow RMAN to manage all other aspects of
TSPITR.
The default mode is recommended unless you specifically need more control over the location of recovery set files after
TSPITR, auxiliary set files during TSPITR, channel settings and parameters or some other aspect of your auxiliary
instance.

QUESTION 4
You execute the following piece of code with appropriate privileges:lead4pass 1z0-060 exam question q4

User SCOTT has been granted the CREATE SESSION privilege and the MGR role.
Which two statements are true when a session logged in as SCOTT queries the SAL column in the view and the table?
(Choose two.)
A. Data is redacted for the EMP.SAL column only if the SCOTT session does not have the MGR role set.
B. Data is redacted for EMP.SAL column only if the SCOTT session has the MGR role set.
C. Data is never redacted for the EMP_V.SAL column.
D. Data is redacted for the EMP_V.SAL column only if the SCOTT session has the MGR role set.
E. Data is redacted for the EMP_V.SAL column only if the SCOTT session does not have the MGR role set.
Correct Answer: AC
Note:
*
DBMS_REDACT.FULL completely redacts the column data.
*
DBMS_REDACT.NONE applies no redaction on the column data. Use this function for development testing purposes.
LOB columns are not supported.
*
The DBMS_REDACT package provides an interface to Oracle Data Redaction, which enables you to mask (redact)
data that is returned from queries issued by low-privileged users or an application.
*
If you create a view chain (that is, a view based on another view), then the Data Redaction policy also applies
throughout this view chain. The policies remain in effect all of the way up through this view chain, but if another policy is
created for one of these views, then for the columns affected in the subsequent views, this new policy takes
precedence.

QUESTION 5
You notice a high number of waits for the db file scattered read and db file sequential read events in the recent
Automatic Database Diagnostic Monitor (ADDM) report. After further investigation, you find that queries are performing
too many full table scans and indexes are not being used even though the filter columns are indexed.
Identify three possible reasons for this. (Choose three.)
A. Missing or stale histogram statistics
B. Undersized shared pool
C. High clustering factor for the indexes
D. High value for the DB_FILE_MULTIBLOCK_READ_COUNT parameter
E. Oversized buffer cache
Correct Answer: ACD
D: DB_FILE_MULTIBLOCK_READ_COUNT is one of the parameters you can use to minimize I/O during table scans. It
specifies the maximum number of blocks read in one I/O operation during a sequential scan. The total number of I/Os
needed to perform a full table scan depends on such factors as the size of the table, the multiblock read count, and
whether parallel execution is being utilized for the operation.

QUESTION 6
Identify two situations in which the alert log file is updated. (Choose two.)
A. Running a query on a table returns ORA-600: Internal Error.
B. Inserting a value into a table returns ORA-01722: invalid number.
C. Creating a table returns ORA-00955: name us already in used by an existing objects.
D. Inserting a value into a table returns ORA-00001: unique constraint (SYS.OK_TECHP) violated.
E. Rebuilding an index using ALTER INDEX … REBUILD fails with an ORA-01578: ORACLE data block corrupted (file #
14, block # 50) error.
Correct Answer: AE
The alert log is a chronological log of messages and errors, and includes the following items: Note:
* The alert log file (also referred to as the ALERT.LOG) is a chronological log of messages and errors written out by an
Oracle Database. Typical messages found in this file is: database startup, shutdown, log switches, space errors, etc.
This file should constantly be monitored to detect unexpected messages and corruptions.

QUESTION 7
You support Oracle Database 12c Oracle Database 11g, and Oracle Database log on the same server.
All databases of all versions use Automatic Storage Management (ASM).
Which three statements are true about the ASM disk group compatibility attributes that are set for a disk group?
A. The ASM compatibility attribute controls the format of the disk group metadata.
B. RDBMS compatibility together with the database version determines whether a database Instance can mount the
ASM disk group.
C. The RDBMS compatibility setting allows only databases set to the same version as the compatibility value, to mount
the ASM disk group.
D. The ASM compatibility attribute determines some of the ASM features that may be used by the Oracle disk group.
E. The ADVM compatibility attribute determines the ACFS features that may be used by the Oracle 10 g database.
Correct Answer: ABD
AD: The value for the disk group COMPATIBLE.ASM attribute determines the minimum software version for an Oracle
ASM instance that can use the disk group. This setting also affects the format of the data structures for the Oracle ASM
metadata on the disk.
B: The value for the disk group COMPATIBLE.RDBMS attribute determines the minimum COMPATIBLE database
initialization parameter setting for any database instance that is allowed to use the disk group. Before advancing the
COMPATIBLE.RDBMS attribute, ensure that the values for the COMPATIBLE initialization parameter for all of the
databases that access the disk group are set to at least the value of the new setting for COMPATIBLE.RDBMS.
For example, if the COMPATIBLE initialization parameters of the databases are set to either 11.1 or 11.2, then
COMPATIBLE.RDBMS can be set to any value between 10.1 and 11.1 inclusively.
Not E:
/The value for the disk group COMPATIBLE.ADVM attribute determines whether the disk group can contain Oracle ASM
volumes. The value must be set to 11.2 or higher. Before setting this attribute, the COMPATIBLE.ASM value must be
11.2 or higher. Also, the Oracle ADVM volume drivers must be loaded in the supported environment.
/ You can create an Oracle ASM Dynamic Volume Manager (Oracle ADVM) volume in a disk group. The volume device
associated with the dynamic volume can then be used to host an Oracle ACFS file system.
The compatibility parameters COMPATIBLE.ASM and COMPATIBLE.ADVM must be set to 11.2 or higher for the disk
group.
Note:
* The disk group attributes that determine compatibility are COMPATIBLE.ASM, COMPATIBLE.RDBMS. and
COMPATIBLE.ADVM. The COMPATIBLE.ASM and COMPATIBLE.RDBMS attribute settings determine the minimum
Oracle Database software version numbers that a system can use for Oracle ASM and the database instance types
respectively. For example, if the Oracle ASM compatibility setting is 11.2, and RDBMS compatibility is set to 11.1, then
the Oracle ASM software version must be at least 11.2, and the Oracle Database client software version must be at
least 11.1. The COMPATIBLE.ADVM attribute determines whether the Oracle ASM Dynamic Volume Manager feature
can create an volume in a disk group.

QUESTION 8
Examine the current value for the following parameters in your database instance:
SGA_MAX_SIZE = 1024M SGA_TARGET = 700M DB_8K_CACHE_SIZE = 124M LOG_BUFFER = 200M
You issue the following command to increase the value of DB_8K_CACHE_SIZE:
SQL> ALTER SYSTEM SET DB_8K_CACHE_SIZE=140M;
Which statement is true?
A. It fails because the DB_8K_CACHE_SIZE parameter cannot be changed dynamically.
B. It succeeds only if memory is available from the autotuned components if SGA.
C. It fails because an increase in DB_8K_CACHE_SIZE cannot be accommodated within SGA_TARGET.
D. It fails because an increase in DB_8K_CACHE_SIZE cannot be accommodated within SGA_MAX_SIZE.
Correct Answer: D
*
The SGA_TARGET parameter can be dynamically increased up to the value specified for the parameter, and it can
also be reduced.
SGA_MAX_SIZE
*
Example:
For example, suppose you have an environment with the following configuration:
SGA_MAX_SIZE = 1024M SGA_TARGET = 512M DB_8K_CACHE_SIZE = 128M In this example, the value of
SGA_TARGET can be resized up to 1024M and can also be reduced until one or more of the automatically sized
components reaches its minimum size. The exact value depends on environmental factors such as the number of CPUs
on the system. However, the value of DB_8K_CACHE_SIZE remains fixed at all times at 128M
*
DB_8K_CACHE_SIZE Size of cache for 8K buffers
*
For example, consider this configuration:
SGA_TARGET = 512M DB_8K_CACHE_SIZE = 128M In this example, increasing DB_8K_CACHE_SIZE by 16 M to
144M means that the 16M is taken away from the automatically sized components. Likewise, reducing
DB_8K_CACHE_SIZE by 16M to 112M means that the 16M is given to the automatically sized components.

QUESTION 9
Which two statements are true about Enterprise Manager (EM) express in Oracle Database 12c? (Choose two.)
A. By default, EM express is available for a database after database creation.
B. Multiple databases on the same node (or host) may each be individually managed by using EM Express.
C. You can perform basic administrative tasks for pluggable databases by using the EM express interface.
D. You cannot start up or shut down a database instance by using EM express.
E. You can create and configure pluggable databases by using EM express.
Correct Answer: BD
O12c is integrated in database don\\’t have his own agent like in O11G then you cannot start up or shut down a
database.

QUESTION 10
You find this query being used in your Oracle 12c database:lead4pass 1z0-060 exam question q10

Which method is used by the optimizer to limit the rows being returned?
A. A TOP-N query is created during execution and a filter is added to the query dynamically using ROWNUM to limit the
rows to 20 percent of the total rows.
B. A view is created during execution and a filter on the view limits the rows to 20 percent of the total rows.
C. All the rows are returned to the client or middle tier but only the first 20 percent are returned to the screen or the
application.
D. A filter is added to the query dynamically using ROWNUM to limit the rows to 20 percent of the total rows.
Correct Answer: B

[q1 – q13] [PDF] Free Oracle 1Z0-060 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1vEGzoBKjFNXljPLuvJOwmAYwHNAZx7Qu

Full Oracle 1Z0-060 exam practice questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/1z0-060.html (Total Questions: 206 Q&A)

Latest Oracle 1Z0-519 List

Oracle 1Z0-519 Exam Video

1Z0-519 – Oracle University:https://education.oracle.com/product/pexam_1Z0-519

Latest updates Oracle 1Z0-519 exam practice questions (1-10)

QUESTION 1
Which of following two functional areas have default category sets? (Choose two.)
A. Planning, Engineering, Costing
B. Purchasing, Payables, Inventory
C. Inventory, Purchasing, Bill of Materials
D. Inventory, Bill of Materials, Work in Process
E. Order Management, Inventory, Purchasing
F. Planning, Order Management, General Ledger
G. Order Management, Inventory, Work in Process
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 2
A Global Single Instance (GSI) provides the global enterprise with a single, complete data model. Identify three features
In Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12 that support a GSI. (Choose three.)
A. maintenance of third-party applications
B. automation of standardized documents and audit processes
C. decentralization of operations by regions, divisions, or processes
D. consolidation of data centers and lowering administrative overhead
E. capture of statutory and customary local requirements in the same database
Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 3
ABC Inc. is a semiconductor manufacturing organization. They have all possible inventory controls items. Which
controls are validated on subinventory transfer transactions?
1.
Lot control
2.
Locator control
3.
Serial Number control
4.
Revision Quantity control
5.
Subinventory and locator restrictions for specific items
A. l
B. 1 and 3
C. l, 3, and 5
D. 1, 2, and 3
E. 1 through 5
F. 1, 2, 3, and 5
G. 1, 2, 3, and 4
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 4
In the Multi-Org model, which organization type Is the highest level that impacts accounting?
A. Ledger
B. Operating Unit
C. Business Group
D. 6RE/tegai Entity
E. Inventory Organization
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which statement is true regarding inventory transactions?
A. Transaction reasons can be used in all transaction forms.
B. Work in Process would not affect inventory transactions.
C. Inventory adjustments are not part of inventory transactions.
D. You can designate, by transaction type, which transaction reasons are available.
E. You must create at least one user-defined transaction reason for each inventory organization,
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
You created an internal requisition to move material between two organizations. The destination is locator controlled.
The shipping network between these two locations has been defined as Direct. The shipment transaction fails. What
could be the reason for the failure?
A. Locator default has not been set up In the transaction default.
B. Internal requisitions cannot be used for Direct shipping networks.
C. You did not indicate the locator of the destination on the requisition.
D. Locator-controlled destinations cannot be used for Direct shipping networks.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Two Customer Service Representatives each book a sales order for an item that is revision and lot controlled. There are
no other open, active sales orders for this Item. Each Customer Service Representative pick releases their order to the
same warehouse independently. The Pick Release Rule used by both includes Auto Allocation. On the resulting Move
Orders, Inventory has allocated all the requested quantity for one of the sales orders, but only half the requested
quantity on the second sales order was available to be allocated. Using the Transact Move Orders form, which action
sequence can the warehouse person use to reduce the allocation on the first Move Order so that both customer orders
can be equally satisfied?
A. 1. View/Update Allocations;
2. Change the allocated Revision and Quantity values, as appropriate.
B. 1. View/Update Allocations;
2.
Change the allocated Revision and Quantity values;
3.
Change the allocated Lot and Quantity values, as appropriate
C. 1. View/Update Allocations;
2.
Change the allocated Lot and Quantity values, as appropriate;
3.
Select the appropriate Missing Quantity Action.
D. 1. View/Update Allocations;
2.
Change the allocated Revision and Quantity values, as appropriate;
3.
Change the Destination Sub inventory.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
ABC Company uses serial numbers for the following transactions:
1.
Purchase order receipt
2.
Miscellaneous receipt
3.
Account alias receipt
The company wants to reuse the same serial numbers for work order completion transactions.
Which setup would allow it to reuse the same serial numbers?
A. INV: Validate Returned Serial: No
B. INV: Validate Returned Serial: Yes
C. INV: Restrict Receipt of Serials: No
D. INV: Restrict Receipt of Serials: Yes
E. INV: Validate Returned Lot: Yes and INV: Validate Returned Serial: No
F. INV: Restrict Receipt of Serials: Yes and INV: Validate Returned Serial: No
G. INV: Restrict Receipt of Serials: Yes and INV: Validate Returned Serial: Yes
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Identify the four resources that Oracle Technology Network (OTN) provides. (Choose four.)
A. sample codes
B. Bug Database
C. technical articles
D. product downloads
E. product documentation
F. Applications Electronic Technical Reference Manuals (eTRM)
Correct Answer: ACDE

QUESTION 10
A user has been assigned with five Operating Units in his or her security profile. The user transacts In three of those
Operating Units, the remaining two are used occasionally. The user can limit the list of values available to the three
Operating Units by .
A. setting the preferred Operating Units in user preferences
B. setting the values for the MO: Operating Unit at the user level profile option
C. setting the values for the MO: Default Operating Units at the user level profile option
D. requesting the system administrator, to update the Operating Units in the security profile E. requesting the system
administrator to set up MO: Default Operating Unit for the responsibility
Correct Answer: A

[q1 – q13] [PDF] Free Oracle 1Z0-519 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1S9bKjEZdmYDJ5MQhxkNob2BrrvyEoXl6

Full Oracle 1Z0-519 exam practice questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/1z0-519.html (Total Questions: 137 Q&A)

Related Oracle Popular Exam
resources

title pdf youtube Oracle lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Oracle lead4pass 1Z0-060 dumps pdf lead4pass 1Z0-060 youtube Upgrade to Oracle Database 12c https://www.lead4pass.com/1z0-060.html 206 Q&A
lead4pass 1Z0-519 dumps pdf lead4pass 1Z0-519 youtube Oracle E-Business Suite R12.1 Inventory Essentials https://www.lead4pass.com/1z0-519.html 137 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of
Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Oracle, Cisco, CompTIA, Citrix, Microsoft, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Oracle exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/oracle.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

';