2021 Lead4pass Free Latest IT Cert Exam Dumps

High Quality Latest Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, VMware And Other IT Cert Exam Dumps With 100% Pass Guarantee

[2021] the latest update to ITIL ITILFND dumps and free sharing of exam practice questions from Lead4Pass

ITIL ITILFND exam ready here! Get the latest ITILFND exam exercise questions and exam dumps pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select
the full ITIL ITILFND dumps the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

Lead4pass offers the latest ITIL ITILFND Google Drive

[Latest updates] Free ITIL ITILFND dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1ahN62iHrgkV7jQfC1IjkN3rbE49veNvD/

Examdumpstraining Exam Table of Contents:

ITIL ITILFND Practice testing questions from Youtube

latest updated ITIL ITILFND exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
Which one of the following answers shows two of the activities relating to tools that will take place during the transition
stage of the service lifecycle?
A. Testing the tool and training process managers on using the process
B. Development or purchase of tools and deployment of the tools
C. Training tool administrators how to manage tools and monitoring tool performance in operational environment
D. Development or purchase of tools and deployment of the process
Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 2
Which one of the following is an objective of service transition?
A. To negotiate service levels for new services
B. To ensure that service changes create the expected business value
C. To minimize the impact of service outages on day-to-day business activities
D. To plan and manage entries in the service catalogue
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 3
Which of the following provide value to the business from service strategy?
1.
Enabling the service provider to have a clear understanding of what levels of service will make their customer\\’s
successful
2.
Enabling the service provider to respond quickly and effectively to changes in the business environment
3.
Reduction in the duration and frequency of service outages
A. All of the above
B. 1 and 3 only
C. 1 and 2 only
D. 2 and 3 only
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 4
Which is an example of how service automation assists service automation assists service management?
A. Customers can employ more sales staff during peak business periods
B. The capacity of services can be adjusted to respond to respond to variations in demand
C. Requests for new services can be authorized by anyone in service management
D. The capacity of the service desk can be reduced to prevent users contacting it at busy times
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 5
What takes place in the “Did we get there?” step of the continual service improvement (CSI) approach?
A. An initial baseline assessment
B. The production of a detailed CSI plan
C. Verifying that improvement targets have been achieved
D. Understanding priorities for improvement
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 6
Which dimension includes a workflow management system?
A. Organizations and people
B. Partners and suppliers
C. Information and technology
D. Value streams and processes
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 7
Which one of the following is NOT a characteristic of a process?
A. It is measureable
B. It delivers specific results
C. It responds to specific events
D. It structure an organization
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 8
Staff in an IT department are experts in managing specific technology, but none of them know what services are offered
to the business. What imbalance does this represent?
A. Extreme focus on cost
B. Extreme focus on responsiveness
C. Vendor focused D. Extreme internal focus
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 9
Which of the following statements MOST correctly identifies the scope of design coordination activities?
A. Only changes that introduce new services are included
B. All changes are mandated to be included
C. Only changes to business critical systems are included
D. Any changes that would benefit the organization are included
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 10
Which of the following statements is INCORRECT?
A. The SKMS is part of the Configuration Management System (CMS)
B. The SKMS can include data on the performance of the organization
C. The Service Knowledge Management System (SKMS) includes Configuration Management Databases (CMDB)
D. The SKMS can include user skill levels
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 11
Which of the following CANNOT be provided by a tool?
A. Knowledge
B. Information
C. Wisdom
D. Data
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 12
What are the categories of events described in the ITIL service operation book?
A. Informational, scheduled, normal
B. Scheduled, unscheduled, emergency
C. Informational, warning, exception
D. Warning, reactive, proactive
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 13
Which process lists “Understanding patterns of business activity” as a major role?
A. Demand Management
B. Supplier Management
C. Service Desk
D. Request Fulfillment
Correct Answer: A

Lead4Pass ITIL Discount code 2021

lead4pass coupon 2020

About lead4pass

Lead4Pass has 8 years of exam experience! A number of professional ITIL exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the ITIL exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
why lead4pass

Summarize:

Examdumpstraining free to share ITIL ITILFND exam exercise questions, ITILFND pdf, ITILFND exam video! Lead4pass updated exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass ITILFND to pass ITIL ITILFND exam “ITIL V4 Foundatio“.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass ITILFND exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/itilfnd.html (735 Q&As)

[Latest updates] Free ITIL ITILFND Dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1ahN62iHrgkV7jQfC1IjkN3rbE49veNvD/

';