2022 Lead4pass Free Latest IT Cert Exam Dumps

High Quality Latest EMC, Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, VMware And Other IT Cert Exam Dumps With 100% Pass Guarantee

Latest Updated CCNP Enterprise 300-415 Dumps Helps Candidates Pass 300-415 ENSDWI Exam

The latest updated CCNP Enterprise 300-415 dumps with PDF files and VCE exam engine, containing 227 exam questions and answers, serve all 300-415 ENSDWI exam candidates to help them successfully pass the exam.

You are welcome to download the latest updated 300-415 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-415.html, you will also enjoy 365 days of free updates and a 15% discount with discount code “Cisco”.

Download a free 2022 CCNP Enterprise 300-415 dumps PDF online:

https://drive.google.com/file/d/11UJXx1l56PopuG9oEJ7W2CHDJxl0skpw/
https://drive.google.com/file/d/144s38ptNe4IxoJk4wQsxqHkSvqqO1PCi/
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1wZrSbaRDp_ur02C4lcVHNNU_AA7bv9-B/
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1OR7ozeji-pv2W82FDM4H3PEzx28ZrrA6/

Free sharing of 15 CCNP Enterprise 300-415 Dumps exam questions and answers:

New Question 1:

Which component of the Cisco SD-WAN architecture oversees the control plane of the overlay network to establish, adjust, and maintain the connections that form the Cisco SD-WAN fabric?

A. APIC-EM

B. vSmart

C. vManage

D. vBond

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/routers/sdwan/migration-guide/cisco-sd-wan-migration-guide.pdf


New Question 2:

Which two hardware platforms support Cisco IOS XE SD-WAN images? (Choose two.)

A. ISR4000 series

B. ISR9300 series

C. vEdge-1000 series

D. ASR9000 series

E. ASR1000 series

Correct Answer: AE

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/enterprise-networks/sd-wan/white_paper-c11-741071.html


New Question 3:

What is a default protocol for control plane connection?

A. HTTPS

B. TLS

C. IPsec

D. DTLS

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://sdwan-docs.cisco.com/Product_Documentation/Software_Features/SD-WAN_Release_16.3/05Security/02Configuring_Security_Parameters


New Question 4:

Which component of the Cisco SD-WAN control plane architecture should be located in a public Internet address space and facilitates NAT traversal?

A. WAN Edge

B. vSmart

C. vBond

D. vManage

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/global/da_dk/assets/pdfs/cisco_virtual_update_cisco_sdwan_viptela.pdf


New Question 5:

Which Cisco SD-WAN WAN Edge platform supports LTE and Wi-Fi?

A. ISR 1101

B. ASR 1001

C. CSR 1000v

D. vEdge 2000

Correct Answer: A

Reference:https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/products/collateral/routers/1000-series-integrated-services-routers-isr/q-and-a-c67-739639.pdf


New Question 6:

Refer to the exhibit. What does the BFD value of 8 represent?

300-415 dumps exam questions q6

A. dead timer of BFD session

B. poll-interval of BFD session

C. hello timer of the BFD session

D. number of BFD sessions

Correct Answer: D


New Question 7:

What are the two advantages of deploying cloud-based Cisco SD-WAN controllers? (Choose two.)

A. centralized control and data plane

B. infrastructure as a service

C. management of SLA

D. centralized raid storage of data

E. distributed authentication policies

Correct Answer: BC


New Question 8:

Which two image formats are supported for controller codes? (Choose two.)

A. .nxos

B. .qcow2

C. .iso

D. .ova

E. .tgz

Correct Answer: BD


New Question 9:

Which two platforms for the Cisco SD-WAN architecture are deployable in a hypervisor on-premises or in IAAS Cloud? (Choose two.)

A. CSR 1000v

B. ISR 4431

C. vEdge 100c

D. vEdge 2000

E. vEdge Cloud

Correct Answer: AE

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/solutions/collateral/enterprise-networks/sd-wan/nb-06-cisco-sd-wan-ebook-cte-en.pdf


New Question 10:

How is the scalability of the Manage increased in Cisco SD-WAN Fabric?

A. Increase the bandwidth of the WAN link connected to the vManage

B. Increase licensing on the vManage

C. Deploy more than one vManage controller on different physical server

D. Deploy multiple vManage controllers in a cluster

Correct Answer: D


New Question 11:

Which component of the Cisco SD-WAN control plane architecture facilitates the storage of certificates and configurations for network components?

A. vSmart

B. WAN Edge

C. vManage

D. vBond

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/sdwan/configuration/sdwan-xe-gs-book/system-overview.html


New Question 12:

An engineer is troubleshooting a vEdge router and identifies a “DCONFAIL ? DTLS connection failure” message. What is the problem?

A. memory issue

B. certificate mismatch

C. organization mismatch

D. connectivity issue

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://community.cisco.com/t5/networking-documents/sd-wan-routers-troubleshoot-control-connections/ta-p/3813237#toc-hId-340740870


New Question 13:

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is troubleshooting a control connection issue. What does “connect” mean in this show control connections output?

300-415 dumps exam questions q13

A. Control connection is down

B. Control connection is up

C. Control connection attempt is in progress

D. Control connection is connected

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://community.cisco.com/t5/networking-documents/sd-wan-routers-troubleshoot-control-connections/ta-p/3813237


New Question 14:

A vEdge platform is sending VRRP advertisement messages every 10 seconds. Which value configures the router back to the default timer?

A. 2 seconds

B. 5 seconds

C. 1 second

D. 3 seconds

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://sdwan-docs.cisco.com/Product_Documentation/vManage_Help/Release_18.3/Configuration/Templates/VPN_Interface_Ethernet


New Question 15:

Which OSPF command makes the WAN Edge router a less preferred exit from a site with a dual WAN Edge design?

300-415 dumps exam questions q15

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: A

Download a free 2022 CCNP Enterprise 300-415 dumps PDF online:

https://drive.google.com/file/d/11UJXx1l56PopuG9oEJ7W2CHDJxl0skpw/
https://drive.google.com/file/d/144s38ptNe4IxoJk4wQsxqHkSvqqO1PCi/
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1wZrSbaRDp_ur02C4lcVHNNU_AA7bv9-B/
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1OR7ozeji-pv2W82FDM4H3PEzx28ZrrA6/

Here candidates can enjoy free CCNP Enterprise 300-415 exam questions and answers and free PDF downloads, which are historical exam questions to help you grow your experience. Welcome to the new 300-415 ENSDWI exam, download Lead4Pass 300-415 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-415.html, to help you successfully pass the exam and achieve a career leap.

About the author

Share free EMC IT certification exam questions (CLOUD, CONVERGED INFRASTRUCTURE, DATA PROTECTION, DATA SCIENCE, NETWORKING, SECURITY, SERVERS, Dell Technologies vSAN Ready Node...). Participate in EMC community practice and use community recommendations to easily pass the exam.

';