2020 Lead4pass Free Latest IT Cert Exam Dumps

High Quality Latest Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, VMware And Other IT Cert Exam Dumps With 100% Pass Guarantee

Latest Updated Microsoft MCP 70-735 Exam dumps Exercise to Help You Pass the 70-735 Exam on Your First Attempt

  • MCP, Microsoft
  • December 27, 2019
  • Comments Off on Latest Updated Microsoft MCP 70-735 Exam dumps Exercise to Help You Pass the 70-735 Exam on Your First Attempt

How can I pass the 70-735 exam in the first attempt? Examdumpstraining shares the latest and effective Microsoft 70-735 exam questions and answers, online practice tests, and the most authoritative Microsoft exam experts update 70-735 exam questions throughout the year. Get the full 70-735 exam dumps selection: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-735.html (63 Q&As). Pass the exam with ease!

Microsoft MCP 70-735 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft 70-735 google drive

[PDF] Free Microsoft 70-735 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1-rVg2u8DHtk0sL-EqGB40FJ6BJBsgwt3

OEM Manufacturing and Deployment for Windows 10 :https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-735.aspx

Skills measured

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below.

  • Prepare the Imaging Environment (20-25%)
  • Service the Offline Image (40-45%)
  • Service the Online Image (35-40%)

Who should take this exam?

Candidates for this exam are OEM, ODM, or IDH Windows image builders who are familiar with using the Windows Assessment and
Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) to manage and deploy Windows 10. These candidates install or assemble hardware with genuine preinstalled Windows 10. These candidates also create complete images for deployment to customer devices such as desktops, laptops, and tablets.

Candidates for this exam should have at least one year of experience managing day-to-day issues involving Windows deployment. Candidates should be familiar with the tools designed to deploy optimized hardware solutions for Microsoft platforms.

Latest updates Microsoft 70-735
exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass 70-735 exam question q1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-735 exam question q1-1

 

QUESTION 2
You deploy an image of Windows 10 to several computers by using an answer file. The answer file contains the
following information.lead4pass 70-735 exam question q2

You need to verify whether the support information is displayed in Windows. What should you do?
A. From the Start menu, open Msconfig.
B. From the Settings app, click System, and then click About.
C. From the Start menu, open Msinfo32.
D. From Control Panel, open System.
Correct Answer: D
This is a tricky question. The support information is displayed in two places as defined in answers B and D. However,
the logo will only be displayed in the System Control Panel applet.

QUESTION 3
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may
be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You have a custom image of Windows 10.
You need to deploy the image to a computer.
Which parameter should you specify when you run dism.exe?
A. /Add-Capability
B. /Add-Driver
C. /Add-Package
D. /Add-ProvisionedAppxPackage
E. /Apply-CustomDataImage
F. /Apply-Image
G. /Apply-Unattend
H. /Export-Image
Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 4
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You are configuring a reference computer for a new UEFI-based deployment image of the 64-bit version of Windows 10.
The reference computer has two physical hard disk drives.
You need to configure a partition on Disk 0 to support a recovery partition.
Solution: You create an MSR partition of 120 MB that uses the ReFS file system.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-hardware/manufacture/desktop/configure-uefigpt-based-hard-drive-partitions

QUESTION 5
You need to add drivers to an offline image of Windows 10 by using an answer file.
How should you complete the answer file? To answer, drag the appropriate values to the correct locations. Each value
may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view
content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass 70-735 exam question q5

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-735 exam question q5-1

 

QUESTION 6
You plan to create an image of Windows 10 that contains a push-button reset solution. The solution will have custom
settings for each edition of Windows 10.
You need to prepare the push-button reset solution.
What should you include in the solution?
A. an unattended file and a bare metal recovery configuration
B. an unattended file and extensibility scripts
C. extensibility scripts and system restore points
D. a bare metal recovery configuration and Scanstate packages
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-hardware/manufacture/desktop/add-a-script-to-push-button-reset-features

QUESTION 7
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may
be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You have an image of Windows 10 for a new desktop computer model. The computer uses specific out-of-box device
drivers stored in the INF format.
You need to update the drivers by using an answer file.
Which parameter should you specify when you run dism.exe?
A. /Add-Capability
B. /Add-Driver
C. /Add-Package
D. /Add-ProvisionedAppxPackage
E. /Apply-CustomDataImage
F. /Apply-Image
G. /Apply-Unattend
H. /Export-Image
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may
be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 has the Windows Assessment and
Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) installed.
You create the working directories for the customization of a Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE)
image.
You need to modify the regional setting used in Windows PE.
What should you do first?
A. Mount the Install.wim file.
B. Mount the Boot.wim file.
C. Modify the Winpeshl.ini file.
D. Create an answer file.
E. Modify the Windows.ini file.
F. Create a provisioning package.
G. Load a catalog file (.clg).
H. Create a cabinet file (.cab).
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-hardware/manufacture/desktop/winpe-add-packages–optional-components-reference

QUESTION 9
You extract an image of Windows 10 in audit mode to a computer named Computer1.
You install an application named App1 on Computer1.
You need to create a siloed provisioning package of App1.
How should you create the package? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass 70-735 exam question q9

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-735 exam question q9-1

 

QUESTION 10
You use an answer file to automate the installation of Windows 10.
You need to add your company\\’s support information to computers that you deploy.
Which component should you add to the answer file?
A. Microsoft-Windows-Setup
B. Microsoft-Windows-PnpCustomizationsNonWinPE
C. Microsoft-Windows-Shell-Setup
D. Microsoft-Windows-Deployment
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-hardware/customize/desktop/unattend/microsoft-windows-shell-setup-oeminformation

QUESTION 11
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You are building a new image of Windows 10 that contains a push-button reset solution.
You need to test whether push-button reset works as expected.
Solution: You start the computer from the installation media for Windows 10. You click Troubleshoot, you click System
Restore, you click the Windows 10 installation, and then you restore a system restore point.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
References: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/12415/windows-10-recovery-options https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-hardware/manufacture/desktop/push-button-reset-overview

QUESTION 12
You have a computer named Computer1.
You deploy an image of Windows 10 to Computer1. You start Computer1 in audit mode, and then you install several
device drivers.
You need to capture an image of Computer1.
Which tool should you use?
A. Windows System Image Manager (Windows SIM)
B. dism.exe
C. Express Deployment Tool (EDT) for Windows 10
D. scanstate.exe
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-hardware/manufacture/desktop/prepare-a-snapshot-of-the-pc-generalize-and-capture-windows-images-blue-sxs

QUESTION 13
You have an image of Windows 10.
You obtain a feature update for Windows 10.
You need to include the feature update in the image. The solution must minimize the size of the image.
What should you do?
A. Mount the image. Run dism.exe /Add-Package, and then run dism.exe /Optimize-Image. Unmount the image.
B. Deploy the image to a computer. Install the feature update. Optimize the drive, and then capture the image.
C. Download the new installation media for Windows 10. Install Windows 10 on a computer, and then capture the
image.
D. Mount the image. Run dism.exe /Add-Package, and then run dism.exe /Cleanup-Wim. Unmount the image.
Correct Answer: C

Related 70-735 Popular Exam
resources

titlepdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft MCP lead4pass 70-735 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-735 youtube OEM Manufacturing and Deployment for Windows 10 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-735.html 63 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of
Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, LPI, Citrix, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft 70-735 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/70-735.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

';