2020 Lead4pass Free Latest IT Cert Exam Dumps

High Quality Latest Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, VMware And Other IT Cert Exam Dumps With 100% Pass Guarantee

latest updates to CompTIA Linux xk0-004 brain dump and practical and effective practice testing

How do I prepare for the CompTIA Linux+ xk0-004 exam?

CompTIA latest exam tips 2020! The Examdumpstraining provides the latest xk0-004 exam Practice questions, xk0-004 pdf,
xk0-004 exam dump to help you improve your skills! Improve the exam to pass!

Lea4pass is our partner and they have the most authoritative testing experts! Easily pass the exam, select the complete CompTIA xk0-004 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/xk0-004.html The latest updated exam dump. Guaranteed to be effective and authentic! Lead4Pass year-round updates ensure your first exam passes!

CompTIA xk0-004 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

Examdumpstraining Exam Table of Contents:

Latest CompTIA xk0-004 google drive

[PDF] Free CompTIA xk0-004 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1OounGi7vFWL6ovqR0jouSb0cPV_E3eYL/

Linux+ (Plus) Certification | CompTIA IT Certifications: https://www.comptia.org/certifications/linux

CompTIA Linux+ validates the skills of IT professionals with hands-on experience configuring, monitoring, and supporting servers running the Linux operating system. The new exam has an increased focus on the following topics: security, kernel modules, storage & visualization, device management at an enterprise level, git & automation, networking & firewalls, server side & command line, server (vs. client-based) coverage, troubleshooting and SELinux.

Latest updates CompTIA xk0-004 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1

Two specific users need access to a directory owned by root where backups are located. Which of the following
commands would BEST ensure the specified users can access the backup files?
A. umask
B. chcon
C. chmod
D. setfacl

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2

A Linux administrator is using a public cloud provider to host servers for a company\’s website. Using the provider\’s
tools, the administrator wrote a JSON file to define how to deploy the servers. Which of the following techniques did the
administrator use?
A. Infrastructure as code
B. Build automation
C. Platform as a service
D. Automated configuration

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://cloud.google.com/cloud-build/docs/build-config

QUESTION 3

A junior Linux administrator is installing a new application with CPU architecture requirements that have the following
specifications:
1.
x64 bit
2.
3.0GHz speed
3.
Minimum quad-core
The administrator wants to leverage existing equipment but is unsure whether the requirements of these systems are adequate. The administrator issues the following command cat/proc/cpuinfo. The output of the command is as follows:

lead4pass xk0-004 exam question q3

Which of the following is the recommended course of action the administrator should take based on this output?
A. Install the application, as the system meets the application requirements
B. Procure new equipment that matches the recommended specifications
C. Recompile the Linux kernel to support the installation.
D. Reconfigure lib modules to support the new application.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4

A junior Linux administrator needs to ensure service will start on system boot. Which of the following commands
should be used to accomplish this task?
A. chkconfig on
B. system bootup
C. service enable
D. crontab install

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://geekflare.com/how-to-auto-start-services-on-boot-in-linux/

QUESTION 5

A Linux administrator needs to schedule a cron job to run at 1:15 p.m. every Friday to report the amount of free disk
space on the system and to send the output to a file named “Freespace”. Which of the following would meet this
requirement?
A. 13 15 * * 5 df > /freespace
B. 15 13 * * 5 df > /freespace
C. 15 1 * * 6 df > /freespace
D. 15 13 6 * * df > /freespace

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6

A junior administrator needs to unload an older video kernel module. Which of the following commands would BEST
accomplish this task?
A. modprobe
B. insmod
C. rmmod
D. chmod

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://access.redhat.com/documentation/enUS/Red_Hat_Enterprise_Linux/7/html/Kernel_Administration_Guide/sec-Unloading_a_Module.html

QUESTION 7

A junior Linux administrator needs to access production servers using a secure SSH protocol. Which of the following
files should contain the public key to gain remote access to the server?
A. ~/ssh/authorized-keys
B. /etc/authorized_keys
C. /etc/sshd/ssh.conf
D. ~/.ssh/authorized_keys

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.linode.com/docs/security/securing-your-server/

QUESTION 8

A Linux administrator retrieved a repository of files from a Git server using git clone. The administrator wants to see if a
configuration file was added to the repository. Which of the following Git arguments should be used to see the recent
modifications?
A. fetch
B. log
C. init
D. pull

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9

Ann, a junior Linux administrator, needs to copy software from her local machine to assist in developing a software
application on a remote machine with the IP address 192.168.3.22. The file needs to be placed on the /temp directory.
After downloading the RPM to the local machine, which of the following commands would be BEST to use to copy the
software?
A. scp ~/software.rpm [email protected]:/tmp /tmp
B. scp ~/software.rpm [email protected]:
C. wget [email protected]:/tmp -f ~/software.rpm
D. scp [email protected] ~/software.rpm :/tmp

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://linuxize.com/post/wget-command-examples/

QUESTION 10

A Linux administrator needs every new file created on a directory to maintain the group permissions of the same
directory. Which of the following commands would satisfy this requirement?
A. chmod o+s
B. chmod u+s
C. chmod +s
D. chmod g+s

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://unix.stackexchange.com/questions/115631/getting-new-files-to-inherit-group-permissions-on-linux

QUESTION 11

In order to comply with new security policies, an administrator needs to prevent the SSH server from using insecure
algorithms. Which of the following files should be edited to accomplish this?
A. /etc/ssh/sshd_config
B. /etc/ssh/ssh_config
C. ~/.ssh/ssh_config
D. /etc/ssh/known_hosts

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12

Which of the following commands would show the default printer on a Linux system?
A. LPR
B. lpq
C. lpstat
D. lspci

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://superuser.com/questions/123576/show-default-linux-printer

QUESTION 13

Which of the following statements does BEST represent what the term “agentless” means regarding orchestration?
A. Installation of a tool is not required on the remote system to perform orchestration tasks
B. It facilitates version control when using infrastructure as code during orchestration
C. It automatically removes malware from the remote system during orchestration
D. A tool can only be accessed remotely to perform orchestration tasks

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://whatis.techtarget.com/definition/agentless

Latest Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

Why Lead4Pass is the industry leader

Lead4Pass has many years of exam experience! Finishing school is your goal! Getting good employment conditions is your goal!
Our goal is to help more people pass the CompTIA exam! Exams are a part of life but important!

In the study, you need to make great efforts, to sum up, the study! Trust Lead4Pass if you can’t easily pass because of exam details!
We have the most authoritative CompTIA exam experts! The most efficient pass rate! We are an industry leader!

why lead4pass

PS:

This blog shares the latest CompTIA xk0-004 exam dumps, xk0-004 exam questions, and answers! xk0-004 pdf, xk0-004 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass xk0-004 exams Pass CompTIA xk0-004 exams “CompTIA Linux+”. Help you successfully pass the xk0-004 exam.

Latest update Lead4pass xk0-004 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/xk0-004.html (129 Q&As)

[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free CompTIA xk0-004 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1OounGi7vFWL6ovqR0jouSb0cPV_E3eYL/

';