2022 Lead4pass Free Latest IT Cert Exam Dumps

High Quality Latest EMC, Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, VMware And Other IT Cert Exam Dumps With 100% Pass Guarantee

Latest version of Lead4Pass 300-635 exam dumps shared online

Download the latest version of the Lead4Pass 300-635 exam dumps now: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-635.html to help you prepare and pass the 300-635 DCAUTO exam as quickly as possible.

Lead4Pass 300-635 exam dumps with PDF files and VCE exam engine to prepare for the 300-635 DCAUTO exam in advance, covering a total of 82 exam questions and answers, covering the complete actual exam questions.

[Free Q1-Q13] Download the latest updated Cisco 300-635 dumps PDF:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1q1vpmBZ8bR2U3SkK2yzR4KNT3PCS6n96/

Latest Updated Cisco 300-635 Dumps Exam Questions and answers:

Number of exam questionsUpdate timeExam nameFromPrevious issue
15Sep 19, 2022Automating and Programming Cisco Data Center Solutions (DCAUTO)Lead4Pass2022.8.30
Question 1:

A set of automation scripts work with no issue from a local machine, but an experiment needs to take place with a new package found online. How is this new package isolated from the main code base?

A. Add the new package to your requirements.txt file.

B. Create a new virtual machine and perform a pip install of the new package.

C. Perform a pip install of the new package when logged into your local machine as root.

D. Create a new virtual environment and perform a pip install of the new package.

Correct Answer: D

Devnet Training

Question 2:

Which two statements about gRPC are true? (Choose two.)

A. It is an IETF draft.

B. It is an IETF standard.

C. It runs over SSH.

D. It is an open source initiative.

E. It runs over HTTPS.

Correct Answer: AE

Question 3:

Refer to the exhibit.

300-635 questions 3

Assuming a new ACI instance, what is the result when this script is run?

A. Ten objects are created and subsequently deleted.

B. Nine objects are created.

C. An exception is thrown.

D. Ten objects are created.

Correct Answer: B

Question 4:

Which Ansible playbook fragment returns the fewest queried ACI endpoint groups?

300-635 questions 4

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://docs.ansible.com/ansible/latest/modules/aci_epg_module.html

Question 5:

How is an ACI class name composed?

A. :Method

B. ClassName:Method

C. Package:ClassName

D. MitName:Method

Correct Answer: C

Reference:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/2- x/rest_cfg/2_1_x/b_Cisco_APIC_REST_API_Configuration_Guide/b_Cisco_APIC_REST_API_Configura tion_Guide_chapter_01.html

Question 6:
300-635 questions 6

Which Python snippets create an application policy named OrderProcess that contains two application endpoint groups under Tenant SuperEats using direct calls to the ACI REST API? Assume that authentication and library imports are correct.

300-635 questions 6-1
300-635 questions 6-2

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: D

Question 7:

Which two items are types of application isolation options available when Kubernetes is deployed with the ACI CNI plug-in? (Choose two.)

A. VM Isolation

B. Cluster Isolation

C. Server Isolation

D. Process Isolation

E. Namespace Isolation

Correct Answer: BE

Reference: https://cloud.google.com/kubernetes-engine/docs/concepts/multitenancy-overview

Question 8:

Which two components are attributes of an ACI MIT-managed object? (Choose two.)

A. MO

B. RN

C. UNI

D. DN

E. URL

Correct Answer: BD

Reference:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/cloud-systems-management/aci-fabric- controller/white-paper-c11-729586.html

Question 9:

How should the Kubernetes manifests be modified to allow Kubernetes environment integration with Cisco ACI?

A. The metadata section must contain the Cisco APIC management IP.

B. The manifest does not have to be changed, but the Kubernetes object is not discovered by Cisco ACI if this is not defined in the manifest.

C. The manifests must include ACI EPG reference.

D. No change is needed to perform this action.

Correct Answer: D

Reference:

https://www.ciscolive.com/c/dam/r/ciscolive/emea/docs/2019/pdf/BRKACI-2505.pdf

Question 10:

Refer to the exhibit.

300-635 questions 10

Which two actions does this Python code perform with the Cisco ACI? (Choose two.)

A. It creates a subnet “DevNet_Subnet” inside VRF “DevNet_VRF” located in ACI tenant “DevNet_Tenant” and sets the scope to “private”.

B. It creates a subnet “DevNet_Subnet” inside AppProfile “DevNet_App” located in ACI tenant “DevNet_Tenant” and sets the network address to “10.10.10.1/24”.

C. It creates an EPG “DevNet_EPG” inside AppProfile “DevNet_App” located in ACI tenant “DevNet_Tenant” and links the EPG with BridgeDomain “DevNet_BD”.

D. It creates a subnet “DevNet_Subnet” inside VRF “DevNet_VRF” located in ACI tenant “DevNet_Tenant” and sets the network address to “10.10.10.1/24”.

E. It creates an EPG “DevNet_EPG” inside VRF “DevNet_VRF” located in ACI tenant “DevNet_Tenant” and links the EPG with BridgeDomain “DevNet_BD”.

Correct Answer: CE

Question 11:

What is the default data encoding for the response output of the ACI APIC API inspector?

A. CSV

B. JSON

C. XML

D. YAML

Correct Answer: A

Question 12:

Which Kubernetes container network interface provides intent-based networking from the same pane of glass that VMs and bare-metal servers are managed?

A. ACI CNI plug-in

B. Contiv CNI plug-in

C. Ingress CNI plug-in

D. Calico CNI plug-in

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://docs.projectcalico.org/reference/faq

Question 13:

What is a key characteristic of an ACI policy model?

A. Logical and concrete domains are separated.

B. All configuration is carried out against concrete entities.

C. It allows communications with newly connected devices.

D. Network administrators configure logical and physical system resources directly.

Correct Answer: A

Question 14:

Refer to the exhibit.

300-635 questions 14

The code should create a new tenant named Cisco via the Cobra SDK, which shows up after the execution of this script in the APIC dashboard. Which code must he insert into the red box to create this tenant?

A. fvTenant = NewTenant(name=\’Cisco\’)

B. tenant = Tenant(topMo. name=\’Cisco\’)

C. fvTenant = Tenant(topMo, name=\’Cisco\’)

D. fvTenant = Tenant(\’Cisco\’)

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://cobra.readthedocs.io/en/latest/api-examples/

Question 15:

When should the API Inspector be used?

A. to send an API request to the APIC

B. to learn or identify the sequence of API calls for a specific operation in the APIC GUI

C. to verify the XML structure of an object based on a specific operation in the APIC GUI

D. to launch an Ansible playbook

Correct Answer: B

Devnet training

[Free Q1-Q13] Download the latest updated Cisco 300-635 dumps PDF:https://drive.google.com/file/d/1q1vpmBZ8bR2U3SkK2yzR4KNT3PCS6n96/

Lead4Pass 300-635 exam dumps have been updated to the latest version, proven, real and effective. And shared the above Cisco 300-635 Dumps Exam Questions, you can use these questions to help you practice and improve yourself.

You are welcome to download the 82-question 300-635 exam questions and answers: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-635.html, to help you pass the 300-635 DCAUTO exam with 100% success.

About the author

Share free EMC IT certification exam questions (CLOUD, CONVERGED INFRASTRUCTURE, DATA PROTECTION, DATA SCIENCE, NETWORKING, SECURITY, SERVERS, Dell Technologies vSAN Ready Node...). Participate in EMC community practice and use community recommendations to easily pass the exam.

';