2020 Lead4pass Free Latest IT Cert Exam Dumps

High Quality Latest Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, VMware And Other IT Cert Exam Dumps With 100% Pass Guarantee

Share the Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-887 exam dumps and expert recommendation easy pass exam

  • CCNP Service Provider, Cisco
  • February 29, 2020
  • Comments Off on Share the Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-887 exam dumps and expert recommendation easy pass exam

Which study guides should I use on the Cisco 642-887 exam? Examdumpstraining shares the latest and effective Cisco 642-887 exam questions and answers, online practice tests, and the most authoritative Cisco exam experts update 642-887 exam questions throughout the year. Get the full 642-887 exam dumps selection: https://www.lead4pass.com/642-887.html (184 Q&As). Pass the exam with ease!

Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-887
Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 642-887 google drive

[PDF] Free Cisco 642-887 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10f72YY-p86mroRA9CmBFbk01QmP8Zy7s

642-887 SPCORE – Cisco:https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/642-887-spcore.html

This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge of the concepts and implementation of MPLS technology and MPLS-TE services. It also validates the understanding of technology principles of basic Quality of Service,
and Quality of Service with Multi-Protocol Label Switching (MPLS) to implement advanced features and functions.

Latest updates Cisco 642-887 exam
practice questions

QUESTION 1

Which method is used to mark traffic matched by class-map MY_CLASS as Expedited Forwarding? 

A. set ip dscp cs7 

B. set dscp cs7 

C. set dscp 46 

D. set dscp 45 

Correct Answer: C 

QUESTION 2

An engineer is having a problem getting an operational 10 Gigabit link on a Cisco ASR 9000 series router. The service

provider instructs the engineer to use an LR optic. The engineer must access the router remotely. Which command

should the engineer issue to determine that the correct optic has been installed? 

A. show controllers 

B. show module optics 

C. show ip interface 

D. show optics 

Correct Answer: A 

QUESTION 3

Which class-map configuration selects the following traffic? 

All incoming traffic from interface GigabitEthernet 0/1 that is marked with dscp ef lead4pass 642-887 exam question q3

A. B. C. D.
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which Cisco IOS XR command should be used in order to enable LDP on all interfaces for which the IGP protocol is
enabled?
A. RP/0/0/CPU0:R1(config-ospf)#mpls ldp auto-config
B. RP/0/0/CPU0:R1(config-ospf)#mpls ldp interface all enable
C. RP/0/0/CPU0:R1(config-ospf)#enable all
D. RP/0/0/CPU0:R1(config-ldp)#enable all
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which IOS XR Software feature supports establishing point-to-point and point-to-multipoint TE tunnels
traversing multiple IGP areas and levels allowing headend and tailend routers to reside in different areas?
A. loose hop reoptimization
B. FRR mode protection
C. interarea support
D. loose hop expansion
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Given this configuration of an interface for MPLS traffic engineering on a Cisco IOS XE router:
interface POS1/1/0
mpls traffic-eng tunnels
ip rsvp bandwidth 5000
Which option lists the equivalent configurations required on a Cisco IOS XR router?
A. interface POS1/1/0 mpls traffic-eng tunnels ip rsvp bandwidth 5000
B. mpls traffic-eng interface POS1/1/0
C. mpls traffic-eng interface POS1/1/1 bandwidth 5mb
D. mpls traffic-eng interface POS1/1/0 rsvp interface POS1/1/0
E. mpls traffic-eng interface POS1/1/0 rsvp interface POS1/1/0 bandwidth 5000
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 7
What is the term that is used for the label that an LSR assigns and distributes to other LSRs in MPLS?
A. Local
B. Remote
C. Explicit
D. Explicit Null
E. Aggregate
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8

lead4pass 642-887 exam question q8

Referring to the Cisco IOS XR show command output exhibit, what are three possible reasons that the
GigabitEthernet0/1/0/10 LDP IGP sync status is not ready? (Choose three.)
A. GigabitEthernet0/1/0/10 is not configured to run LDP.
B. Graceful restart is not configured on the peer.
C. The LDP neighbor on GigabitEthernet0/1/0/10 is not up.
D. The OSPF neighbor on GigabitEthernet0/1/0/10 is not up.
E. LDP is up on GigabitEthernet0/1/0/10, but no label bindings have been received from the peer.
F. GigabitEthernet0/1/0/10 is a member link of Bundle-Ether9000.
Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 9
Which two statements are correct in describing ISP environments that are running IP/MPLS in the core network?
(Choose two.)
A. On the PE routers, each BGP route must use a unique label to reach the BGP next hop.
B. The BGP next hops point to the PE routers, and only the PE routers are required to run BGP.
C. A full mesh of IBGP sessions are required between all of the PE and P routers to ensure proper packets forwarding.
D. The PE and P routers run LDP to learn the labels for reaching the BGP next-hop addresses.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 10
An engineer is deploying CB-WRED across the entire core network to enforce the previously deployed CBWFQ and
decides to change the WRED default to make it work with DSCP. Which policy-map command enables this new profile
on regular Cisco IOS routers?
A. random-detect
B. random-detect dscp value
C. random-detect dscp based
D. random-detect precedence value
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Which configuration set enables outbound label filtering so that only peer 192.168.10.1 receives label advertisements in
an MPLS environment?lead4pass 642-887 exam question q11

A. B. C. D.
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
On the Cisco IOS XR, when using the match protocol command within a class-map to classify traffic, you noticed that
the match protocol option on the Cisco IOS XR shows much fewer protocol options than on the Cisco IOS or IOS XE,
like there is no option such as the match protocol yahoo-messenger command on the Cisco IOS XR. Why is this?
A. because the Cisco IOS XR router does not have the correct software packages installed
B. because when defining the class-map, the class-map type should be set to type inspect: class-map type inspect class-
map-name command
C. because NBAR is not supported on the Cisco IOS XR
D. because flexible packet matching has not been enabled on the Cisco IOS XR router
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Which item is not available to be used for QoS classification in Cisco IOS XR?
A. MAC SA
B. protocol
C. inner EXP
D. discard-class
E. QoS-group
F. VLAN
Correct Answer: C

Related 642-887 Popular Exam
resources

titlepdf youtube Cisco lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Cisco CCNP Service Provider lead4pass 642-887 dumps pdf lead4pass 642-887 youtube 642-887 SPCORE – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/642-887.html 184 Q&A
lead4pass 642-883 dumps pdf lead4pass 642-883 youtube 642-883 SPROUTE – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/642-883.html 174 Q&A
lead4pass 642-889 dumps pdf lead4pass 642-889 youtube 642-889 SPEDGE – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/642-889.html 185 Q&A
350-501 SPCOR – Cisco lead4pass CCNP Service Provider 60 Q&A
300-510 SPRI – Cisco lead4pass 300-510 dumps 60 Q&A
300-515 SPVI – Cisco lead4pass 300-515 dumps 60 Q&A
300-535 SPAUTO – Cisco lead4pass 300-535 dumps 60 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of
Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, Citrix, VMware, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Cisco 642-887 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/642-887.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

';