2020 Lead4pass Free Latest IT Cert Exam Dumps

High Quality Latest Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, VMware And Other IT Cert Exam Dumps With 100% Pass Guarantee

The latest updates to CompTIA Security sy0-501 brain dump and practical and effective practice testing.

How do I prepare for the CompTIA Security+ sy0-501 exam?
CompTIA latest exam tips 2020! The Examdumpstraining provides the latest sy0-501 exam Practice questions, sy0-501 pdf,
sy0-501 exam dump to help you improve your skills! Improve the exam to pass!

Lea4pass is our partner and they have the most authoritative testing experts! Easily pass the exam, select the complete CompTIA sy0-501 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/sy0-501.html The latest updated exam dump.

Guaranteed to be effective and authentic! Lead4Pass year-round updates ensure your first exam passes!

CompTIA sy0-501 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

Examdumpstraining Exam Table of Contents:

Latest CompTIA sy0-501 google drive

[PDF] Free CompTIA sy0-501 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1sTVdA1DI_uHxhJ9DXn0cG8GO0e0hC7_X/

Security+ (Plus) Certification | CompTIA IT Certifications: https://www.comptia.org/certifications/security

The CompTIA Security+ exam will certify the successful candidate has the knowledge and skills required to install and configure systems to secure applications, networks, and devices; perform threat analysis and respond with appropriate mitigation techniques; participate in risk mitigation activities; and operate with an awareness of applicable policies, laws, and regulations. The successful candidate will perform these tasks to support the principles of confidentiality, integrity, and availability.

Latest updates CompTIA sy0-501 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1

A director of IR is reviewing a report regarding several recent breaches. The director compiles the following statistic\’s
-Initial IR engagement time frame -Length of time before an executive management notice went out -Average IR phase
completion
The director wants to use the data to shorten the response time. Which of the following would accomplish this?
A. CSIRT
B. Containment phase
C. Escalation notifications
D. Tabletop exercise

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2

A company is developing new secure technology and requires computers to be used for development to be isolated.
Which of the following should be implemented to provide the MOST secure environment?
A. A perimeter firewall and IDS
B. An air-gapped computer network
C. A honeypot residing in a DMZ
D. An ad hoc network with NAT
E. A bastion host

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3

Which of the following strategies helps reduce risk if a rollback is needed when upgrading a critical system platform?
A. Non-persistent configuration
B. Continuous monitoring
C. Firmware updates
D. Fault tolerance

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4

A web server, which is configured to use TLS with AES-GCM-256, SHA-384, and ECDSA, recently suffered an
information loss breach. Which of the following is MOST likely the cause?
A. Insufficient key bit length
B. Weak cipher suite
C. Unauthenticated encryption method D. Poor implementation

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5

Users from two organizations, each with its own PKI, need to begin working together on a joint project. Which of the
following would allow the users of the separate PKIs to work together without connection errors?
A. Trust model
B. Stapling
C. Intermediate CA
D. Key escrow

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6

Which of the following attack types BEST describes a client-side attack that is used to manipulate an HTML iframe with
JavaScript code via a web browser?
A. Buffer overflow
B. MITM
C. XSS
D. SQLi

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7

Ann, a customer, is reporting that several important files are missing from her workstation. She recently received
communication from an unknown party who is requesting funds to restore the files. Which of the following attacks has
occurred?


A. Ransomware B. Keylogger
C. Buffer overflow
D. Rootkit

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8

A systems administrator wants to protect data stored on mobile devices that are used to scan and record assets in a
warehouse. The control must automatically destroy the secure container of mobile devices if they leave the warehouse.
Which of the following should the administrator implement? (Select two.)
A. Geofencing
B. Remote wipe
C. Near-field communication
D. Push notification services
E. Containerization

Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 9

A CSIRT has completed restoration procedures related to a breach of sensitive data is creating documentation used to
improve the organization\’s security posture. The team has been specifically tasked to address logical controls in their
suggestions. Which of the following would be MOST beneficial to include in lessons learned documentation? (Choose
two.)
A. A list of policies, which should be revised to provide better clarity to employees regarding acceptable use
B. Recommendations relating to improved log correlation and alerting tools
C. Data from the organization\’s IDS/IPS tools, which show the timeline of the breach and the activities executed by the
attacker
D. A list of potential improvements to the organization\’s NAC capabilities, which would improve AAA within the
environment
E. A summary of the activities performed during each phase of the incident response activity
F. A list of topics that should be added to the organization\’s security awareness training program based on
weaknesses exploited during the attack

Correct Answer: AF

QUESTION 10

After a merger between two companies, a security analyst has been asked to ensure that the organization\’s systems
are secured against infiltration by any former employees that were terminated during the transition.
Which of the following actions is MOST appropriate to harden applications against infiltration by former employees?
(Select TWO)
A. Monitor VPN client access
B. Reduce failed login out settings
C. Develop and implement updated access control policies
D. Review and address invalid login attempts
E. Increase password complexity requirements
F. Assess and eliminate inactive accounts

Correct Answer: CF

QUESTION 11

Two users need to send each other emails over unsecured channels. The system should support the principle of nonrepudiation. Which of the following should be used to sign the user\’s certificates?
A.RA
B. CA
C. CRL
D. CSR

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12

Given the log output:
Max 15 00:15:23.431 CRT: #SEC_LOGIN-5-LOGIN_SUCCESS:
Login Success [user: msmith] [Source: 10.0.12.45]
[localport: 23] at 00:15:23:431 CET Sun Mar 15 2015
Which of the following should the network administrator do to protect data security?
A. Configure port security for logons
B. Disable telnet and enable SSH
C. Configure an AAA server
D. Disable password and enable RSA authentication

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13

A security program manager wants to actively test the security posture of a system. The system is not yet in production
and has no uptime requirement or an active user base. Which of the following methods will produce a report which shows
vulnerabilities that were actually exploited?
A. Peer review
B. Component testing
C. Penetration testing
D. Vulnerability testing

Correct Answer: C

A penetration test, or pen test, is an attempt to evaluate the security of an IT infrastructure by safely trying to exploit
vulnerabilities.

Latest Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

Why Lead4Pass is the industry leader

Lead4Pass has many years of exam experience! Finishing school is your goal! Getting good employment conditions is your goal!
Our goal is to help more people pass the CompTIA exam! Exams are a part of life but important!

In the study, you need to make great efforts, to sum up, the study! Trust Lead4Pass if you can’t easily pass because of exam details!
We have the most authoritative CompTIA exam experts! The most efficient pass rate! We are an industry leader!

why lead4pass

PS:

This blog shares the latest CompTIA sy0-501 exam dumps, sy0-501 exam questions, and answers! sy0-501 pdf, sy0-501 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass sy0-501 exams Pass CompTIA sy0-501 exams “CompTIA Security+ Certification Exam”. Help you successfully pass the sy0-501 exam.

Latest update Lead4pass sy0-501 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/sy0-501.html (903 Q&As)

[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free CompTIA sy0-501 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1sTVdA1DI_uHxhJ9DXn0cG8GO0e0hC7_X/

';