2018 Lead4pass Free Latest IT Cert Exam Dumps

High Quality Latest Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, VMware And Other IT Cert Exam Dumps With 100% Pass Guarantee

[2018 Latest Exam Dumps] Useful Cisco Business Value Specialist 810-403 Dumps PDF Files Update Free Shared

  • Cisco
  • April 3, 2018
  • Comments Off on [2018 Latest Exam Dumps] Useful Cisco Business Value Specialist 810-403 Dumps PDF Files Update Free Shared

The best and most updated useful Cisco Business Value Specialist 810-403 dumps exam files in PDF format free download from lead4pass. High quality latest 810-403 OUTCOMES Cisco exam questions and answers demo. Latest Cisco Business Value Specialist 810-403 dumps pdf training resources update free shared.

Useful Cisco 810-403 dumps pdf files from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRemVCYUpKUllWZUk

Useful Cisco 810-502 dumps pdf files from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRb2MxVmxRRTlrMU0
810-403 dumps
Helpful newest Cisco Business Value Specialist 810-403 dumps pdf training resources download free try from lead4pass. It is the best choice for you to pass Cisco 810-403 exam test, 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 810-403 exam.

At lead4pass you can find all the necessary things for yourself that will help you to pass Cisco 810-403 exam. Practice for your Cisco 810-403 exam with the help of lead4pass. Cisco Business Value Specialist 810-403 dumps exam preparation kit contains all the necessary Cisco 810-403 dumps questions that you need to know.
810-403 dumps

Cisco Business Value Specialist 810-403 Dumps Real Exam Questions And Answers (11-40)

QUESTION 11
Which options are two benefits of understanding the customer\’s business model? (Choose two.)
A. Understanding the customer\’s business model changes the way you interact with your customer.
B. Understanding the customer\’s business model provides control and assessment of project challenges.
C. Understanding the customer\’s business model helps track progress through outcomes.
D. Understanding the customer\’s business model is used to address the sales force mindset.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 12
What should sales professionals do to ensure that business outcomes support what the customer brings to the market?
A. Make a list of the CSFs and KPIs of the organization.
B. Interview the different stakeholders and confirm with them.
C. Understand the customer\’s services portfolio.
D. Understand the customer\’s value proposition.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Which two options are features of Cisco SalesConnect? (Choose two.)
A. Ability to create personalized andquot;briefcasesandquot; of content that you can save once, and access from any device.
B. Single place to find business proposals and instructor led training related to Cisco Partners.
C. Access to kits of bundled content including IOS images and more.
D. Trusted, up-to-date, and relevant content displayed using comprehensive, powerful search capabilities.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 14
Which option is a key concept of the unique Cisco sales approach?
A. Add as many new Cisco technologies to the solution that meet customer needs.
B. Start driving outcomes for customers, and go beyond selling and implementing technology solutions.
C. Put together the most logical set of services for the customer.
D. Engage in dialog about customer needs and new technologies.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
When return on investment is expressed in a business outcomes story, which set of factors should be included?
A. financial benefits, overall business impact, length of time to realize benefits
B. cost savings vs. today, speed to market, time to implement
C. financial benefits, speed to market, competitor revenue displaced
D. cost savings, length of time to implement, number of Cisco offerings
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
Which are four considerations to have in mind when communicating the business outcomes story? (Choose four.)
A. Share your findings about stakeholder analysis with the audience.
B. Structure the content to the audience ?one size does not fit all.
C. Address key motivators, business drivers, and the value that business outcomes bring to the customer.
D. Prioritize lines of business, strategic plan and operating issues.
E. Create the presentation in terms that the audience understands.
F. Use consistent formats and designs that the audience is familiar with.
Correct Answer: BCEF

QUESTION 17
When you seek customer support for an action, which framework can be used to plan influential communication?
A. stakeholder analysis matrix
B. seven elements
C. principled negotiation
D. business model canvas
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
Which two classes of solutions enable business outcomes for the Energy/Utilities industry? 810-403 dumps (Choose two.)
A. Advanced Routing
B. Data Center and Virtualization
C. Multilayer Switching
D. Internet of Everything
E. Remote Expert
F. Service Provider Network Infrastructure
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 19
How can a customer determine which activities create more value and competitive advantage for his organization?
A. Identifying the least complex activities
B. Analyzing their business context and industry vertical
C. Looking for business outcomes that span the value chain
D. Defining the right KPIs for each activity
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
Which connection would be used to describe ads that a smartphone sends as a person walks around a retail store?
A. machine-to-machine
B. business-to-consumer
C. machine-to-person
D. sensor-to-device
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 21
Which option is a main benefit that Cisco Partners bring to the table for customers?
A. additional teams to implement solutions in a timely manner
B. relationships with key Cisco personnel
C. a large customer base for which to sell Cisco services
D. Cisco expertise and the ability to have specializations in certain practice areas
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 22
According to research, what is the leading reason that technology projects fail?
A. poor stakeholder identification and management
B. lack of budget
C. too many stakeholders
D. lack of a business model canvas
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 23
Which one of the following solutions enables business outcomes in the manufacturing industry?
A. Remote Expert
B. Advanced Routing
C. Service Provider Network Infrastructure
D. Plant Floor Control Network
E. Multilayer Switching
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 24
Which option is the primary goal in business outcome-based selling?
A. improving agility and the ability to deploy innovative services for end users
B. developing and enabling new business processes, markets, and customer interactions
C. taking advantage of new technology to increase business relevance
D. using next-generation IT to increase service quality and reduce risk, complexity, and costs
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 25
DRAG DROP
Select and Place:
810-403 dumps
Correct Answer:
810-403 dumps
QUESTION 26
From the customer perspective, which are two benefits that result when moving from an on-premise solution to a Cloud solution? (Choose two.)
A. Recurring revenue stream
B. Lower initial investment
C. Higher ROI from investment
D. Increased value of company
E. Long-term business cycles benefits
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 27
Which two options are benefits of Cisco\’s overall portfolio with respect to the set of buyers? 810-403 dumps (Choose two.)
A. increased business performance
B. enhanced accountability
C. real-time business intelligence
D. higher service availability
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 28
Cisco solutions and services are related to every kind of outcomes. Which is the goal of business outcomes?
A. To enable CXOs or Line of Business leaders to grow revenues, lower operating costs and achieve strategic business objectives
B. To help customers establish new technology or evolve current functionality
C. To help customers operate, manage and optimize technology environment more effectively
D. To take advantage of new technology to increase business relevance
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 29
Which two options are characteristics of Critical Success Factors (CSFs)? (Choose two.)
A. CSFs describe what is needed by an organization or project to reach its goal.
B. CSFs receive special and continual attention from management.
C. CSFs are quantitative in nature and focus stakeholder relationships
D. CSFs link business initiatives to adopt solutions and services
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 30
Which option is most likely to improve interactions with customers?
A. Understand their communication style.
B. Understand the goals of their team.
C. Learn their personal interests.
D. Know the time available to present the solution.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 31
Which discipline covers analyzing stakeholder expectations and their approach and posture towards technology?
A. Stakeholder Relationship
B. Neurolinguistics Programming
C. Stakeholder Management
D. Customer Relationship Management
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 32
Which two questions are used during high level outcome selling? (Choose two.)
A. What are the technical restrictions of business?
B. How is progress vs. outcomes measured?
C. How does talent architecture influence the definition of business outcomes?
D. How are the goals of top executives achieved?
E. What capabilities are needed to achieve the outcomes?
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 33
Drag and drop the financial benefits on the left to the direct and indirect spaces on the right.
Select and Place:
810-403 dumps
Correct Answer:
810-403 dumps
QUESTION 34
Which one of the following solutions enables business outcomes in the financial industry?
A. Multilayer Switching
B. Remote Expert
C. Plant Floor Control Network
D. Internet of Everything
E. Medianet
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 35
Which two options are the types of costs the sales professionals should consider with the customer, in helping to position technical support and cloud based services? (Choose two.)
A. Operational costs
B. Real costs
C. Hidden costs
D. Recurring costs
E. Perceived costs
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 36
Which two options are part of the five steps approach needed to conduct a stakeholder analysis? (Choose two.)
A. Define ways to move stakeholders from their current to future position.
B. Identifycustomer stakeholders.
C. Define absolute power and interest of stakeholders.
D. Generate consensus among stakeholders.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 37
Which two options provide financial benefits of business outcome-based selling? 810-403 dumps (Choose two.)
A. New mindset and new capabilities
B. Reduced CAPEX and lower project costs.
C. Increased accountability and a better understanding of resource use.
D. Process efficiencies and faster time to market for new solutions.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 38
Which three options are additional costs arising from a subscription model and should be factored into the total cost of ownership of IT as a Service?
A. auditing and control
B. cost of hardware and software
C. software asset and managed
D. cost of accounting and tracking
E. quality assurance management
F. chargeback and showback
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 39
Cisco solutions and services are related to every kind of outcomes. What approach is frequently used to achieve business outcomes?
A. Using Next Generation IT to increase service quality. Also, reducing risk, complexity and costs
B. Refining, enriching or developing andamp; enabling new business processes, new markets, and customerinteractions
C. Taking advantage of new technology to increase business relevance
D. Improving agility andamp; ability to create or deploy high quality, differentiated, innovative services for end users
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 40
When uncovering information about the customer, which method can provide a higher volume of data points efficiently?
A. workshop
B. focus group
C. survey
D. interview
Correct Answer: C

Why Select lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to pass Cisco 810-403 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the newest and the price is relatively expensive. Lead4pass provide the latest real and cheapest questions and answers, help you pass Cisco 810-403 exam easily at first try.

What Our Customers Are Saying:


You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

High quality Cisco Business Value Specialist 810-403 dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 810-403 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco Cisco Business Value Specialist. Lead4pass 810-403 dumps questions and answers free try. Get your Cisco Business Value Specialist 810-403 dumps exam preparation questions in form of 810-403 PDF.

Latest Cisco Business Value Specialist 810-403 dumps vce youtube demo:

';