2017 Lead4pass Free Latest IT Cert Exam Dumps

High Quality Latest Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, VMware And Other IT Cert Exam Dumps With 100% Pass Guarantee

[2018 Latest Exam Dumps] Microsoft MCSE: Private Cloud 70-981 Dumps Exam Training Materials Free Update

  • Microsoft
  • December 6, 2017
  • Comments Off on [2018 Latest Exam Dumps] Microsoft MCSE: Private Cloud 70-981 Dumps Exam Training Materials Free Update

How to pass Microsoft 70-981 exam test easily? Lead4pass offers the best and most updated Microsoft MCSE: Private Cloud 70-981 dumps pdf training materials free download. “Recertification for MCSE: Private Cloud” is the name of Microsoft MCSE: Private Cloud https://www.lead4pass.com/70-981.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. High quality Microsoft MCSE: Private Cloud 70-981 dumps pdf practice files and study guides free shared. Latest Microsoft MCSE: Private Cloud 70-981 dumps exam questions and answers update free try, pass Microsoft 70-981 exam test easily.

Latest Microsoft 70-698 dumps pdf training materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRZTdsR196TjN2d1U

Latest Microsoft 70-694 dumps pdf training materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRaEx2TS1PN01fTEU

70-981 dumps
QUESTION 1
You need to implement a solution to meet the IM requirements for the help desk users.
What should you do?
A. Install Unified Communications Managed API 3.0 Runtime on LON-SM1.
B. Install the Lync 2010 client on LON-SM1.
C. Create a Service Manager workflow.
D. Create an IM channel.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
You need to implement the alert notifications. The solution must meet the technical requirements. A Lync Server administrator enables an account named ADATUM\IMUser for Unified Communications. What should you do next?
A. Configure ADATUM\IMUser as a Run As Account. Install the Lync Management Pack. Create a notification subscriber and an IM channel.
B. Create a mailbox for the ADATUM\IMUser account Install the Exchange Server Management Pack. Create a notification subscriber and an SMTP channel.
C. Create a mailbox for the ADATUM\IMUser account. Install Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Runtime. Create a notification subscriber and an SMTP channel.
D. Configure ADATUM\IMUser as a Run As Account. Install Unified Communications Managed API 3.0 Runtime. Create a notification subscriber and an IM channel.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
You need to recommend a solution to remediate the Exchange Server 2010 service failures. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Create a service request workflow that triggers a dependent activity.
B. Create an incident event workflow that triggers a dependent activity.
C. Create an incident event workflow that triggers a runbook activity.
D. Create a service request workflow that triggers a runbook activity.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
You need to recommend a solution to meet the monitoring requirements for App2.
What should you include in the recommendation? 70-981 dumps (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)
A. An aggregate rollup monitor
B. A distributed application
C. A dependency rollup monitor
D. Service monitors
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the sales department managers can create instances of App1 in Cloud1.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. A subscription in App Controller and a task in Service Manager
B. A dashboard in Operations Manager and a distributed application
C. A task in Operations Manager and a distributed application
D. A service offering in Service Manager and a runbook in Orchestrator
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
You need to implement a solution to meet the monitoring requirements for App1.
Which template should you use?
A. TCP Port
B. Web Application Transaction Monitoring
C. Windows Service
D. Process Monitoring
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
You need to recommend a solution to meet the monitoring requirements for the database administrators.
Which components should you recommend deploying in Operations Manager and SharePoint Server 2010? (To answer, select the appropriate components in the answer area.)
70-981 dumps
Hot Area:
70-981 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-981 dumps
QUESTION 8
You need to make changes to the virtual machine template used to deploy web servers for App2.
The changes must resolve the NLB issue.
Which setting should you modify for the virtual machine template?
A. Capabilities Profiles
B. Guest OS Profiles
C. Application Profiles
D. Hardware Profiles
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
You need to recommend a solution to manage the changes made to the custom rules. The solution must meet the technical requirements. 70-981 dumps
What should you include in the recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)
A. Export the Operations Manager operational database.
B. Back up the Operations Manager folder.
C. Back up the Operations Manager data warehouse database.
D. Export the custom management packs.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
You create a virtual machine template for the BizTalk Server server.
You need to recommend a method to update App1. The method must meet the technical requirements.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate four actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
Select and Place:
70-981 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-981 dumps
QUESTION 11
You need to recommend which Orchestrator integration packs must be deployed to reduce the amount of development effort required to deploy an instance of VMT1.
Which Orchestrator integration packs should you recommend?
A. The System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager and the System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Service Manager
B. The System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Service Manager and the System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Configuration Manager
C. The System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Operations Manager and the System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Service Manager
D. The System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager and the System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Operations Manager
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
You need to recommend a solution to prepare the infrastructure for the planned monitoring implementation.
Which three actions should you recommend performing after NWT-SCOM01 is deployed and NWT-VMM01 is upgraded? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. On NWT-VMM01, configure integration with Operations Manager.
B. On NWT-SCOM01, import all of the management packs that start with Microsoft.SystemCenter.VirtualMachineManager.Storage.
C. On NWT-VMM01, configure integration with WSUS.
D. On NWT-SCOM01, install the Microsoft Monitoring Agent and the Virtual Machine Manager console.
E. On NWT-VMM01, install the Microsoft Monitoring Agent and the Operations Manager console.
Correct Answer: ABE

Latest Microsoft MCSE: Private Cloud 70-981 dumps exam training resources in PDF format which are the best for clearing https://www.lead4pass.com/70-981.html exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCSE: Private Cloud, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

';